First division 2009


Final table
Round 1 ======= 5/4: Moss - Løv-Ham 2-1 Kongsvinger - HamKam 3-2 Notodden - Skeid 0-3 Bryne - Sarpsborg 08 0-0 Alta - Stavanger 1-3 Tromsdalen - Haugesund 2-2 Nybergsund Trysil - Mjøndalen 1-0 7/4: Sogndal - Hønefoss 2-2
Round 2 ======= 13/4: Stavanger - Moss 2-2 Sarpsborg 08 - Notodden 1-2 Hønefoss - Nybergsund Trysil 1-2 Skeid - Bryne 1-0 Mjøndalen - Sogndal 0-0 Haugesund - Kongsvinger 4-1 Løv-Ham - Tromsdalen 0-1 14/4: HamKam - Alta 7-0
Round 3 ======= 19/4: Sarpsborg 08 - Skeid 0-0 Moss - Alta 0-5 Kongsvinger - Løv-Ham 3-1 Notodden - Mjøndalen 1-1 Bryne - Hønefoss 1-1 Tromsdalen - Stavanger 2-0 Nybergsund Trysil - Haugesund 1-0 21/4: Sogndal - HamKam 1-0
Round 4 ======= 26/4: Stavanger - Nybergsund Trysil 2-2 Moss - Notodden 1-0 Hønefoss - Sarpsborg 08 3-1 HamKam - Tromsdalen 3-0 Mjøndalen - Bryne 2-1 Haugesund - Skeid 1-0 Løv-Ham - Sogndal 3-1 28/4: Alta - Kongsvinger 2-3
Round 5 ======= 3/5: Sarpsborg 08 - Mjøndalen 3-1 Kongsvinger - Stavanger 1-0 Sogndal - Alta 3-1 Notodden - Haugesund 4-1 Bryne - HamKam 0-0 Tromsdalen - Moss 2-1 Nybergsund Trysil - Løv-Ham 1-2 5/5: Skeid - Hønefoss 0-4
Round 6 ======= 16/5: Stavanger - Sogndal 0-0 Moss - Kongsvinger 2-3 Hønefoss - Notodden 3-1 HamKam - Nybergsund Trysil 1-3 Alta - Tromsdalen 0-0 Mjøndalen - Skeid 4-0 Haugesund - Bryne 2-0 Løv-Ham - Sarpsborg 08 4-1
Round 7 ======= 20/5: Skeid - HamKam 0-2 21/5: Sarpsborg 08 - Haugesund 1-0 Hønefoss - Mjøndalen 0-0 Kongsvinger - Tromsdalen 2-0 Sogndal - Moss 2-1 Notodden- Stavanger 2-1 Bryne - Løv-Ham 3-1 Nybergsund Trysil - Alta 1-2
Round 8 ======= 24/5: Stavanger - Skeid 2-1 Moss - Nybergsund Trysil 2-1 HamKam - Sarpsborg 08 2-1 Alta - Bryne 4-1 Tromsdalen - Notodden 1-0 Haugesund - Mjøndalen 3-1 Løv-Ham - Hønefoss 2-0 26/5: Kongsvinger - Sogndal 0-2
Round 9 ======= 1/6: Sarpsborg 08 - Stavanger 4-0 Sogndal - Tromsdalen 3-0 Notodden - Alta 2-1 Bryne - Moss 3-3 Skeid - Løv-Ham 1-2 Mjøndalen - HamKam 3-2 2/6: Nybergsund Trysil - Kongsvinger 3-0 24/6: Hønefoss - Haugesund 1-1
Round 10 ======== 7/6: Stavanger - Bryne 0-2 Moss - Skeid 2-2 Kongsvinger - Notodden 3-0 Sogndal - Nybergsund Trysil 1-0 Alta - Sarpsborg 08 3-0 Tromsdalen - Hønefoss 0-1 Løv-Ham - Mjøndalen 0-0 9/6: HamKam - Haugesund 1-2
Round 11 ======== 13/6: Hønefoss - HamKam 1-1 14/6: Sarpsborg 08 - Moss 2-0 Notodden - Sogndal 0-2 Bryne - Kongsvinger 1-0 Skeid - Alta 2-4 Mjøndalen - Stavanger 0-0 Haugesund - Løv-Ham 3-1 Nybergsund Trysil - Tromsdalen 1-1
