First division 1988

(Thanks to Stein Ommund Wasboe, Stein Langørgen and Rune Landquist)

Final table
Round 1 ======= 30/4: Bryne - Molde 0-0 1/5: Brann - Vålerengen 1-2 Djerv 1919 - Tromsø 1-1 Lillestrøm - Strømmen 1-0 Rosenborg - Moss 2-1 Sogndal - Kongsvinger 1-0 Rosenborg 1 1 0 0 2-1 3 Vålerengen 1 1 0 0 2-1 3 Lillestrøm 1 1 0 0 1-0 3 Sogndal 1 1 0 0 1-0 3 Tromsø 1 0 1 0 1-1 1 Djerv 1919 1 0 1 0 1-1 1 Molde 1 0 1 0 0-0 1 Bryne 1 0 1 0 0-0 1 Moss 1 0 0 1 1-2 0 Brann 1 0 0 1 1-2 0 Kongsvinger 1 0 0 1 0-1 0 Strømmen 1 0 0 1 0-1 0
Round 2 ======= 8/5: Kongsvinger - Brann 1-0 Molde - Sogndal 1-1 Moss - Djerv 1919 0-1 Strømmen - Rosenborg 0-3 Tromsø - Bryne 3-0 9/5: Vålerengen - Lillestrøm 0-0 Rosenborg 2 2 0 0 5-1 6 Tromsø 2 1 1 0 4-1 4 Vålerengen 2 1 1 0 2-1 4 Sogndal 2 1 1 0 2-1 4 Djerv 1919 2 1 1 0 2-1 4 Lillestrøm 2 1 1 0 1-0 4 Kongsvinger 2 1 0 1 1-1 3 Molde 2 0 2 0 1-1 2 Bryne 2 0 1 1 0-3 1 Moss 2 0 0 2 1-3 0 Brann 2 0 0 2 1-3 0 Strømmen 2 0 0 2 0-4 0
Round 3 ======= 12/5: Kongsvinger - Rosenborg 1-1 Molde - Lillestrøm 0-0 Moss - Bryne 1-1 Sogndal - Brann 2-0 Strømmen - Tromsø 1-1 Vålerengen - Djerv 1919 2-1 Rosenborg 3 2 1 0 6-2 7 Sogndal 3 2 1 0 4-1 7 Vålerengen 3 2 1 0 4-2 7 Tromsø 3 1 2 0 5-2 5 Lillestrøm 3 1 2 0 1-0 5 Djerv 1919 3 1 1 1 3-3 4 Kongsvinger 3 1 1 1 2-2 4 Molde 3 0 3 0 1-1 3 Bryne 3 0 2 1 1-4 2 Moss 3 0 1 2 2-4 1 Strømmen 3 0 1 2 1-5 1 Brann 3 0 0 3 1-5 0
Round 4 ======= 15/5: Bryne - Sogndal 1-1 Djerv 1919 - Strømmen 1-1 Lillestrøm - Kongsvinger 2-1 Tromsø - Moss 0-1 16/5: Brann - Molde 1-4 Rosenborg - Vålerengen 3-0 Rosenborg 4 3 1 0 9-2 10 Sogndal 4 2 2 0 5-2 8 Lillestrøm 4 2 2 0 3-1 8 Vålerengen 4 2 1 1 4-5 7 Molde 4 1 3 0 5-2 6 Tromsø 4 1 2 1 5-3 5 Djerv 1919 4 1 2 1 4-4 5 Kongsvinger 4 1 1 2 3-4 4 Moss 4 1 1 2 3-4 4 Bryne 4 0 3 1 2-5 3 Strømmen 4 0 2 2 2-6 2 Brann 4 0 0 4 2-9 0
Round 5 ======= 23/5: Bryne - Brann 0-2 Djerv 1919 - Kongsvinger 0-2 Lillestrøm - Sogndal 4-1 Moss - Strømmen 2-0 Rosenborg - Molde 4-2 Tromsø - Vålerengen 2-2 Rosenborg 5 4 1 0 13-4 13 Lillestrøm 5 3 2 0 7-2 11 Sogndal 5 2 2 1 6-6 8 Vålerengen 5 2 2 1 6-7 8 Kongsvinger 5 2 1 2 5-4 7 Moss 5 2 1 2 5-4 7 Tromsø 5 1 3 1 7-5 6 Molde 5 1 3 1 7-6 6 Djerv 1919 5 1 2 2 4-6 5 Brann 5 1 0 4 4-9 3 Bryne 5 0 3 2 2-7 3 Strømmen 5 0 2 3 2-8 2
