Fourth division 1969


District I

Kvik (Halden)   Play-off
Borgen
Sparta
Tistedalen
Selbak
Navestad
Torp
Sprint/Jeløy
Ørje
Rapid

District II, group A

Kjelsås         Play-off
Slemmestad
Kongsberg
Hokksund
Kampørn
Skiold
Asker
Svelvik

District II, group B

Ready           Play-off
Grue
Liull
Ullensaker/Kisa
Kongsvinger
Eidsvold IF
Fet
Enebakk

District III, group A (Oplandene)

Lillehammer     Play-off
Redalen
Vardal
Reinsvoll
Fart
Varde
Kapp
Lena
Moelven
Faaberg

District III, group B1 (Sør-Østerdal)

Elverum         Play-off
Østby
Nybergsund
Trysilgutten
Ytre Rendal
Innsats
Lørdalen
Åsene

District III, group B2 (Nord-Østerdal)

Røros           Play-off
Folldal
Brekken
Tynset
Ålen
Os (Østerdalen)
Haltdalen
Alvdal

District III, group B3 (Gudbrandsdal)

Sel             Play-off
Fåvang
Kvam
Vinstra
Vågå
Otta
Dovre
Dombås

District IV, group A (Vestfold)

Larvik Turn     Play-off
Runar
Sandar
Teie
Holmestrand
Tønsberg Turn
Nanset
Falk
Halsen
Flint

District IV, group B (Telemark)

Brevik          Play-off
Heddal
Snøgg
Gvarv
Langesund
Ulefoss
Bamble
Borg
Urædd
Herkules

District IV, group C (Aust-Agder/Vest-Agder)

Jerv            Play-off
Vindbjart
Kvinesdal
Våg
Mandalskam.
Rygene
Øyestad
Risør

District V, group A (Rogaland)

Jarl            Play-off
Ålgård
Brodd
Klepp
Ganddal
Nærbø
Orre
KFUM Stavanger

District V, group B (Rogaland)

Vigrestad       Play-off
Djerv 1919
Avaldsnes
Kopervik
Stavanger IF
Engøy
Sandnes AIF (Saif)
Tasta

District V, group C (Sunnhordland)

Stord           Play-off
Etne
Fonna
Solid
Bremnes
Trio
Bjoa
Uskedal

District VI, group A (Bergen og omegn)

Florvåg         Promoted
Arna
Sandviken
Baune
Fana
Nordnes
Fjellkameratene
BSI

District VI, group B (Sogn og Fjordane)

Tornado         Promoted
Eid
Måløy
Årdalstangen
Høyang
Florø
Sandane
Haugen

District VII, group A (Sunnmøre)

Bergsøy         Play-off
Rollon
Valder
Sykkylven
Spjelkavik
Volda
Vigra
Stranda

District VII, group B (Romsdal)

Bryn            Play-off
Åndalsnes
Eidsvåg (Romsdal)
Fiksdal
Fræna
Træff
Frode
Bud
Varfjell

District VII, group C (Nordmøre)

Sunndal         Play-off
Kristiansund
Averøykam.
Søya
Braatt
Nordlandet
Grykameratene
Halsa

District VIII, group A (Sør-Trøndelag)

Rindal          Play-off
Troll
Løkken
Melhus
Orkanger
Orkdal
Oppdal
Glimt (Gjølme)
Leinstrand
Singsås

District VIII, group B (Trondheim)

Strinda         Play-off
Heimdal
Strindheim
Trondheims/Ørn
Brage
Freidig
Sverresborg
Tryggkameratene
Malvik
Astor

District VIII, group C (Fosen)

Hasselvika      Play-off
Rissa
Nes IL
Yrjar
Leksvik
Bjugn
Stadsbygd
Oksvoll

District VIII, group D (Nord-Trøndelag/Namdal)

Stjørdals/Blink Play-off
Nessegutten
Verdal
Namsos
Fram (Skatval)
Snåsa
Henning
Stod

District IX

Tables later.

District X

Tables later.

District XI

Tables later.

The groups of Northern Norway teams (IX, X and XI)
were given Third division status.


Play-off District I/IV ====================== Jerv - Larvik Turn 0-3 Brevik - Kvik 2-6 Kvik - Jerv 5-0 Larvik Turn - Brevik 6-0 Brevik - Jerv Kvik - Larvik Turn Kvik (Halden) 2 2 0 0 11- 2 4 Promoted Larvik Turn 2 2 0 0 9- 0 4 Promoted ------------------------------------- Jerv 2 0 0 2 0- 8 0 Brevik 2 0 0 2 2-12 0 Play-off District II/III ======================== Elverum - Røros 1-2 Røros - Sel 4-2 Røros - Lillehammer 3-2 Kjelsås - Ready 1-2 Lillehammer - Kjelsås 1-1 Ready - Røros 2-1 Lillehammer - Ready 1-0 Kjelsås - Røros 2-0 Ready 3 2 0 1 4- 3 4 Promoted Kjelsås 3 1 1 1 4- 3 3 Promoted ------------------------------------- Lillehammer 3 1 1 1 4- 4 3 Røros 3 1 0 2 4- 6 2 Play-off District V =================== Jarl - Vigrestad 4-3 Stord - Jarl 0-0 Vigrestad - Stord 2-1 Jarl 2 1 1 0 4- 3 3 Promoted Vigrestad 2 1 0 1 5- 5 2 Promoted ------------------------------------- Stord 2 0 1 1 1- 2 1 Championship District VI ======================== Florvåg - Tornado 3-1 Play-off District VII ===================== Sunndal - Bergsøy 0-1 Bergsøy - Bryn 2-2 Bryn - Sunndal 1-0 Bergsøy 2 1 1 0 3- 2 3 Promoted Bryn 2 1 1 0 3- 2 3 Promoted ------------------------------------- Sunndal 2 0 0 2 0- 2 0 Championship District VII ========================= Bryn - Bergsøy 3-1 Play-off District VIII ====================== Stjørdals/Blink - Strinda 0-0 Rindal - Hasselvika 5-1 Hasselvika - Stjørdals/Blink 2-0 Strinda - Rindal 2-0 Rindal - Stjørdals/Blink 1-1 Strinda - Hasselvika 2-0 Strinda 3 2 1 0 4- 0 5 Promoted Rindal 3 1 1 1 6- 4 3 Promoted ------------------------------------- Stjørdals/Blink 3 0 2 1 1- 3 2 Hasselvika 3 1 0 2 3- 7 2


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 31. mars 2002