Second division 1997, group 7


Final table
Round 1 ======= 19/4: Strindheim - Stålkameratene 3-1 20/4: Rosenborg 2 - Mosjøen 3-3 Fauske/Sprint - Steinkjer 0-0 Mo - Namsos 5-1 7/5: Gevir Bodø - Stjørdals/Blink 2-2 4/6: Sandnessjøen - Verdal 1-3
Round 2 ======= 26/4: Mosjøen - Sandnessjøen 5-1 Namsos - Strindheim 0-3 Stålkameratene - Rosenborg 2 0-4 27/4: Steinkjer - Mo 1-0 Stjørdals/Blink - Fauske/Sprint 2-1 Verdal - Gevir Bodø 0-1
Round 3 ======= 3/5: Gevir Bodø - Mosjøen 0-0 4/5: Fauske/Sprint - Verdal 1-4 Mo - Stjørdals/Blink 8-1 Namsos - Steinkjer 2-2 5/5: Rosenborg 2 - Strindheim 0-2 7/5: Sandnessjøen - Stålkameratene 2-3
Round 4 ======= 10/5: Mosjøen - Fauske/Sprint 6-2 Rosenborg 2 - Namsos 12-0 Stålkameratene - Gevi Bodø 0-3 Verdal - Mo 0-2 11/5: Stjørdals/Blink - Steinkjer 0-3 Strindheim - Sandnessjøen 8-1
Round 5 ======= 16/5: Fauske/Sprint - Stålkameratene 0-6 Mo - Mosjøen 0-2 Namsos - Stjørdals/Blink 1-1 Steinkjer - Verdal 1-3 18/5: Sandnessjøen - Rosenborg 2 1-4 19/5: Gevir Bodø - Strindheim 4-2
Round 6 ======= 24/5: Mosjøen - Steinkjer 1-1 Rosenborg 2 - Gevir Bodø 1-0 Sandnessjøen - Namsos 3-3 25/5: Strindheim - Fauske/Sprint 6-0 Verdal - Stjørdals/Blink 0-2 28/5: Stålkameratene - Mo 2-1
Round 7 ======= 30/5: Fauske/Sprint - Rosenborg 2 1-4 Gevir Bodø - Sandnessjøen 10-1 Namsos - Verdal 0-1 1/6: Mo - Strindheim 1-2 Steinkjer - Stålkameratene 0-0, H (*) Stjørdals/Blink - Mosjøen 2-0 (*) Steinkjer won by NFF decision, Stålkameratene used an ineligible player in original ?.
Round 8 ======= 7/6: Mosjøen - Verdal 0-1 Rosenborg 2 - Mo 8-2 Sandnessjøen - Fauske/Sprint 5-1 Stålkameratene - Stjørdals/Blink 1-1 8/6: Gevir Bodø - Namsos 7-0 Strindheim - Steinkjer 3-2
Round 9 ======= 14/6: Fauske/Sprint - Gevir Bodø 1-1 Namsos - Mosjøen 2-3 Verdal - Stålkameratene 2-1 15/6: Stjørdals/Blink - Strindheim 1-4 16/6: Steinkjer - Rosenborg 2 0-4 18/6: Mo - Sandnessjøen 6-1
Round 10 ======== 20/6: Rosenborg 2 - Stjørdals/Blink 3-0 21/6: Fauske/Sprint - Namsos 0-0 Gevir Bodø - Mo 0-4 Sandnessjøen - Steinkjer 0-7 Stålkameratene - Mosjøen 2-1 22/6: Strindheim - Verdal 1-0
Round 11 ======== 11/7: Steinkjer - Gevir Bodø 2-1 12/7: Mosjøen - Strindheim 2-1 Namsos - Stålkameratene 5-2 13/7: Mo - Fauske/Sprint 2-3 Stjørdals/Blink - Sandnessjøen 8-0 14/7: Verdal - Rosenborg 2 3-1
Round 12 ======== 25/6: Namsos - Mo 1-4 19/7: Mosjøen - Rosenborg 2 2-1 Stjørdals/Blink - Gevir Bodø 5-1 Stålkameratene - Strindheim 2-6 Verdal - Sandnessjøen 11-1 20/7: Steinkjer - Fauske/Sprint 5-2