Round 6 ======= 29/5: Kongsvinger - Tromsø 1-2 Molde - Djerv 1919 1-0 Sogndal - Rosenborg 0-0 Strømmen - Bryne 0-3 Vålerengen - Moss 0-2 30/5: Brann - Lillestrøm 1-0 Rosenborg 6 4 2 0 13- 4 14 Lillestrøm 6 3 2 1 7- 3 11 Moss 6 3 1 2 7- 4 10 Tromsø 6 2 3 1 9- 6 9 Molde 6 2 3 1 8- 6 9 Sogndal 6 2 3 1 6- 6 9 Vålerengen 6 2 2 2 6- 9 8 Kongsvinger 6 2 1 3 6- 6 7 Bryne 6 1 3 2 5- 7 6 Brann 6 2 0 4 5- 9 6 Djerv 1919 6 1 2 3 4- 7 5 Strømmen 6 0 2 4 2-11 2
Round 7 ======= 4/6: Moss - Kongsvinger 6-0 5/6: Bryne - Lillestrøm 2-3 Djerv 1919 - Sogndal 1-2 Rosenborg - Brann 1-1 Strømmen - Vålerengen 2-5 Tromsø - Molde 1-0 Rosenborg 7 4 3 0 14- 5 15 Lillestrøm 7 4 2 1 10- 5 14 Moss 7 4 1 2 13- 4 13 Tromsø 7 3 3 1 10- 6 12 Sogndal 7 3 3 1 8- 7 12 Vålerengen 7 3 2 2 11-11 11 Molde 7 2 3 2 8- 7 9 Brann 7 2 1 4 6-10 7 Kongsvinger 7 2 1 4 6-12 7 Bryne 7 1 3 3 7-10 6 Djerv 1919 7 1 2 4 5- 9 5 Strømmen 7 0 2 5 4-16 2
Round 8 ======= 19/6: Brann - Djerv 1919 1-1 Kongsvinger - Strømmen 1-1 Lillestrøm - Rosenborg 4-1 Molde - Moss 1-1 Sogndal - Tromsø 2-1 Vålerengen - Bryne 1-0 Lillestrøm 8 5 2 1 14- 6 17 Rosenborg 8 4 3 1 15- 9 15 Sogndal 8 4 3 1 10- 8 15 Moss 8 4 2 2 14- 5 14 Vålerengen 8 4 2 2 12-11 14 Tromsø 8 3 3 2 11- 8 12 Molde 8 2 4 2 9- 8 10 Brann 8 2 2 4 7-11 8 Kongsvinger 8 2 2 4 7-13 8 Bryne 8 1 3 4 7-11 6 Djerv 1919 8 1 3 4 6-10 6 Strømmen 8 0 3 5 5-17 3
Round 9 ======= 26/6: Bryne - Rosenborg 1-3 Djerv 1919 - Lillestrøm 1-2 Moss - Sogndal 1-0 Strømmen - Molde 0-0 Tromsø - Brann 2-0 Vålerengen - Kongsvinger 2-0 Lillestrøm 9 6 2 1 16- 7 20 Rosenborg 9 5 3 1 18-10 18 Moss 9 5 2 2 15- 5 17 Vålerengen 9 5 2 2 14-11 17 Tromsø 9 4 3 2 13- 8 15 Sogndal 9 4 3 2 10- 9 15 Molde 9 2 5 2 9- 8 11 Brann 9 2 2 5 7-13 8 Kongsvinger 9 2 2 5 7-15 8 Djerv 1919 9 1 3 5 7-12 6 Bryne 9 1 3 5 8-14 6 Strømmen 9 0 4 5 5-17 4
Round 10 ======== 3/7: Brann - Moss 0-0 Bryne - Kongsvinger 0-0 Lillestrøm - Tromsø 2-0 Molde - Vålerengen 2-2 Rosenborg - Djerv 1919 8-0 Sogndal - Strømmen 1-0 Lillestrøm 10 7 2 1 18- 7 23 Rosenborg 10 6 3 1 26-10 21 Moss 10 5 3 2 15- 5 18 Vålerengen 10 5 3 2 16-13 18 Sogndal 10 5 3 2 11- 9 18 Tromsø 10 4 3 3 13-10 15 Molde 10 2 6 2 11-10 12 Brann 10 2 3 5 7-13 9 Kongsvinger 10 2 3 5 7-15 9 Bryne 10 1 4 5 8-14 7 Djerv 1919 10 1 3 6 7-20 6 Strømmen 10 0 4 6 5-18 4
