Third division 1973


Group Østland/Søndre

Fram (Larvik)   18  10  5  3 30-10 25 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Sprint/Jeløy    18   9  6  3 29-19 24
Askim           18   6  9  3 25-16 21
Kvik (Halden)   18   7  6  5 25-21 20
Snøgg           18   6  8  4 21-19 20
Lisleby         18   8  2  8 22-22 18
Ørn             18   4  8  6 13-15 16
Greåker         18   6  4  8 15-27 16
-------------------------------------
Jerv            18   3  4 11 20-31 10 Relegated
Eik             18   2  6 10 12-32 10 Relegated

Group Østland/Nordre

Lillestrøm      18  15  2  1 67-11 32 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Brumunddal      18   8  7  3 33-18 23
Drafn           18   7  6  5 18-21 20
Ullensaker/Kisa 18   9  2  7 21-37 20
Redalen         18   6  4  8 31-35 16
Grue            18   6  4  8 20-24 16
Skiold          18   5  5  8 16-26 15
Åssiden         18   5  4  9 23-27 14
-------------------------------------
Aurskog         18   4  5  9 16-26 13 Relegated
Gjøvik/Lyn      18   3  5 10 11-31 11 Relegated

Group Vestland, A

Odda            18  11  5  2 34-20 27 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Haugar          18  10  5  3 36-15 25
Vidar           18  10  5  3 27-14 25
Ulf             18  10  2  6 34-19 22
Stord           18   7  5  6 28-24 19
Buøy            18   6  4  8 15-17 16
Vigrestad       18   7  2  9 25-29 16
Stavanger IF    18   3  7  8 18-27 13
-------------------------------------
Flekkefjord     18   4  2 12 20-39 10 Relegated
Fonna           18   0  7 11  8-41  7 Relegated

Group Vestland, B

Os              14  11  2  1 45- 8 24 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tornado         14   9  2  3 31-17 20
Bjarg           14   5  6  3 17-20 16
Ny-Krohnborg    14   4  6  4 18-30 14
Baune           14   3  5  6 16-25 11
Varegg          14   2  6  6 13-24 10
Arna            14   2  5  7 18-28  9
Fana            14   3  2  9 15-21  8

Group Møre

Langevåg        18  11  4  3 39-15 26 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Åndalsnes       18   9  5  4 35-21 23
Ørsta           18   9  4  5 35-25 22
Herd            18   9  4  5 24-17 22
Sunndal         18   8  5  5 29-25 21
Bergsøy         18   7  6  5 43-28 20
Sykkylven       18   6  7  5 26-22 19
Gossen          18   4  3 11 17-33 11 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Velled./Ringen  18   2  4 12 15-42  8 Relegated
Nordlandet      18   3  2 13 14-49  8 Relegated

Group Trøndelag

Henning         18   9  6  3 27-19 24 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Stjørdals/Blink 18   9  4  5 27-17 22
Falken          18   9  3  6 33-24 21
Løkken          18   6  7  5 23-17 19
Folldal         18   5  9  4 28-23 19
Neset           18   5  8  5 27-25 18
Strinda         18   7  3  8 24-27 17
Verdal          18   4  7  7 24-30 15
-------------------------------------
Kvik (Tr.heim)  18   3  8  7 18-32 14 Not relegated
Nidelv          18   4  3 11 15-32 11 Relegated

District IX

Tables later.

District X

Tables later.

District XI

Tables later.


Play-off Vestland ================= Os - Odda 3-1 Odda - Os 1-6 (agg. 2-9) Os promoted. Play-off Møre/Trøndelag ======================= Langevåg - Henning 2-1 Henning - Langevåg 2-0 (agg. 3-2) Henning promoted.


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 31. mars 2002