Fourth division 2014


Group Østfold

Ås                 24 17  4  3 94-31 55 Promoted
Borgar             24 16  4  4 64-36 52 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Sarpsborg FK       24 12  6  6 78-58 42
Askim              24 12  3  9 48-37 39
Rakkestad          24 11  4  9 55-50 37
Tronvik            24 11  2 11 51-70 35
Kvik Halden 2      24 11  1 12 61-59 34
Mysen              24  8  4 12 57-66 28
Tistedalen         24  8  4 12 42-52 28
Borgen             24  7  6 11 47-55 27
Sprint/Jeløy 2     24  8  3 13 59-73 27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Drøbak/Frogn 2     24  6  5 13 50-79 23
---------------------------------------
Rygge              24  5  2 17 35-75 17

Østsiden 2 withdrew

Group Akershus

Skjetten           26 20  2  4 78-37 62 Promoted
Skårer             26 15  7  4 80-47 52 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Gjelleråsen        26 14  6  6 73-41 48
Eidsvold IF        26 15  2  9 82-57 47
Aurskog-Høland     26 14  4  8 92-56 46 (merger Bjørkelangen + Høland)
Rømskog            26 12  3 11 61-57 39
Åkrene             26 11  4 11 63-69 37
Raumnes/Årnes      26 10  5 11 56-59 35
Kløfta             26  9  7 10 57-59 34
Eidsvold Turn 2    26 10  2 14 57-58 32
Skedsmo 2          26 10  2 14 72-97 32
Sørumsand          26  7  4 15 51-69 25
---------------------------------------
Aurskog/Finstadbru 26  7  3 16 34-78 24
Flisbyen           26  2  1 23 28-100 7

Group Oslo, 1

Grei               20 14  2  4 60-21 44 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Nordstrand         20 13  3  4 66-30 42 Promoted (second 2nd place team)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Korsvoll 2         20 10  4  6 39-28 34
Lille Tøyen        20 10  2  8 46-44 32
Fossum (Bærum)     20  8  4  8 52-46 28
Waldemarskam.      20  8  3  9 38-41 27
Bækkelaget         20  7  4  9 31-42 25
Rommen             20  7  3 10 36-45 24
Abildsø            20  5  6  9 31-41 21
Frigg Oslo 2       20  5  4 11 33-57 19
---------------------------------------
Bygdø Monolitten   20  4  3 13 30-67 15

Bøler withdrew

Group Oslo, 2

Fagerborg          22 13  4  5 68-30 43 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Rilindja           22 13  4  5 71-41 43 Not promoted (worst 2nd place team)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
KFUM Oslo 2        22 14  1  7 61-41 43
Vollen             22 13  2  7 65-41 41
Heming             22 10  2 10 57-45 32
Manglerud Star Fo. 22  9  3 10 39-42 30
Heggedal           22  9  3 10 42-47 30
Hammersborg        22  8  3 11 39-60 27
Høybråten/Stovner  22  8  3 11 32-56 27
Årvoll             22  7  4 11 33-45 25
---------------------------------------
Oppegård           22  7  3 12 37-66 24
Holmlia            22  3  4 15 50-80 13

Group Oslo, 3

Ready              22 19  2  1 86-24 59 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Skeid AIL          22 16  2  4 90-25 50 Promoted (best 2nd place team)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oslojuvelene       22 15  2  5 66-32 47
Ski                22 13  2  7 74-49 41
OSI                22  9  2 11 46-70 29
Ullern 2           22  7  5 10 60-67 26
Klemetsrud         22  7  4 11 34-40 25
Bøkeby             22  6  5 11 43-58 23
Grüner             22  6  4 12 46-69 22
Vestli             22  7  1 14 32-58 22
---------------------------------------
Nesodden 2         22  5  3 14 31-86 18
Sagene             22  4  4 14 35-65 16

Group Indre Østland, 1

Faaberg            18 17  0  1 84-12 51 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Follebu            18 12  1  5 50-31 37
Vågå               18 11  1  6 44-33 34
Vinstra/H/SF       18  8  4  6 49-39 28 (Harpefoss/Sør-Fron)
Vind               18  8  0 10 49-41 24
Lillehammer 2      18  6  4  8 40-48 22
Fart               18  6  3  9 44-42 21
Vang               18  5  3 10 32-63 18
Øyer/Tretten       18  5  2 11 39-84 17
Lom                18  2  2 14 24-62  8
---------------------------------------