Round 11 ======== 10/7: Bryne - Djerv 1919 5-2 (*) Kongsvinger - Molde 0-0 Moss - Lillestrøm 1-1 Strømmen - Brann 2-0 Tromsø - Rosenborg 1-2 Vålerengen - Sogndal 1-1 (*) Venue switched, Bryne stadion under reconstruction in October. Rosenborg 11 7 3 1 28-11 24 Lillestrøm 11 7 3 1 19- 8 24 Moss 11 5 4 2 16- 6 19 Vålerengen 11 5 4 2 17-14 19 Sogndal 11 5 4 2 12-10 19 Tromsø 11 4 3 4 14-12 15 Molde 11 2 7 2 11-10 13 Bryne 11 2 4 5 13-16 10 Kongsvinger 11 2 4 5 7-15 10 Brann 11 2 3 6 7-15 9 Strømmen 11 1 4 6 7-18 7 Djerv 1919 11 1 3 7 9-25 6
Round 12 ======== 24/7: Kongsvinger - Sogndal 0-0 Molde - Bryne 6-2 Moss - Rosenborg 2-1 Strømmen - Lillestrøm 0-0 Tromsø - Djerv 1919 2-1 Vålerengen - Brann 1-1 Lillestrøm 12 7 4 1 19- 8 25 Rosenborg 12 7 3 2 29-13 24 Moss 12 6 4 2 18- 7 22 Vålerengen 12 5 5 2 18-15 20 Sogndal 12 5 5 2 12-10 20 Tromsø 12 5 3 4 16-13 18 Molde 12 3 7 2 17-12 16 Kongsvinger 12 2 5 5 7-15 11 Bryne 12 2 4 6 15-22 10 Brann 12 2 4 6 8-16 10 Strømmen 12 1 5 6 7-18 8 Djerv 1919 12 1 3 8 10-27 6
Round 13 ======== 31/7: Brann - Kongsvinger 1-2 Bryne - Tromsø 2-0 Djerv 1919 - Moss 1-0 Lillestrøm - Vålerengen 0-1 Rosenborg - Strømmen 3-1 Sogndal - Molde 1-1 Rosenborg 13 8 3 2 32-14 27 Lillestrøm 13 7 4 2 19- 9 25 Vålerengen 13 6 5 2 19-15 23 Moss 13 6 4 3 18- 8 22 Sogndal 13 5 6 2 13-11 21 Tromsø 13 5 3 5 16-15 18 Molde 13 3 8 2 18-13 17 Kongsvinger 13 3 5 5 9-16 14 Bryne 13 3 4 6 17-22 13 Brann 13 2 4 7 9-18 10 Djerv 1919 13 2 3 8 11-27 9 Strømmen 13 1 5 7 8-21 8
Round 14 ======== 7/8: Kongsvinger - Lillestrøm 0-0 Molde - Brann 2-0 Moss - Tromsø 1-2 Sogndal - Bryne 3-2 Strømmen - Djerv 1919 5-0 Vålerengen - Rosenborg 0-0 Rosenborg 14 8 4 2 32-14 28 Lillestrøm 14 7 5 2 19- 9 26 Vålerengen 14 6 6 2 19-15 24 Sogndal 14 6 6 2 16-13 24 Moss 14 6 4 4 19-10 22 Tromsø 14 6 3 5 18-16 21 Molde 14 4 8 2 20-13 20 Kongsvinger 14 3 6 5 9-16 15 Bryne 14 3 4 7 19-25 13 Strømmen 14 2 5 7 13-21 11 Brann 14 2 4 8 9-20 10 Djerv 1919 14 2 3 9 11-32 9
