Cup winning coaches (1902-2016)

1902    ? (Grane (Nordstrand))
1903    ? (Odd)
1904    ? (Odd)
1905    ? (Odd)
1906    ? (Odd)
1907    ? (Mercantile)
1908    ? (Lyn)
1909    ? (Lyn)
1910    ? (Lyn)
1911    ? (Lyn)
1912    ? (Mercantile)
1913    ? (Odd)
1914    ? (Frigg)
1915    ? (Odd)
1916    ? (Frigg)
1917    ? (Sarpsborg)
1918    ? (Kvik (Fredrikshald))
1919    ? (Odd)
1920    ? (Ørn)
1921    ? (Frigg)
1922    ? (Odd)
1923    ? (Brann)
1924    ? (Odd)
1925    ? (Brann)
1926    ? (Odd)
1927    ? (Ørn)
1928    ? (Ørn)
1929    ? (Sarpsborg)
1930    ? (Ørn)
1931    ? (Odd)
1932    ? (Fredrikstad)
1933    ? (Mjøndalen)
1934    ? (Mjøndalen)
1935    ? (Fredrikstad)
1936    ? (Fredrikstad)
1937    ? (Mjøndalen)
1938    ? (Fredrikstad)
1939    ? (Sarpsborg)
1940    ? (Fredrikstad)
1941-44 No Cup
1945    Jørgen Juve (Lyn)
1946    Jørgen Juve (Lyn)
1947    Vilem Cerveny (Skeid)
1948    James Cuthrie (Sarpsborg)
1949    Vilem Cerveny (Sarpsborg)
1950    No coach - collective (Fredrikstad)
1951    Dagfinn Johansen (Sarpsborg)
1952    Arne Strøm (Sparta)
1953    Georg Monsen (Viking)
1954    Brede Borgen (Skeid)
1955    Brede Borgen (Skeid)
1956    Brede Borgen (Skeid)
1957    Erik Holmberg (Fredrikstad)
1958    Gustav Rehn (Skeid)
1959    William Danielsen (Viking)
1960    Knut Næss and Olav Wang (Rosenborg)
1961    Ferdinand Schaffer (Fredrikstad)
1962    Thorbjørn Lønstad (Gjøvik/Lyn)
1963    Brede Borgen (Skeid)
1964    Knut Næss (Rosenborg)
1965    Øivind Johannessen (Skeid)
1966    Bjørn Spydevold (Fredrikstad)
1967    Knut Osnes (Lyn)
1968    Knut Osnes (Lyn)
1969    Einar Larsen (Strømsgodset)
1970    Einar Larsen (Strømsgodset)
1971    Nils Arne Eggen and Tor Røste Fossen* (Rosenborg)
1972    Ray Freeman - GBR (Brann)
1973    Erik Eriksen (Strømsgodset)
1974    Brede Borgen (Skeid)
1975    Oddbjørn Kristoffersen* (Bodø/Glimt)
1976    Bill Elliott - GBR (Brann)
1977    Joe Hooley - ENG (Lillestrøm)
1978    Joe Hooley - ENG (Lillestrøm)
1979    Tony Knapp - GBR (Viking)
1980    Leif Eriksen (Vålerengen)
1981    Kjell Schou Andreassen (Lillestrøm)
1982    Arve Mokkelbost (Brann)
1983    Per Mosgaard (Moss)
1984    Per Mosgaard (Fredrikstad)
1985    Tom Lund (Lillestrøm)
1986    Arne Andreassen (Tromsø)
1987    Bjarne Berntsen (Bryne)
1988    Nils Arne Eggen (Rosenborg)
1989    Benny Lennartsson - SWE (Viking)
1990    Nils Arne Eggen (Rosenborg)
1991    Tor Røste Fossen and Einar Sigmundstad (Strømsgodset)
1992    Nils Arne Eggen (Rosenborg)
1993    Trond Sollied* (Bodø/Glimt)
1994    Åge Hareide (Molde)
1995    Nils Arne Eggen and Bjørn Hansen (Rosenborg)
1996    Terje Skarsfjord (Tromsø)
1997    Vidar Davidsen and Lars Tjernås (Vålerenga)
1998    Anders Linderoth - SWE (Stabæk)
1999    Nils Arne Eggen (Rosenborg)
2000    Arne Sandstø (Odd Grenland)
2001    Benny Lennartsson - SWE (Viking)
2002    Kjetil Rekdal* (Vålerenga)
2003    Åge Hareide (Rosenborg)
2004    Mons Ivar Mjelde (Brann)
2005    Bosse Johansson (Molde)
2006    Knut Torbjørn Eggen (Fredrikstad)
2007    Tom Nordlie (Lillestrøm)
2008    Martin Andresen* (Vålerenga)
2009    Kjetil Rekdal (Aalesund)
2010    Ronny Deila (Strømsgodset)
2011    Kjetil Rekdal (Aalesund)
2012    Lars Arne Nilsen (Hødd)
2013    Ole Gunnar Solskjær (Molde)
2014    Tor Ole Skullerud (Molde)
2015    Kåre Ingebrigtsen (Rosenborg)
2016    Kåre Ingebrigtsen (Rosenborg)

* = playing coach


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 20. november 2016