Norgesserien 1938/39


District I

Fredrikstad     12  10  0  2 44-21 20
Sarpsborg       12   9  1  2 34-16 19
Torp            12   8  0  4 42-29 16
Moss            12   5  3  4 22-18 13
Lisleby         12   3  1  8 16-43  7
Kvik (Halden)   12   2  2  8 14-30  6
-------------------------------------
Tistedalen      12   1  1 10 21-36  3 Relegated

District II, group A

Skeid           14  13  1  0 58-13 27
Lyn             14   8  2  4 36-13 18
Jevnaker        14   7  1  6 39-43 15
Vålerengen      14   5  1  8 30-38 11
Skiold          14   5  1  8 27-37 11
Drafn           14   5  1  8 18-35 11
-------------------------------------
Berger          14   4  2  8 22-41 10 Relegated
Lillestrøm      14   3  3  8 25-35  9 Relegated

District II, group B

Nydalen         12   8  2  2 27-19 18
Mjøndalen       12   5  3  4 26-15 13
Frigg           12   4  4  4 25-22 12
Gjøa            12   6  0  6 30-28 12
Strong          12   5  2  5 22-25 12
Strømsgodset    12   4  3  5 27-32 11
-------------------------------------
Geithus         12   1  4  7 22-38  6 Relegated

District III

Hamar IL        12  10  2  0 53-12 22
Gjøvik/Lyn      12   8  2  2 38- 8 18
Vardal          12   4  2  6 19-28 10
Fremad          12   3  3  6 21-29  9
Raufoss         12   3  3  6 15-32  9
Kapp            12   2  4  6 18-29  8
-------------------------------------
Skreia          12   3  2  7 18-44  8 Relegated

District IV, group A

Odd             12   9  2  1 43- 7 20
Pors            12   9  1  2 44-16 19
Snøgg           12   4  4  4 18-28 12
Sandefjord      12   3  3  6 21-30  9
Tønsberg Turn   12   2  5  5 17-36  9
Storm           12   2  4  6 19-23  8
-------------------------------------
Larvik Turn     12   3  1  8 18-40  7 Relegated

District IV, group B

Ørn             12  10  1  1 40-16 21
Fram (Larvik)   12   9  1  2 38-15 19
Skiens-Grane    12   5  4  3 26-16 14
Skiens BK       12   4  3  5 25-30 11
Urædd           12   3  3  6 30-23  9
Borg            12   2  2  8 18-37  6
-------------------------------------
Holmestrand     12   1  2  9 18-58  4 Relegated

District V, group A

Flekkefjord     10   8  1  1 27-15 17
Grane (Arendal) 10   7  2  1 27-13 16
Start           10   3  3  4 16-16  9
Vigør           10   2  4  4 14-14  8
Donn            10   2  4  4 15-24  8
-------------------------------------
Fjell (Eydeh.)  10   1  0  9  8-25  2 Relegated

District V, group B

Stavanger IF    12   8  1  3 26-17 17
Ålgård          12   7  2  3 25-14 16
Viking          12   5  3  4 20-19 13
Vard            12   3  5  4 28-24 11
Ulf             12   4  2  6 25-27 10
Brodd           12   2  5  5 13-24  9
-------------------------------------
Jarl            12   3  2  7 20-32  8 Relegated

District VI

Hardy           10   7  3  0 26-10 17
Djerv           10   5  4  1 29-13 14
Brann           10   4  2  4 14-18 10
Voss            10   3  2  5 14-20  8
Årstad          10   3  2  5 11-19  8
-------------------------------------
Viggo           10   0  3  7  3-17  3 Relegated

District VII

Kristiansund    10   8  1  1 46-11 17
Clausenengen    10   8  0  2 31-20 16
Aalesund        10   5  2  3 25-20 12
Rollon          10   4  1  5 20-21  9
Braatt          10   2  0  8 21-41  4
-------------------------------------
Nordlandet      10   1  0  9 14-44  2 Relegated

District VIII

Rosenborg       12   7  3  2 38-19 17
Neset           12   5  4  3 27-13 14
Ranheim         12   6  2  4 27-21 14
Steinkjer       12   4  4  4 21-19 12
Brage           12   5  2  5 24-24 12
National        12   4  1  7 17-31  9
-------------------------------------
Verdal          12   2  2  8 15-42  6 Relegated


Championship preliminary round ============================== 21/5: Nydalen - Skeid 0-3 Odd - Ørn 0-3 26/5: Stavanger - Flekkefjord 1-0 25/5: Skeid - Nydalen 2-2 (agg. 5-2) 26/5: Ørn - Odd 1-2 (agg. 4-2) 29/5: Flekkefjord - Stavanger 2-3 (agg. 2-4) Championship quarterfinal ========================= 4/6: Hamar - Fredrikstad 2-1 Skeid - Ørn 5-0 Hardy - Stavanger 2-2 Rosenborg - Kristiansund 5-1 11/6: Fredrikstad - Hamar 4-1 (agg. 5-3) Ørn - Skeid 4-3 (agg. 4-8) Stavanger - Hardy 3-5 (agg. 5-7) Kristiansund - Rosenborg 2-2 (agg. 3-7) Championship semifinal ====================== 25/6: Rosenborg - Skeid 0-1 Hardy - Fredrikstad 1-1 aet 2/7: Fredrikstad - Hardy 2-2 aet 9/7: Hardy - Fredrikstad 2-3 Championship final ================== 16/7: Fredrikstad - Skeid 2-1
Promoted: Briskebyen, Egersund, Kvik (Trondheim), Mandalskameratene, Molde, Pallas, Selbak, Solberg, Tønsbergkameratene, Ulefoss and Vikersund.


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 19. januar 2013