Women second division 2004


Group 1

Asker 2            18 14  3  1 56-19 45
Linderud/Grei      18 11  4  3 51-21 37 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Skjetten           18 11  1  6 62-31 34 Play-off
Kolbotn 2          18 10  1  7 52-33 31
Hafslund/Yven      18  7  5  6 36-34 26
Nittedal           18  7  2  9 45-36 23
Vålerenga          18  7  2  9 43-45 23
Gjøvik FK          18  5  4  9 40-51 19
---------------------------------------
Rolvsøy            18  3  3 12 33-67 12
Lillehammer KFK    18  1  3 14 21-102 6

Group 2

Donn               16 15  0  1 74-14 45 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Fossum (Skien)     16 11  3  2 41-21 36
Eik-Tønsberg       16  9  3  4 49-18 30
Mandalskameratene  16  8  2  6 50-40 26
Liungen 2          16  7  3  6 42-37 24
Skarphedin         16  4  2 10 22-43 14
Horten FK          16  4  2 10 24-52 14
Stokke/Vear        16  3  2 11 20-53 11
---------------------------------------
Hønefoss FK        16  2  1 13 16-60  7

Bingen withdrew.

Group 3

Klepp 2            18 14  0  4 79-25 42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Hana               18 13  2  3 97-24 41 Play-off Vestland
Vard Haugesund     18 12  1  5 55-41 37
Nærbø              18 11  1  6 63-52 34 
Hinna              18 10  2  6 54-32 32
Staal Jørpeland    18 10  0  8 43-40 30
Havørn             18  7  0 11 46-64 21
Sola               18  5  0 13 31-58 15
---------------------------------------
Eiger/Egersund     18  3  0 15 25-75  9
Randaberg          18  2  0 16 20-102 6

Group 4

Kaupanger          18 15  2  1 82-16 47 Play-off Vestland
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sandviken 2        18 13  3  2 61-18 42
Follese            18  8  5  5 42-24 29
Arna-Bjørnar 2     18  7  3  8 33-36 24
Voss               18  6  5  7 32-42 23
Fyllingen          18  6  5  7 28-50 23
Nymark             18  6  3  9 35-41 21
Rosendal           18  6  3  9 36-45 21
---------------------------------------
Åsane/Nordhordland 18  3  4 11 19-51 13
Førde              18  3  1 14 14-59 10

Group 5

Træff              16 16  0  0 85- 9 48 Play-off Møre/Trøndelag
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Volda/Ørsta        16 12  0  4 55-17 36 
Sunndal            16 10  0  6 38-35 30
Hessa/Fortuna 2    16  9  1  6 44-21 28
Brattvåg           16  6  2  8 21-40 20 
Haramsøy/Nordøy    16  6  0 10 34-44 18
FK Sykkylven       16  4  2 10 28-59 14
Eid                16  3  3 10 15-52 12
---------------------------------------
Hødd/Bergsøy       16  1  2 13 16-59  5

Group 6

Orkla              16 12  3  1 82-20 39 Play-off Møre/Trøndelag
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ranheim            16 12  1  3 63-22 37
Trondheims/Ørn 2   16  9  3  4 90-33 30
Kattem 2           16  8  3  5 45-36 27
Os/Nansen          16  7  0  9 22-67 21
Byåsen 2           16  5  3  8 38-57 18
Malvik             16  4  2 10 19-46 14
Singsås            16  3  3 10 27-62 12
---------------------------------------
KIL/Hemne          16  1  4 11 21-64  7

Group 7

Grand Bodø         10 10  0  0 66- 4 30
Bossmo/Ytteren     10  7  0  3 39-25 21
Grand Bodø 2       10  6  0  4 39-21 18
Halsøy             10  3  1  6 16-41 10
Sandnessjøen       10  1  2  7 13-57  5
Fauske/Sprint      10  1  1  8 23-48  4

Group 8

Leknes             18 17  0  1 110-20 51 Play-off Nord-Norge
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Narvik FK          18 12  1  5 103-32 37
Medkila 2          18 11  3  4  88-34 35*
Stålbrott          18  7  2  9  61-60 23
Andenes            18  4  3 11  32-77 14*
Blåbyen            18  3  2 13  17-87 11
Luna               18  2  3 13  15-116 9 

* Both teams withdrew from Medkila 2 - Andenes game. Result 0-0, and no points awarded.

Group 9

Tromsdalen         16 13  1  2 123-16  40 Play-off Troms/Finnmark
Fløya 2            16 13  0  3  89-16  39 Play-off Troms/Finnmark
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pioner             16 12  1  3  58-41  37
Fløya 3            16  9  2  5  49-20  29
Furuflaten-Lyng./K 16  6  1  9  38-44  19
Ulfstind/Krokelvd. 16  5  0 11  36-54  15
Kvaløysletta       16  4  3  9  27-59  15
Salangen           16  3  1 12  25-121 10
Skarp              16  2  1 13  19-93   7


Play-off Vestland ================= 19/9: Kaupanger - Hana 8-0 26/9: Hana - Kaupanger 0-10 (agg. 0-18) Kaupanger to play-off. Play-off Møre/Trøndelag ======================= 26/9: Træff - Orkla 3-2 Træff to play-off. (Match in Sunndal) Play-off Group 7 ================ Grand Bodø 4 4 0 0 26- 1 42 Play-off Nord-Norge - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Bossmo/Ytteren 4 3 0 1 8- 9 30 Grand Bodø 2 4 2 0 2 23-10 24 Halsøy 4 0 0 4 0-32 10 Fauske/Sprint 4 1 0 3 5-10 7 Sandnessjøen withdrew. Play-off Troms/Finnmark ======================= 28/8: Fløya 2 - Alta 3-0 29/8: Tromsdalen - Alta 5-1 11/9: Tromsdalen - Fløya 2 7-0 Tromsdalen 2 2 0 0 12- 1 6 Play-off Nord-Norge - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Fløya 2 2 1 0 1 3- 7 3 Alta 2 0 0 2 1- 8 0 Play-off Nord-Norge =================== 24/9: Leknes - Grand Bodø 0-3 25/9: Grand Bodø - Tromsdalen 2-0 26/9: Tromsdalen - Leknes (Tournament in Leknes) Grand Bodø 2 2 0 0 5- 0 6 Play-off - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Tromsdalen 1 0 0 1 0- 2 0 Leknes 1 0 0 1 0- 3 0 Play-off group 1 ================ 3/10: Træff - Grand Bodø 2-5 9/10: Grand Bodø - Linderud/Grei 3-2 17/10: Linderud/Grei - Træff not played Grand Bodø 2 2 0 0 8- 4 6 Promoted ------------------------------------- Linderud/Grei 1 0 0 1 2- 3 0 Træff 1 0 0 1 2- 5 0 Play-off group 2 ================ 2/10: Kaupanger - Skjetten 2-2 9/10: Donn - Kaupanger 1-3 17/10: Skjetten - Donn 2-0 Kaupanger 2 1 1 0 5- 3 4 Promoted ------------------------------------- Skjetten 2 1 1 0 4- 2 4 Donn 2 0 0 2 1- 5 0


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 25. november 2012