Third division 1970


Group Østland/Søndre

Østsiden        18   9  7  2 46-18 25 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Larvik Turn     18   9  5  4 35-15 23
Fram (Larvik)   18   7  6  5 23-19 20
Lisleby         18   8  3  7 30-24 19
Askim           18   7  4  7 21-14 18
Ørn             18   7  4  7 21-26 18
Stag            18   4  8  6 23-26 16
Kvik (Halden)   18   6  4  8 18-25 16
-------------------------------------
Donn            18   6  4  8 17-33 16 Relegated
Vigør           18   2  5 11 11-45  9 Relegated

Group Østland/Nordre

Eidsvold Turn   18  12  3  3 31-14 27 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Brumunddal      18  11  4  3 33-17 26
Strømmen        18  11  1  6 31-20 23
Ready           18   6  8  4 24-12 20
Gjøvik/Lyn      18   7  3  8 21-23 17
Lillestrøm      18   7  3  8 23-26 17
Kjelsås         18   6  4  8 27-28 16
Nordre Trysil   18   5  2 11 17-25 12
-------------------------------------
Sagene          18   6  0 12 26-41 12 Relegated
Hamar IL        18   4  2 12 13-40 10 Relegated

Group Vestland, A

Vard            14   9  2  3 26-11 20 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Odda            14   9  1  4 23-14 19
Buøy            14   5  6  3 22-15 16
Flekkefjord     14   6  3  5 24-24 15
Vidar           14   5  3  6 19-19 13
Jarl            14   4  4  6 18-18 12 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Vigrestad       14   2  6  6 13-23 10 Relegated
Egersund        14   2  3  9 16-37  7 Relegated

Group Vestland, B

Varegg          14  10  0  4 24-14 20 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Florvåg         14   7  3  4 27-19 17
Os              14   6  5  3 11- 8 17
Ny-Krohnborg    14   7  0  7 20-17 14
Sogndal         14   6  2  6 23-24 14
Bjarg           14   5  3  6 20-26 13
-------------------------------------
Tornado         14   4  3  7 27-24 11 Relegated
Årstad          14   3  0 11  9-29  6 Relegated

Group Møre

Molde           14  10  3  1 28- 8 23 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Clausenengen    14  10  1  3 29-13 21
Skarbøvik       14   6  3  5 23-20 15
Herd            14   6  3  5 21-18 15
Bergsøy         14   5  3  6 21-20 13
Ørsta           14   5  1  8 15-17 11
-------------------------------------
Langevåg        14   4  2  8 14-20 10 Not relegated
Bryn            14   1  2 11  6-41  4 Relegated

Group Trøndelag

Nidelv          14  11  2  1 29-10 24 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kvik (Tr.heim)  14   6  5  3 31-21 17
Neset           14   8  1  4 18-15 17
Sverre          14   5  4  5 24-30 14
Strinda         14   5  2  7 17-19 12
Falken          14   4  4  6 15-19 12
-------------------------------------
Rindal          14   3  3  8 21-31  9 Relegated
Ranheim         14   2  3  9 18-28  7 Relegated

District IX

Tables later.

District X

Tables later.

District XI

Tables later.


Play-off Vestland ================= Varegg - Vard 0-0 Vard - Varegg 2-1 (agg. 2-1) Vard promoted. Play-off Møre/Trøndelag ======================= Nidelv - Molde 2-3 Molde - Nidelv 0-0 (agg. 3-2) Molde promoted.


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 31. mars 2002