Ringebu/Fåvang withdrew

Group Indre Østland, 2

Redalen/Raufoss 3  20 16  2  2 63-25 50
---------------------------------------
Kolbu/KK           20 15  1  4 67-21 46 Promoted
Toten              20 14  2  4 57-15 44
Vest Torpa         20 13  1  6 50-32 40
Nordre Land        20 11  4  5 50-26 37
Brumunddal 2       20  7  3 10 49-55 24
Søndre Land        20  5  4 11 34-61 19
Lunner             20  5  2 13 29-65 17
Ringsaker/Nes SK   20  4  3 13 27-54 15
Gran 2             20  3  4 13 24-45 13
---------------------------------------
Dokka              20  3  2 15 25-76 11

Fagernes withdrew

Group Indre Østland, 3

Kongsvinger 2     22 18  1  3 101-27 55 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Løten             22 16  3  3  96-40 51
Braskereidfoss    22 13  3  6  58-38 42
Nybergsund Try. 2 22 11  4  7  61-45 37
Elverum 2         22 10  4  8  53-53 33*
Ridabu            22  8  4 10  45-54 28
Trysil            22  9  1 12  40-58 28
Rena              22  7  3 12  60-69 24
Kjellmyra         22  6  4 12  44-60 22
Hamar IL          22  7  1 14  36-55 22
---------------------------------------
Stange            22  7  4 11  39-75 22#
Sander 2          22  3  2 17  31-90 11

* Elverum 2 1 point deducted for using an ineligible player.
# Stange 3 points deducted for using an ineligible player.

Group Buskerud

Strømsgodset 3   26 21  2  3 125- 24 65 Promoted
Hallingdal       26 19  2  5  92- 38 59 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Slemmestad       26 15  6  5 118- 61 51
Steinberg        26 16  2  8  78- 56 50
Fjell (Drammen)  26 14  6  6  83- 63 48
Kongsberg        26 15  3  8  75- 55 48
Svelvik          26 12  4 10  85- 61 40
Holeværingen     26 12  2 12  66- 72 38
Stoppen          26 10  2 14  68- 87 32
Drammens BK      26  8  5 13  53- 88 29
Solberg          26  8  2 16  65- 92 26
Konnerud         26  5  4 17  46- 94 19
---------------------------------------
Birkebeineren 2  26  3  2 21  40-127 11
Jevnaker 2       26  1  4 21  34-110  7

Group Vestfold

Eik-Tønsberg       22 18  2  2 68-26 56 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Ørn-Horten 2       22 14  2  6 62-47 44
Halsen             22 13  1  8 71-46 40
FK Tønsberg 2      22 13  0  9 72-51 39
Nesjar             22 11  4  7 58-54 37
Fram Lar. 2/Nanset 22 11  1 10 53-51 34
Flint              22 10  2 10 57-52 32
Husøy/Foynland     22 10  1 11 73-61 31
Sandefjord Fotb. 3 22  8  2 12 52-52 26
Andebu             22  5  4 13 29-65 19
---------------------------------------
Åsgårdstrand       22  4  2 16 38-87 14
Sandefjord BK      22  3  3 16 46-87 12

Group Telemark

Hei                22 16  2  4 84-35 50 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Skotfoss           22 13  2  7 77-52 41
Ulefoss            22 12  4  6 61-44 40
Storm              22 12  2  8 53-57 38
Eidanger           22 10  5  7 52-46 35
Brevik             22 11  1 10 55-53 34
Notodden 2         22 10  4  8 52-51 34
Heddal             22 10  2 10 70-55 32
Herkules           22  7  3 12 45-70 24
Stathelle/Omegn    22  7  1 14 46-69 22
---------------------------------------
Drangedal          22  4  4 14 39-64 16
Vinje              22  4  2 16 30-68 14

Group Agder

Express            26 21  0  5 97-32 63 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Jerv 2             26 18  3  5 96-53 57
Flekkefjord        26 18  2  6 75-34 56
Søgne              26 15  4  7 84-44 49
Torridal           26 10  7  9 51-49 37
Høllen             26 10  6 10 70-75 36
Vindbjart 2        26 11  1 14 68-56 34
Tveit              26 10  3 13 56-94 33
Rygene             26  9  5 12 53-76 32
Donn 2             26  9  3 14 55-68 30
Arendal Fotb. 2    26  9  1 16 55-76 28
Våg                26  6  6 14 51-81 24
---------------------------------------
Hisøy              26  6  4 16 40-80 22
Farsund            26  6  3 17 46-79 21

Group Rogaland, 1

Riska              22 15  2  5 79-38 47 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Nærbø              22 13  5  4 73-33 44
Eiger              22 13  5  4 59-25 44
Havdur             22 11  2  9 66-56 35
Egersund 2         22 10  4  8 51-37 34
Rosseland          22  9  5  8 51-37 32
Varhaug            22  9  5  8 54-47 32
Ålgård 2           22  9  5  8 44-51 32
Moi                22  8  4 10 42-38 28
Figgjo             22  7  6  9 26-43 27
---------------------------------------
Vigrestad          22  3  3 16 39-79 12
Bjerkreim          22  1  2 19 17-117 5

