Third division 1968


Group Østland/Søndre

Stag            14   8  3  3 29-23 19 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Moss            14   7  4  3 27-25 18
Lisleby         14   6  4  4 24-16 16
Sandefjord      14   6  3  5 28-21 15
Fram (Larvik)   14   5  3  6 29-27 13
Østsiden        14   4  3  7 23-27 11
-------------------------------------
Snøgg           14   4  3  7 17-30 11 Relegated
Brevik          14   2  5  7 14-22  9 Relegated

Group Østland/Nordre

Stabæk          14  10  1  3 31-16 21 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Strømmen        14   9  2  3 27-13 20
Lillestrøm      14   8  1  5 29-16 17
Åssiden         14   6  3  5 18-15 15
Drafn           14   6  2  6 26-20 14
Sagene          14   5  0  9 16-27 10
Hamar IL        14   3  3  8 14-35  9
-------------------------------------
Mesna           14   2  2 10 12-31  6 Relegated (*)

(*) Mesna merged with Fremad to form Lillehammer.

Group Sørland/Vestland, A

Grane (Arendal) 14  11  1  2 52-25 23 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Flekkefjord     14   9  5  0 45-18 23
Sørfjell        14   8  0  6 36-36 16
Donn            14   6  2  6 38-34 14
-------------------------------------
Jerv            14   6  1  7 34-25 13 Relegated
Mandalskam.     14   5  3  6 34-34 13 Relegated
Vindbjart       14   4  1  9 18-34  9 Relegated
Risør           14   0  1 13 15-66  1 Relegated

The best teams from the group were included in the existing Østland/Søndre 
group (except Flekkefjord moved to Sørland/Vestland, B group), and the two 
Østland groups expanded from 8 to 10 teams each.

Group Sørland/Vestland, B

Haugar          14  12  1  1 43-13 25 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ulf             14   8  5  1 27- 8 21
Buøy            14   7  2  5 30-27 16
Vidar           14   5  2  7 20-20 12
Odda            14   5  2  7 20-25 12
-------------------------------------
Jarl            14   4  2  8 25-32 10 Relegated
Klepp           14   3  2  9 25-42  8 Relegated
Stavanger IF    14   3  2  9 18-41  8 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, C

Jotun           14   9  1  4 28-20 19 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Os              14   6  4  4 21-16 16
Varegg          14   5  6  3 21-20 16
Årstad          14   4  6  4 14-13 14
Sogndal         14   4  5  5 15-18 13
Ny-Krohnborg    14   3  6  5 14-21 12
-------------------------------------
Sandviken       14   5  1  8 17-19 11 Relegated
Baune           14   3  5  6 22-25 11 Relegated

Group Møre

Herd            14  10  3  1 32-11 23 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Molde           14  10  2  2 30-12 22
Langevåg        14   7  3  4 28-23 17
Clausenengen    14   5  4  5 27-18 14
Velled./Ringen  14   5  4  5 23-18 14
Skarbøvik       14   4  3  7 17-24 11
-------------------------------------
Kristiansund    14   3  3  8 16-36  9 Relegated
Åndalsnes       14   0  2 12 15-46  2 Relegated

Group Trøndelag

Falken          14   8  3  3 26-13 19 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kvik (Tr.heim)  14   8  2  4 39-17 18
Nidelv          14   6  5  3 29-13 17
Sverre          14   6  5  3 31-22 17
Neset           14   4  6  4 25-24 14
Brekstad        14   4  3  7 18-35 11
-------------------------------------
Hasselvika      14   3  3  8 17-32  9 Relegated
Namsos          14   3  1 10 20-49  7 Relegated

District IX-X

Bodø/Glimt      10   5  4  1 19- 9 14
Mo              10   5  2  3 18-10 12
Mjølner         10   4  3  3 19-10 11
Harstad         10   3  3  4 15-17  9
Svolvær         10   3  2  5 13-25  8
-------------------------------------
Stålkameratene  10   2  2  6  9-22  6 Relegated

Promoted: Narvik/Nor.

District XI

Stein           10   6  2  2 32-13 14
Kirkenes        10   6  1  3 21-15 13
Alta            10   5  2  3 20-15 12
Honningsvåg     10   5  1  4 24-23 11
Norild          10   2  4  4 15-22  8
-------------------------------------
Rafsbotn        10   0  2  8 10-34  2

Promoted: Sandnes IL.


Play-off Sørland/Vestland ========================= Jotun - Grane 1-1 Haugar - Jotun 2-1 Grane - Haugar 1-1 Haugar 2 1 1 0 3- 2 3 Promoted ------------------------------------- Grane (Arendal) 2 0 2 0 2- 2 2 Jotun 2 0 1 1 2- 3 1 Play-off Møre/Trøndelag ======================= Falken - Herd 3-0 Herd - Falken 0-0 (agg. 0-3) Falken promoted.
Northern Norway championship final ================================== Bodø/Glimt - Stein 1-3


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 30. mars 2002