Round 15 ======== 14/8: Brann - Sogndal 1-0 Bryne - Moss 0-1 Djerv 1919 - Vålerengen 2-0 Lillestrøm - Molde 0-1 Rosenborg - Kongsvinger 1-0 Tromsø - Strømmen 2-0 Rosenborg 15 9 4 2 33-14 31 Lillestrøm 15 7 5 3 19-10 26 Moss 15 7 4 4 20-10 25 Tromsø 15 7 3 5 20-16 24 Vålerengen 15 6 6 3 19-17 24 Sogndal 15 6 6 3 16-14 24 Molde 15 5 8 2 21-13 23 Kongsvinger 15 3 6 6 9-17 15 Bryne 15 3 4 8 19-26 13 Brann 15 3 4 8 10-20 13 Djerv 1919 15 3 3 9 13-32 12 Strømmen 15 2 5 8 13-23 11
Round 16 ======== 21/8: Brann - Bryne 1-0 Kongsvinger - Djerv 1919 6-0 Molde - Rosenborg 2-4 Sogndal - Lillestrøm 3-1 Strømmen - Moss 0-1 Vålerengen - Tromsø 1-3 Rosenborg 16 10 4 2 37-16 34 Moss 16 8 4 4 21-10 28 Tromsø 16 8 3 5 23-17 27 Sogndal 16 7 6 3 19-15 27 Lillestrøm 16 7 5 4 20-13 26 Vålerengen 16 6 6 4 20-20 24 Molde 16 5 8 3 23-17 23 Kongsvinger 16 4 6 6 15-17 18 Brann 16 4 4 8 11-20 16 Bryne 16 3 4 9 19-27 13 Djerv 1919 16 3 3 10 13-38 12 Strømmen 16 2 5 9 13-24 11
Round 17 ======== 28/8: Bryne - Strømmen 1-0 Djerv 1919 - Molde 0-1 Lillestrøm - Brann 4-1 Moss - Vålerengen 2-0 Rosenborg - Sogndal 3-2 Tromsø - Kongsvinger 1-1 Rosenborg 17 11 4 2 40-18 37 Moss 17 9 4 4 23-10 31 Lillestrøm 17 8 5 4 24-14 29 Tromsø 17 8 4 5 24-18 28 Sogndal 17 7 6 4 21-18 27 Molde 17 6 8 3 24-17 26 Vålerengen 17 6 6 5 20-22 24 Kongsvinger 17 4 7 6 16-18 19 Bryne 17 4 4 9 20-27 16 Brann 17 4 4 9 12-24 16 Djerv 1919 17 3 3 11 13-39 12 Strømmen 17 2 5 10 13-25 11
Round 18 ======== 3/9: Kongsvinger - Moss 3-0 4/9: Brann - Rosenborg 0-4 Lillestrøm - Bryne 1-1 Molde - Tromsø 0-0 Sogndal - Djerv 1919 4-1 Vålerengen - Strømmen 4-0 Rosenborg 18 12 4 2 44-18 40 Moss 18 9 4 5 23-13 31 Lillestrøm 18 8 6 4 25-15 30 Sogndal 18 8 6 4 25-19 30 Tromsø 18 8 5 5 24-18 29 Molde 18 6 9 3 24-17 27 Vålerengen 18 7 6 5 24-22 27 Kongsvinger 18 5 7 6 19-18 22 Bryne 18 4 5 9 21-28 17 Brann 18 4 4 10 12-28 16 Djerv 1919 18 3 3 12 14-43 12 Strømmen 18 2 5 11 13-29 11
Round 19 ======== 10/9: Tromsø - Sogndal 1-1 11/9: Bryne - Vålerengen 6-1 Djerv 1919 - Brann 0-1 Moss - Molde 0-2 Rosenborg - Lillestrøm 1-1 Strømmen - Kongsvinger 1-0 Rosenborg 19 12 5 2 45-19 41 Lillestrøm 19 8 7 4 26-16 31 Moss 19 9 4 6 23-15 31 Sogndal 19 8 7 4 26-20 31 Molde 19 7 9 3 26-17 30 Tromsø 19 8 6 5 25-19 30 Vålerengen 19 7 6 6 25-28 27 Kongsvinger 19 5 7 7 19-19 22 Bryne 19 5 5 9 27-29 20 Brann 19 5 4 10 13-28 19 Strømmen 19 3 5 11 14-29 14 Djerv 1919 19 3 3 13 14-44 12