Group Rogaland, 2

Brodd              22 16  3  3 61-17 51 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Hinna              22 15  3  4 84-32 48
Lura               22 14  4  4 77-26 46
Havørn             22 13  3  6 54-36 42
Forus/Gausel       22 12  2  8 60-43 38
Siddis             22  9  4  9 52-55 31
Vidar 2            22  9  2 11 57-49 29
Midtbygden         22  9  2 11 36-64 29
Staal Jørpeland 2  22  6  3 13 58-85 21
Randaberg 2        22  6  1 15 46-67 19
---------------------------------------
Stavanger IF       22  4  2 16 37-95 14
Mastra             22  2  5 15 24-77 11

Group Rogaland, 3

Madla              22 19  3  0 78-22 60 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Djerv 1919         22 19  1  2 86-27 58
Vedavåg Karmøy     22 13  1  8 52-42 40
Avaldsnes          22 12  3  7 68-47 39
Skjold             22  8  5  9 69-52 29
Buøy               22  9  2 11 46-46 29
Voll               22  8  2 12 54-70 26
Haugar             22  7  2 13 36-52 23
Skudenes           22  6  5 11 38-67 23
Hana               22  6  4 12 42-59 22
---------------------------------------
Etne               22  5  2 15 28-79 17
Nord               22  2  6 14 31-65 12

Group Hordaland, 1

Austevoll          22 18  1  3 86-22 55 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Follese            22 13  3  6 79-36 42 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bergen Nord        22 13  3  6 52-42 42
Trio               22 12  3  7 49-38 39
Baune              22 10  3  9 52-49 33
Djerv              22  9  3 10 48-46 30
Fitjar             22  8  5  9 51-39 29
Fyllingsdalen 3    22  9  2 11 42-51 29
Sandviken          22  7  6  9 42-46 27
---------------------------------------
Bremnes            22  8  2 12 51-60 26
Fana 2             22  7  0 15 46-78 21
Hovding            22  2  1 19 29-120 7

Group Hordaland, 2

Loddefjord         24 16  1  7 60-32 49 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Nest-Sotra 2       24 14  4  6 66-42 46 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
NHH FK             24 14  3  7 57-35 45
Nordhordland       24 15  0  9 55-46 45
Gneist             24 13  4  7 63-42 43
Brann 3            24 11  4  9 54-44 37
Nordre Fjell       24 11  4  9 47-43 37
Voss               24 10  4 10 60-45 34
Telavåg            24 10  4 10 51-45 34
---------------------------------------
Osterøy            24  8  4 12 47-57 28
Løvstakken         24  8  3 13 46-55 27
Norheimsund        24  5  3 16 33-55 18
Radøy/Manger       24  2  0 22 24-122 6

Group Sogn og Fjordane

Florø 2            22 19  3  0 96-18 60 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Fjøra              22 15  1  6 53-29 46
Skavøypoll         22 12  3  7 45-31 39
Førde 2            22 12  2  8 60-42 38
Sogndal 3          22 12  0 10 64-47 36
Sandane            22 10  4  8 49-45 34
Dale (Sunnfjord)   22  7  7  8 43-63 28
Kaupanger          22  6  5 11 57-63 23
Vik                22  6  5 11 38-55 23
Høyang             22  7  1 14 49-73 22
---------------------------------------
Tambarskjelvar     22  6  1 15 41-78 19
Årdal 2            22  3  2 17 27-78 11

Group Sunnmøre

Volda              22 20  2  0 64-19 62 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Emblem             22 13  4  5 65-42 43
FK Sykkylven       22 11  8  3 50-32 41
Valder             22  9  6  7 52-37 33
Hareid             22  8  6  8 36-39 30
Godøy              22  8  5  9 47-50 29
Rollon             22  8  3 11 47-43 27
Ørsta              22  7  6  9 36-33 27
Langevåg           22  7  6  9 37-50 27
Stranda            22  5  4 13 34-55 19
---------------------------------------
Skodje             22  6  1 15 30-67 19
Blindheim          22  1  7 14 31-62 10