Round 12 ======== 21/6: Stavanger - Haugesund 0-4 Moss - Mjøndalen 2-0 Kongsvinger - Skeid 4-0 Sogndal - Bryne 1-1 HamKam - Løv-Ham 5-0 Alta - Hønefoss 0-1 Tromsdalen - Sarpsborg 08 1-0 23/6: Notodden - Nybergsund Trysil 2-3 Round 13 ======== 28/6: Sarpsborg 08 - Kongsvinger 1-0 Hønefoss - Stavanger 3-1 Bryne - Tromsdalen 2-2 Skeid - Nybergsund Trysil 1-2 Mjøndalen - Alta 0-1 Haugesund - Sogndal 0-2 Løv-Ham - Notodden 2-1 30/6: HamKam - Moss 1-0
Round 14 ======== 5/7: Stavanger - HamKam 2-1 Moss - Haugesund 2-1 Kongsvinger - Hønefoss 0-1 Sogndal - Skeid 2-1 Tromsdalen - Mjøndalen 4-2 Nybergsund Trysil - Sarpsborg 08 2-3 8/7: Notodden - Bryne 3-2 29/7: Alta - Løv-Ham 3-1
Round 15 ======== 11/7: Mjøndalen - Kongsvinger 2-1 12/7: Sarpsborg 08 - Sogndal 2-2 Hønefoss - Moss 6-0 HamKam - Notodden 3-0 Bryne - Nybergsund Trysil 4-1 Skeid - Tromsdalen 2-0 Haugesund - Alta 2-0 Løv-Ham - Stavanger 3-0
Round 16 ======== 26/7: Stavanger - Alta 0-4 Sarpsborg 08 - Bryne 2-3 Skeid - Notodden 0-2 Tromsdalen - HamKam 1-0 Mjøndalen - Haugesund 4-2 Nybergsund Trysil - Hønefoss 1-5 Løv-Ham - Moss 1-3 28/7: Sogndal - Kongsvinger 1-2
Round 17 ======== 2/8: Moss - Stavanger 1-1 Hønefoss - Løv-Ham 3-1 Notodden - Sarpsborg 08 1-2 HamKam - Mjøndalen 3-1 Bryne - Skeid 2-0 Alta - Sogndal 2-2 Haugesund - Tromsdalen 4-0 4/8: Kongsvinger - Nybergsund Trysil 2-0
Round 18 ======== 9/8: Stavanger - Hønefoss 2-2 Alta - Moss 0-3 Tromsdalen - Bryne 3-2 Mjøndalen - Notodden 1-0 Nybergsund Trysil - HamKam 2-2 Løv-Ham - Kongsvinger 1-1 11/8: Sogndal - Haugesund 2-3 Skeid - Sarpsborg 08 0-2
Round 19 ======== 16/8: Sarpsborg 08 - Tromsdalen 4-0 Hønefoss - Alta 2-0 Kongsvinger - Moss 1-0 Notodden - Løv-Ham 2-3 Bryne - Mjøndalen 1-0 Skeid - Stavanger 0-2 Haugesund - Nybergsund Trysil 4-1 18/8: HamKam - Sogndal 1-2
Round 20 ======== 23/8: Stavanger - Kongsvinger 3-5 Sogndal - Notodden 2-1 Alta - HamKam 5-3 Tromsdalen - Skeid 3-3 Mjøndalen - Sarpsborg 08 0-0 Nybergsund Trysil - Bryne 2-0 Løv-Ham - Haugesund 1-1 25/8: Moss - Hønefoss 4-0
Round 21 ======== 30/8: Sarpsborg 08 - Nybergsund Trysil 4-1 Notodden - Moss 2-0 HamKam - Stavanger 3-1 Bryne - Sogndal 1-1 Skeid - Mjøndalen 1-3 Tromsdalen - Løv-Ham 3-1 Haugesund - Hønefoss 3-2 1/9: Kongsvinger - Alta 4-2
Round 22 ======== 6/9: Stavanger - Notodden 1-1 Moss - HamKam 2-0 Sogndal - Sarpsborg 08 0-1 Alta - Haugesund 1-0 Mjøndalen - Tromsdalen 3-0 Nybergsund Trysil - Skeid 4-1 Løv-Ham - Bryne 2-0 8/9: Hønefoss - Kongsvinger 3-1
Round 23 ======== 13/9: Sarpsborg 08 - Alta 1-1 Notodden - Kongsvinger 0-1 Bryne - Stavanger 1-1 Skeid - Sogndal 1-1 Tromsdalen - Nybergsund Trysil 1-1 Mjøndalen - Løv-Ham 0-0 Haugesund - Moss 5-3 15/9: HamKam - Hønefoss 1-2