Round 20 ======== 24/9: Lillestrøm - Djerv 1919 8-1 25/9: Brann - Tromsø 1-0 Kongsvinger - Vålerengen 2-0 Molde - Strømmen 3-0 Rosenborg - Bryne 2-1 Sogndal - Moss 0-4 Rosenborg 20 13 5 2 47-20 44 Lillestrøm 20 9 7 4 34-17 34 Moss 20 10 4 6 27-15 34 Molde 20 8 9 3 29-17 33 Sogndal 20 8 7 5 26-24 31 Tromsø 20 8 6 6 25-20 30 Vålerengen 20 7 6 7 25-30 27 Kongsvinger 20 6 7 7 21-19 25 Brann 20 6 4 10 14-28 22 Bryne 20 5 5 10 28-31 20 Strømmen 20 3 5 12 14-32 14 Djerv 1919 20 3 3 14 15-52 12
Round 21 ======== 2/10: Djerv 1919 - Rosenborg 1-6 Kongsvinger - Bryne 1-0 Moss - Brann 2-1 Strømmen - Sogndal 2-1 Tromsø - Lillestrøm 0-1 Vålerengen - Molde 0-2 Rosenborg 21 14 5 2 53-21 47 Lillestrøm 21 10 7 4 35-17 37 Moss 21 11 4 6 29-16 37 Molde 21 9 9 3 31-17 36 Sogndal 21 8 7 6 27-26 31 Tromsø 21 8 6 7 25-21 30 Kongsvinger 21 7 7 7 22-19 28 Vålerengen 21 7 6 8 25-32 27 Brann 21 6 4 11 15-30 22 Bryne 21 5 5 11 28-32 20 Strømmen 21 4 5 12 16-33 17 Djerv 1919 21 3 3 15 16-58 12
Round 22 ======== 9/10: Brann - Strømmen 1-0 Djerv 1919 - Bryne 1-1 (*) Lillestrøm - Moss 3-1 Molde - Kongsvinger 4-1 Rosenborg - Tromsø 1-2 Sogndal - Vålerengen 0-1 (*) Venue switched, Bryne stadion under reconstruction in October. Rosenborg 22 14 5 3 54- 23 47 Champions Cup Lillestrøm 22 11 7 4 38- 18 40 UEFA Cup Molde 22 10 9 3 35- 18 39 Moss 22 11 4 7 30- 19 37 Tromsø 22 9 6 7 27- 22 33 Sogndal 22 8 7 7 27- 27 31 Vålerengen 22 8 6 8 26- 32 30 Kongsvinger 22 7 7 8 23- 23 28 Brann 22 7 4 11 16- 30 25 (Cup Winners Cup) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Bryne 22 5 6 11 29- 33 21 Play-off ----------------------------------------- Strømmen 22 4 5 13 16- 34 17 Relegated Djerv 1919 22 3 4 15 17- 59 13 Relegated A 3-1-0 point scheme was used for the first time. Home/away final table
Play-off ======== Start - Hamarkameratene 2-1 Hamarkameratene - Bryne 2-1 Bryne - Start 1-3 Start 2 2 0 0 5- 2 6 Promoted ------------------------------------ Hamarkameratene 2 1 0 1 3- 3 3 Bryne 2 0 0 2 2- 5 0 Relegated


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 29. desember 2000