Group Nordmøre og Romsdal

Kristiansund FK    22 19  1  2 86-32 58 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Dahle              22 16  1  5 82-46 49
Surnadal           22 15  2  5 78-36 47
Eidsvåg (Romsdal)  22 13  2  7 64-43 41
Elnesvågen/Omegn   22 10  1 11 75-62 31
Vestnes Varfjell   22  9  3 10 53-70 30
Midsund            22  8  3 11 61-66 27
Åndalsnes          22  8  3 11 54-67 27
Frei               22  7  5 10 35-45 26
Molde 3            22  6  3 13 45-57 21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Clausenengen/KBK 3 22  5  4 13 36-58 19
---------------------------------------
Tingvoll           22  1  2 19 32-119 5

Group Trøndelag, 1

Rosenborg 3        22 19  1  2 90-30 58
Neset              22 15  3  4 68-44 48 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Namsos             22 13  2  7 72-40 41 Promoted
NTNUI 2            22 11  1 10 55-54 34
Vuku               22 10  3  9 54-51 33
Innherred          22  9  4  9 54-54 31
Rødde 2            22  9  3 10 69-56 30
Trygg/Lade         22  9  3 10 38-42 30
Fram (Skatval)     22  9  2 11 49-60 29
Kattem             22  6  2 14 39-80 20
---------------------------------------
Vinne              22  5  4 13 30-61 19
Malvik FK          22  3  0 19 31-77  9

Group Trøndelag, 2

Kvik (Trondheim)   22 16  6  0 66-12 54 Promoted
Strindheim 2       22 15  2  5 78-37 47 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Vanvik             22 13  3  6 66-50 42
Røros              22 11  2  9 67-43 35
Meldal FK          22 11  2  9 62-49 35
Bjørgan            22  8  9  5 51-41 33
Hitra              22  9  4  9 53-50 31
KIL/Hemne 2        22 10  1 11 47-47 31
Byneset            22  7  2 13 48-72 23
Frøya (Trøndelag)  22  7  1 14 34-50 22
---------------------------------------
Flå                22  5  2 15 39-92 17
Buvik 2            22  2  2 18 25-93  8

Group Nordland

Fauske/Sprint      18 13  2  3 64-22 41 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Grane (Trofors)    18 11  3  4 44-21 36
Hulløy             18 10  3  5 52-38 33
Herøy/Dønna        18  8  3  7 34-30 27
Saltdalkameratene  18  6  5  7 42-43 23
Brønnøysund        18  6  3  9 49-35 21
Drag               18  6  2 10 34-59 20
Grand Bodø 2       18  5  4  9 25-33 19
---------------------------------------
Mo 2               18  6  1 11 26-63 19
Nordstranda        18  5  2 11 29-55 17

Group Hålogaland

Melbo              20 17  1  2 82-24 52 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Morild             20 13  2  5 83-44 41
Harstad 2          20 11  3  6 66-45 36
Leknes             20 10  3  7 76-43 33
Grovfjord          20  9  4  7 75-48 31
Skånland/Omegn     20  7  6  7 34-44 27
Ballstad           20  8  2 10 41-63 26
Landsås            20  7  3 10 42-70 24
Kabelvåg           20  7  2 11 39-64 23
Mjølner 2          20  4  2 14 38-66 14
---------------------------------------
Medkila 2          20  2  2 16 32-97  8

Luna withdrew before the start of the season.

Group Troms

Salangen           22 17  0  5 73-24 51 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Kvaløya            22 16  3  3 78-37 51
Stakkevollan       22 12  5  5 54-44 41
Tromsdalen 2       22 13  1  8 64-44 40
Lyngen/Karnes      22 12  3  7 71-58 39
Tromsø 3           22 10  3  9 45-42 33
Senja 2            22  9  2 11 63-64 29
Lokomotiv Tromsø   22  7  3 12 41-57 24
Fløya 2            22  6  2 14 54-71 20
Lyngstuva          22  6  2 14 38-55 20
---------------------------------------
Finnsnes 2         22  5  3 14 48-94 18
Nordkjosbotn       22  4  3 15 32-71 15

Group Finnmark

Alta 2             18 15  1  2 79-16 46 Promoted
---------------------------------------
Norild             18 14  2  2 73-29 44
Indrefjord         18 12  1  5 72-36 37
Tverrelvdalen      18  9  5  4 65-46 32
Honningsvåg        18  9  3  6 63-33 30
Kautokeino         18  7  4  7 44-40 25
Kirkenes 2         18  5  1 12 35-79 16
Rafsbotn           18  5  0 13 32-64 15
Bossekop 2         18  4  1 13 29-64 13
---------------------------------------
Nordlys            18  1  0 17 14-99  3


Play-off Hordaland ================== 1/11: Follese - Nest-Sotra 2 1-1 5/11: Nest-Sotra 2 - Follese 2-1 aet (agg. 3-2) Nest-Sotra 2 promoted.


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 5. november 2014