Third division 1965


Group Østland/Søndre

Snøgg           14   8  2  4 35-21 18 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Pors            14   7  4  3 21-14 18
Moss            14   8  1  5 32-21 17
Larvik Turn     14   5  5  4 21-17 15
Runar           14   6  2  6 31-20 14
Selbak          14   5  2  7 17-25 12 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Greåker         14   4  3  7 18-28 11 Relegated
Fram (Larvik)   14   2  3  9 10-39  7 Relegated

Group Østland/Nordre

Strømsgodset    14   9  3  2 45-21 21 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Drafn           14   9  3  2 40-23 21
Hamarkameratene 14   8  4  2 38-16 20
Strømmen        14   6  3  5 29-27 15
Sagene          14   4  5  5 27-28 13
Mjøndalen       14   6  0  8 29-35 12
-------------------------------------
Hamar IL        14   1  4  9 24-50  6 Not relegated
Fremad          14   1  2 11 20-52  4 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, A

Vigør           14  10  3  1 48-23 23 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Donn            14  10  1  3 38-18 21
Jerv            14   9  1  4 47-31 19
Flekkefjord     14   4  6  4 33-31 14
Sørfjell        14   3  4  7 31-47 10
Grane (Arendal) 14   4  2  8 21-34 10
-------------------------------------
Vindbjart       14   2  4  8 17-29  8 Relegated
Våg             14   1  5  8  8-30  7 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, B

Vard            14   9  1  4 42-28 19 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Haugar          14   7  3  4 34-25 17
Jarl            14   7  3  4 26-18 17
Ulf             14   7  2  5 36-22 16
Nærbø           14   6  2  6 23-29 14
Buøy            14   4  4  6 28-33 12
-------------------------------------
Odda            14   4  2  8 27-36 10 Relegated
Djerv 1919      14   3  1 10 19-44  7 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, C

Baune           14  10  1  3 30-13 21 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Jotun           14   7  3  4 22-14 17
Varegg          14   6  4  4 16-11 16
Ny-Krohnborg    14   6  3  5 22-16 15
Sogndal         14   5  3  6 26-23 13
Os              14   6  0  8 27-25 12
-------------------------------------
Djerv           14   6  0  8 18-28 12 Relegated
Arna            14   2  2 10 15-46  6 Relegated

Group Møre

Herd            14  10  4  0 38- 9 24 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Molde           14  10  1  3 37-16 21
Aalesund        14   8  4  2 46-20 20
Langevåg        14   6  4  4 34-24 16
Clausenengen    14   5  2  7 23-31 12
Åndalsnes       14   4  0 10 15-35  8
-------------------------------------
Nord-Gossen     14   2  2 10 17-51  6 Relegated
Kristiansund    14   2  1 11 26-50  5 Relegated

Group Trøndelag

Falken          14  12  0  2 36-12 24 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sverre          14   8  5  1 30-16 21
Verdal          14   5  4  5 20-17 14
Løkken          14   4  5  5 20-19 13
Nessegutten     14   4  5  5 16-22 13
Hasselvika      14   4  2  8 13-25 10
-------------------------------------
Flå             14   2  5  7 18-28  9 Relegated
Brage           14   3  2  9 13-27  8 Relegated

District IX

Bodø/Glimt      10   8  1  1 37- 8 17
Mo              10   8  1  1 27-11 17
Stålkameratene  10   6  0  4 25-20 12
Mosjøen         10   2  2  6  9-27  6
Grand           10   2  1  7  9-24  5
-------------------------------------
Saltdalkam.     10   1  1  8 12-29  3 Relegated

Promoted: Brønnøysund.

District X

Harstad         10   8  0  2 31-13 16
Mjølner         10   7  0  3 26-11 14
Narvik/Nor      10   5  0  5 18-18 10
Tromsø          10   4  1  5 15-17  9
Bardufoss/Omegn 10   4  1  5 12-17  9
-------------------------------------
Furuflaten      10   1  0  9 10-36  2 Relegated

Promoted: Lyngen.

District XI

Kirkenes        10   7  3  0 24-10 17
Stein           10   6  2  2 25-13 14
Alta            10   4  2  4 19-18 10
Norild          10   4  1  5 20-18  9
Vardø           10   2  2  6 12-22  6
-------------------------------------
Honningsvåg     10   1  2  7  8-27  4 Relegated

Promoted: Kvalsund.


Play-off Sørland/Vestland ========================= 3/10: Vard - Baune 1-3 10/10: Vigør - Vard 0-3 17/10: Baune - Vigør 4-0 Baune 2 2 0 0 7- 1 4 Promoted ------------------------------------- Vard 2 1 0 1 4- 3 2 Vigør 2 0 0 2 0- 7 0 Play-off Møre/Trøndelag ======================= 10/10: Herd - Falken 3-1 17/10: Falken - Herd 5-0 (agg. 6-3) Falken promoted.
Northern Norway championship ============================ Kirkenes - Harstad 2-2 Bodø/Glimt - Kirkenes 2-1 Harstad - Bodø/Glimt 3-0 Harstad 2 1 1 0 5- 2 3 Champion Bodø/Glimt 2 1 0 1 2- 4 2 Kirkenes 2 0 1 1 3- 4 1


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 30. mars 2002