Round 13 ======== 26/7: Gevir Bodø - Verdal 4-1 Rosenborg 2 - Stålkameratene 2-3 Strindheim - Namsos 4-0 27/7: Fauske/Sprint - Stjørdals/Blink 2-2 Mo - Steinkjer 3-0 30/7: Sandnessjøen - Mosjøen 0-1
Round 14 ======== 2/8: Mosjøen - Gevir Bodø 1-1 3/8: Steinkjer - Namsos 3-1 Stjørdals/Blink - Mo 4-2 Verdal - Fauske/Sprint 7-0 4/8: Strindheim - Rosenborg 2 2-0 6/8: Stålkameratene - Sandnessjøen 6-1
Round 15 ======== 9/8: Fauske/Sprint - Mosjøen 1-3 Gevir Bodø - Stålkameratene 3-1 Mo - Verdal 0-1 Namsos - Rosenborg 2 5-1 Sandnessjøen - Strindheim 1-2 Steinkjer - Stjørdals/Blink 2-1
Round 16 ======== 15/8: Rosenborg 2 - Sandnessjøen 4-0 16/8: Strindheim - Gevir Bodø 5-2 Stålkameratene - Fauske/Sprint 8-1 Verdal - Steinkjer 1-0 17/8: Stjørdals/Blink - Namsos 3-0 19/8: Mosjøen - Mo 3-1
Round 17 ======== 22/8: Gevir Bodø - Rosenborg 2 1-2 23/8: Namsos - Sandnessjøen 10-2 24/8: Fauske/Sprint - Strindheim 3-6 Steinkjer - Mosjøen 0-2 Stjørdals/Blink - Verdal 3-0 26/8: Mo - Stålkameratene 1-3
Round 18 ======== 30/8: Mosjøen - Stjørdals/Blink 2-2 Rosenborg 2 - Fauske/Sprint 7-0 Sandnessjøen - Gevir Bodø 2-2 Strindheim - Mo 7-0 Stålkameratene - Steinkjer 2-0 Verdal - Namsos 2-1
Round 19 ======== 6/9: Fauske/Sprint - Sandnessjøen 2-4 Verdal - Mosjøen 4-3 7/9: Mo - Rosenborg 2 0-1 Steinkjer - Strindheim 4-3 Stjørdals/Blink - Stålkameratene 1-3 Namsos - Gevir Bodø 4-1
Round 20 ======== 13/9: Mosjøen - Namsos 5-2 Rosenborg 2 - Steinkjer 5-2 Sandnessjøen - Mo 2-5 Strindheim - Stjørdals/Blink 8-1 Stålkameratene - Verdal 3-0 15/9: Gevir Bodø - Fauske/Sprint 11-1
Round 21 ======== 21/9: Stjørdals/Blink - Rosenborg 2 1-7 Mo - Gevir Bodø 3-3 Mosjøen - Stålkameratene 2-3 Namsos - Fauske/Sprint 5-3 Steinkjer - Sandnessjøen 7-2 Verdal - Strindheim 1-0
Round 22 ======== 27/9: Fauske/Sprint - Mo 0-5 28/9: Gevir Bodø - Steinkjer 10-0 Rosenborg 2 - Verdal 5-0 Sandnessjøen - Stjørdals/Blink 2-4 Strindheim - Mosjøen 2-3 Stålkameratene - Namsos 3-0
Strindheim 22 17 0 5 80-29 51 Play-off - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Rosenborg 2 22 15 1 6 79-28 46 Verdal 22 14 0 8 45-31 42 Mosjøen 22 12 5 5 50-32 41 Stålkameratene 22 13 1 8 55-39 40 Relegated (*) Gevir Bodø 22 9 6 7 68-38 33 Steinkjer 22 10 3 9 42-46 33 Stjørdals/Blink 22 9 5 8 47-52 32 Mo 22 9 1 12 55-46 28 ----------------------------------------- Namsos 22 5 4 13 43-70 19 Relegated Sandnessjøen 22 2 2 18 33-112 8 Relegated Fauske/Sprint 22 1 4 17 25-99 7 Relegated (*) Stålkameratene relegated by NFF decision, after having used ineligible players both this season and in 1996.
Play-off results


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 23. august 1998