Round 24 ======== 20/9: Stavanger - Sarpsborg 08 0-2 Moss - Tromsdalen 2-1 Hønefoss - Bryne 1-1 Sogndal - Mjøndalen 0-0 Alta - Skeid 1-1 Nybergsund Trysil - Notodden 4-2 Løv-Ham - HamKam 2-2 22/9: Kongsvinger - Haugesund 4-1
Round 25 ======== 27/9: Sarpsborg 08 - Løv-Ham 4-1 Notodden - Hønefoss 2-3 Bryne - Alta 3-1 Skeid - Moss 2-1 Tromsdalen - Sogndal 3-4 Mjøndalen - Nybergsund Trysil 3-3 Haugesund - Stavanger 0-0 29/9: HamKam - Kongsvinger 1-0
Round 26 ======== 4/10: Stavanger - Mjøndalen 3-1 Moss - Sarpsborg 08 4-2 Kongsvinger - Bryne 1-0 Alta - Notodden 1-0 Haugesund - HamKam 4-2 Nybergsund Trysil - Sogndal 1-1 Løv-Ham - Skeid 2-0 6/10: Hønefoss - Tromsdalen 2-0
Round 27 ======== 11/10: Sarpsborg 08 - Hønefoss 2-1 Sogndal - Løv-Ham 2-1 Notodden - HamKam 3-2 Bryne - Haugesund 0-1 Tromsdalen - Alta 2-1 Mjøndalen - Moss 3-1 Nybergsund Trysil - Stavanger 2-1 13/10: Skeid - Kongsvinger 1-1
Round 28 ======== 17/10: Kongsvinger - Sarpsborg 08 3-0 18/10: Stavanger - Tromsdalen 4-2 Moss - Sogndal 0-3 Hønefoss - Skeid 6-0 HamKam - Bryne 2-4 Alta - Mjøndalen 3-1 Haugesund - Notodden 6-0 Løv-Ham - Nybergsund Trysil 3-2
Round 29 ======== 25/10: Sarpsborg 08 - HamKam 1-0 Sogndal - Stavanger 1-1 Bryne - Notodden 1-0 Skeid - Haugesund 0-4 Tromsdalen - Kongsvinger 3-0 Mjøndalen - Hønefoss 2-1 Nybergsund Trysil - Moss 0-2 Løv-Ham - Alta 0-0
Round 30 ======== 1/11: Stavanger - Løv-Ham 2-2 Moss - Bryne 1-1 Hønefoss - Sogndal 0-0 Kongsvinger - Mjøndalen 2-0 Notodden - Tromsdalen 4-0 HamKam - Skeid 3-2 Alta - Nybergsund Trysil 1-1 Haugesund - Sarpsborg 08 3-0
Haugesund 30 18 4 8 67-37 58 Promoted Hønefoss BK 30 16 8 6 61-32 56 Promoted --------------------------------------- Kongsvinger 30 18 2 10 52-37 56 Play-off Sogndal 30 14 12 4 46-29 54 Play-off Sarpsborg 08 30 15 5 10 47-38 47 Play-off* (ex Sarpsborg Sparta) - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Alta 30 12 6 12 50-49 42 Moss 30 12 5 13 47-53 41 Bryne 30 10 10 10 41-39 40 Nybergsund Trysil 30 11 7 12 49-54 40 Løv-Ham 30 11 7 12 44-50 40 Mjøndalen 30 10 9 11 38-39 39 Tromsdalen 30 11 6 13 38-54 39 --------------------------------------- HamKam 30 11 4 15 56-48 37 Relegated Notodden 30 9 2 19 38-55 29 Relegated Stavanger IF 30 6 11 13 35-55 29 Relegated Skeid 30 4 6 20 26-66 18 Relegated * Sarpsborg 08 3 points deducted for financial irregularities.
Play-off results


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 1. november 2009