Junior (U19) cup finals (1953-2016)

1953    Skeid - Vito 6-2
1954    Brann - Vålerengen 3-2
1955    Fredrikstad - Østsiden 3-0
1956    Fredrikstad - Brann 2-0
1957    Fredrikstad - Odd 2-1
1958    Brann - Sagene 5-1
1959    Brann - Skeid 2-0
1960    Fredrikstad - Drafn 0-0 aet, 2-1
1961    Sandefjord - Lyn 1-1 aet, 2-1
1962    Skeid - Frigg 5-1
1963    Fremad - Lyn 2-0
1964    Aalesund - Fredrikstad 1-0
1965    Viking - Fredrikstad 2-1
1966    Lillestrøm - Store Bergan 3-1
1967    Vålerengen - Manglerud/Star 4-4 aet, 3-1
1968    Vålerengen - Lyn 2-0
1969    Skeid - Viking 1-0
1970    Brumunddal - Viking 2-1 aet
1971    Strømmen - Frigg 3-0
1972    Vard - Rosenborg 2-1
1973    Pors - Brann 0-0 aet, 1-1 aet, 0-0 aet, 1-1 aet, 2-1 aet
1974    Start - Brann 2-0
1975    Brann - Oppsal 2-0
1976    Fredrikstad - Stjørdals/Blink 0-0 aet, 0-0 aet, 2-1 aet
1977    Mjøndalen - Stjørdals/Blink 3-1
1978    Molde - Mjøndalen 2-1
1979    Viking - Sunndal 2-1
1980    Brann - Pors 2-0
1981    Lillestrøm - Viking 2-2 aet, 4-2
1982    Rosenborg - Start 1-1 aet, 1-1 aet, 1-0
1983    Moss - Mosjøen 3-2
1984    Moss - Sunndal 3-0
1985    Odd - Tromsdalen 4-3
1986    Lillestrøm - Bodø/Glimt 3-0
1987    Molde - Haugar 2-0
1988    Ørn - Lillestrøm 2-1
1989    Brann - Start 2-0
1990    Lyn - Moss 2-2 aet, 3-0 on pen.
1991    Aalesund - Start 3-0
1992    Molde - Viking 2-1
1993    Start - Molde 1-0
1994    Lyn - Rosenborg 1-0
1995    Viking - Strømmen 2-1
1996    Molde - Viking 1-0
1997    Molde - Nardo 3-2
1998    Skeid - Viking 4-0
1999    Skeid - Stabæk 3-2
2000    Molde - Moss 4-2
2001    Lyn - Stabæk 3-1
2002    Brann - Bodø/Glimt 3-2
2003    Viking - Tromsø 8-0
2004    Odd Grenland - Tromsø 2-0
2005    Rosenborg - Lyn Oslo 4-0
2006    Start - Rosenborg 4-2
2007    Start - Vålerenga 2-1
2008    Stabæk - Viking 4-3
2009    Rosenborg - Stabæk 3-1
2010    Tromsø - Odd Grenland 3-1
2011    Rosenborg - Brann 2-1
2012    Rosenborg - Brann 2-2 aet, 3-1 on pen. 
2013    Fyllingsdalen - Rosenborg 3-2
2014    Brann - Lillestrøm 3-2
2015    Rosenborg - Strømsgodset 6-0
2016    Molde - Vålerenga 2-2 aet, 6-5 on pen.

Total cup winners (64 cups)

 8  Brann
 7  Molde
 6  Rosenborg
 5  Skeid, Fredrikstad
 4  Viking, Start
 3  Lillestrøm, Lyn
 2  Aalesund, Vålerengen, Moss, Odd Grenland
 1  Sandefjord, Fremad, Brumunddal, Strømmen, Vard, Pors, Mjøndalen, Ørn,
    Stabæk, Tromsø, Fyllingsdalen

Total cup finalists (128)

13  Brann
11  Viking
10  Rosenborg
 8  Molde
 7  Fredrikstad, Lyn Oslo, Start
 6  Skeid
 5  Lillestrøm, Vålerenga
 4  Moss, Stabæk, Odd Grenland
 3  Tromsø
 2  Frigg, Stjørdals/Blink, Mjøndalen, Sunndal, Pors, Bodø/Glimt,
    Strømmen, Aalesund
 1  Vito, Østsiden, Sagene, Drafn, Store Bergan, Manglerud/Star, Oppsal,
    Mosjøen, Tromsdalen, Haugar, Nardo, Sandefjord, Fremad, Brumunddal,
    Vard, Ørn, Fyllingsdalen, Strømsgodset


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 19. november 2016