First division 1948/49


District I

Selbak          14  11  2  1 34-12 24 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Lisleby         14  10  0  4 37-17 20
Kvik (Halden)   14   6  4  4 22-13 16
Rakkestad       14   6  4  4 28-29 16
Rapid           14   7  1  6 27-26 15
Moss            14   5  4  5 30-22 14
-------------------------------------
Gleng           14   1  2 11 12-41  4 Not relegated
Sprint          14   0  3 11 15-45  3 Relegated

District II, group A

Frigg           14   8  4  2 29- 9 20 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Drafn           14   7  5  2 25-18 19
Sagene          14   6  4  4 19-19 16
Slemmestad      14   6  3  5 33-29 15
Geithus         14   6  3  5 21-18 15
Nydalen         14   5  3  6 22-24 13
-------------------------------------
Jevnaker        14   3  5  6 14-25 11 Relegated
Skiold          14   0  3 11  4-25  3 Relegated

District II, group B

Strømmen        14  10  2  2 41-22 22 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Drammens BK     14   8  2  4 41-20 18
Solberg         14   8  2  4 33-25 18
Birkebeineren   14   8  2  4 26-22 18
Kongsberg       14   7  1  6 25-18 15
Varg            14   5  3  6 24-28 13
-------------------------------------
Strong          14   3  0 11 16-33  6 Relegated
Eiker           14   0  2 12 16-54  2 Relegated

District III

Kapp            14  11  2  1 35-21 24 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Fremad          14   6  4  4 33-31 16
Hamarkameratene 14   5  4  5 28-24 14
Hamar IL        14   7  0  7 23-22 14
Gjøvik/Lyn      14   3  7  4 26-26 13
Mesna           14   5  3  6 26-33 13
-------------------------------------
Raufoss         14   3  4  7 25-29 10 Relegated
Ottestad        14   3  2  9 31-41  8 Relegated

District IV, group A

Fram (Larvik)   14  10  4  0 34-11 24 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Skiens-Grane    14   8  2  4 29-19 18
Odd             14   8  1  5 37-17 17
Brevik          14   5  3  6 29-31 13
Ulefoss         14   4  4  6 26-30 12
Rjukan          14   5  2  7 25-36 12
-------------------------------------
Tønsberg Turn   14   5  1  8 24-26 11 Relegated
Tollnes         14   2  1 11 15-49  5 Relegated

District IV, group B

Borg            14   9  2  3 38-15 20 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Larvik Turn     14   9  1  4 38-13 19
Herkules        14   7  3  4 41-22 17
Snøgg           14   5  5  4 30-25 15
Tønsbergkam.    14   6  3  5 25-27 15
Skiens BK       14   4  4  6 23-30 12
-------------------------------------
Urædd           14   4  3  7 27-34 11 Relegated
Holmestrand     14   1  1 12 20-76  3 Relegated

District V, group A

Jerv            12   9  1  2 40-18 19 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Flekkefjord     12   6  2  4 22-14 14
Start           12   5  3  4 13-15 13
Grane (Arendal) 12   4  2  6 13-16 10
Donn            12   5  0  7 19-23 10
Mandalskam.     12   4  2  6 13-29 10
-------------------------------------
Vigør           12   3  2  7  9-14  8 Relegated

District V, group B

Djerv 1919      14  11  2  1 27-11 24 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Stavanger IF    14   9  4  1 40-15 22
Ulf             14   8  3  3 33-19 19
Nærbø           14   6  2  6 20-19 14
Jarl            14   3  3  8 17-33  9
Vard            14   3  2  9 18-24  8
-------------------------------------
Staal           14   2  4  8 17-31  8 Relegated
Brodd           14   3  2  9 23-43  8 Relegated

District VI

Årstad          10   8  1  1 23-10 17 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Varegg          10   7  0  3 25-13 14
Hardy           10   5  0  5 15-20 10
Djerv           10   3  2  5 22-21  8
Nymark          10   3  0  7 16-21  6 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Voss            10   2  1  7  9-25  5 Relegated

District VII

Molde           10   6  1  3 21- 9 13 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Clausenengen    10   5  2  3 21-14 12
Kristiansund    10   3  6  1 21-17 12
Aalesund        10   4  3  3 22-17 11
Rollon          10   4  1  5 15-19  9
-------------------------------------
Herd            10   1  1  8 10-34  3 Relegated

District VIII

Ranheim         14  10  3  1 28- 7 23 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kvik (Tr.heim)  14  10  2  2 35-10 22
Falken          14   6  3  5 30-21 15
Nessegutten     14   5  4  5 24-31 14
Brage           14   5  3  6 22-22 13
Verdal          14   5  0  9 24-37 10
-------------------------------------
Steinkjer       14   3  2  9 20-35  8 Relegated
Neset           14   2  3  9 14-34  7 Relegated


Play-off preliminary round ========================== 26/5: Djerv 1919 - Jerv 2-1 29/5: Fram - Borg 2-0 1/6: Strømmen - Frigg 1-1 29/5: Jerv - Djerv 1919 2-3 (agg. 3-5) 1/6: Borg - Fram 2-1 (agg. 2-3) 8/6: Frigg - Strømmen 0-2 (agg. 1-3) Play-off group A ================ 5/6: Selbak - Molde 3-0 Ranheim - Kapp 6-2 12/6: Kapp - Selbak 0-1 Ranheim - Molde 2-0 19/6: Selbak - Ranheim Molde - Kapp Ranheim 2 2 0 0 8- 2 4 Promoted Selbak 2 2 0 0 4- 0 4 Promoted ------------------------------------- Kapp 2 0 0 2 2- 7 0 Molde 2 0 0 2 0- 5 0 Play-off group B ================ 5/6: Årstad - Djerv 1919 3-1 12/6: Strømmen - Årstad 1-0 Fram - Djerv 1919 0-1 19/6: Djerv 1919 - Strømmen 0-4 Fram - Årstad 3-0 22/6: Strømmen - Fram 2-2 Strømmen 3 2 1 0 7- 2 5 Promoted Fram (Larvik) 3 1 1 1 5- 3 3 Promoted ------------------------------------- Årstad 3 1 0 2 3- 5 2 Djerv 1919 3 1 0 2 2- 7 2
Promoted: AIK Lund, Asker, Brumunddal, Bryne, Braatt, Eik, Falk, Gjøvik SK, Jordal, Kjelsås, Kopervik, Lillestrøm, Mysen, Os, Rosenborg, Skotfoss, Stag, Stjørdal and Tistedalen.


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 23. januar 2001