Landsdelsserien (second division) 1958/59


Group Østland/Søndre

Rapid           14   7  6  1 23-13 20 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Selbak          14   7  4  3 34-21 18
Fram (Larvik)   14   6  5  3 24-23 17
Sarpsborg       14   6  4  4 28-15 16
Pors            14   6  4  4 31-21 16
Moss            14   6  4  4 23-20 16
-------------------------------------
Sparta          14   2  2 10 14-42  6 Not relegated
Sprint/Jeløy    14   1  1 12 17-39  3 Relegated

Group Østland/Nordre

Vålerengen      14  10  4  0 43-10 24 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Frigg           14  11  1  2 38-22 23
Lyn             14   8  1  5 29-21 17
Sandaker        14   7  2  5 23-18 16
Sagene          14   5  2  7 20-29 12
Vestfossen      14   3  3  8 32-37  9 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Fremad          14   3  1 10 25-45  7 Relegated
Lena            14   1  2 11 24-52  4 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, A

Start           12  12  0  0 48-18 24 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Donn            12   7  2  3 30-21 16
Jerv            12   6  1  5 36-27 13
Grane (Arendal) 12   5  2  5 24-23 12
Flekkefjord     12   4  2  6 23-32 10
Nedenes         12   2  1  9 22-42  5
-------------------------------------
Sørfjell        12   2  0 10 20-40  4 Not relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, B

Bryne           14   8  4  2 31-17 20 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Haugar          14   7  3  4 20-11 17
Egersund        14   5  5  4 22-23 15
Stavanger IF    14   6  2  6 37-26 14
Djerv 1919      14   6  1  7 19-28 13
Vard            14   4  4  6 22-21 12
-------------------------------------
Ulf             14   5  2  7 18-26 12 Relegated
Nærbø           14   3  3  8 17-34  9 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, C

Os              12  10  1  1 36-14 21 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sandviken       12   5  4  3 23-21 14
Varegg          12   6  2  4 18-18 14
Nymark          12   4  5  3 16-13 13
Nordnes         12   5  2  5 10-14 12
Hardy           12   1  3  8 10-19  5 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Baune           12   1  3  8 10-24  5 Relegated

Group Møre

Hødd            14  10  3  1 51-16 23 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kristiansund    14   9  2  3 44-11 20
Aalesund        14   7  5  2 22-20 19
Molde           14   6  3  5 33-26 15
Langevåg        14   4  4  6 24-33 12
Clausenengen    14   4  4  6 27-39 12
-------------------------------------
Volda           14   3  2  9 27-49  8 Relegated
Dahle           14   1  1 12 14-48  3 Relegated

Group Trøndelag

Brage           14   7  5  2 25-17 19 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nessegutten     14   7  3  4 31-23 17
Kvik (Tr.heim)  14   5  5  4 25-18 15
Steinkjer       14   6  3  5 25-25 15
Neset           14   6  3  5 22-24 15
Sverre          14   5  3  6 23-24 13
-------------------------------------
Verdal          14   4  5  5 25-28 13 Relegated
Falken          14   2  1 11 13-30  5 Relegated


Play-off Sørland/Vestland ========================= Bryne - Start 0-2 Start - Os 2-0 Os - Bryne 4-0 Start 2 2 0 0 4- 0 4 Promoted ------------------------------------- Os 2 1 0 1 4- 2 2 Bryne 2 0 0 2 0- 6 0 Play-off Møre/Trøndelag ======================= Hødd - Brage 2-3 Brage - Hødd 5-3 (agg. 8-5) Brage promoted.


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 29. mars 2002