First division 1949/50


District I

Lisleby         14  11  0  3 64-16 22 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Moss            14   8  3  3 30-16 19
Rakkestad       14   9  1  4 29-25 19
Mysen           14   7  1  6 25-31 15
Kvik (Halden)   14   5  3  6 22-20 13
Rapid           14   4  2  8 15-24 10
-------------------------------------
Tistedalen      14   2  5  7 11-35  9 Not relegated
Gleng           14   2  1 11  9-38  5 Relegated

District II, group A

Geithus         14  10  3  1 25-16 23 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sagene          14  10  1  3 35-12 21
Lillestrøm      14   8  3  3 30-14 19
Asker           14   6  4  4 25-19 16
Drammens BK     14   6  2  6 32-27 14
Frigg           14   5  2  7 20-18 12 Relegation play-off
-------------------------------------
Birkebeineren   14   1  2 11 14-44  4 Relegated
Varg            14   1  1 12 17-48  3 Relegated

District II, group B

Solberg         14  10  1  3 41-26 21 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sandaker        14   6  6  2 20-13 18
Nydalen         14   7  1  6 23-24 15
Drafn           14   6  2  6 26-18 14
Kjelsås         14   5  3  6 18-21 13
Kongsberg       14   5  2  7 23-21 12 Relegation play-off
-------------------------------------
Jordal          14   4  3  7 14-30 11 Relegated
Slemmestad      14   3  2  9 18-30  8 Relegated

District III

Hamar IL        14   8  4  2 37-15 20 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kapp            14   8  4  2 35-14 20
Gjøvik/Lyn      14   8  3  3 48-17 19
Fremad          14   8  1  5 47-22 17
Mesna           14   7  2  5 24-14 16
Hamarkameratene 14   6  3  5 27-22 15
-------------------------------------
Brumunddal      14   1  1 12  9-61  3 Relegated
Gjøvik SK       14   0  2 12 10-72  2 Relegated

District IV, group A

Odd             14  13  1  0 57-10 27 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Pors            14   8  2  4 33-25 18
Falk            14   7  1  6 30-26 15
Skiens BK       14   7  1  6 30-28 15
Brevik          14   6  2  6 27-30 14
Stag            14   6  1  7 26-30 13
-------------------------------------
Tønsbergkam.    14   2  1 11 19-38  5 Relegated
Rjukan          14   2  1 11 21-56  5 Relegated

District IV, group B

Larvik Turn     14  10  2  2 55-12 22 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Herkules        14   8  2  4 32-22 18
Borg            14   8  2  4 26-18 18
Snøgg           14   7  2  5 25-17 16
Eik             14   6  3  5 33-27 15
Skiens-Grane    14   5  3  6 22-25 13
-------------------------------------
Ulefoss         14   1  3 10  9-38  5 Relegated
Skotfoss        14   1  3 10  5-48  5 Relegated

District V, group A

Start           12   6  3  3 25-17 15 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Jerv            12   6  2  4 19-19 14
Flekkefjord     12   5  3  4 14-12 13
Grane (Arendal) 12   4  5  3 13-20 13
Mandalskam.     12   4  4  4 13-12 12
AIK Lund        12   2  5  5 13-15  9
-------------------------------------
Donn            12   2  4  6 17-19  8 Relegated

District V, group B

Stavanger IF    14  12  1  1 63-12 25 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bryne           14   8  3  3 31-19 19
Vard            14   6  3  5 23-26 15
Nærbø           14   6  2  6 27-37 14
Djerv 1919      14   4  6  4 20-30 14
Ulf             14   5  3  6 26-23 13 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Jarl            14   3  2  9 22-42  8 Relegated
Kopervik        14   2  0 12 18-41  4 Relegated

District VI

Brann           10   8  0  2 39-14 16 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Os              10   6  2  2 28-17 14
Varegg          10   4  2  4 19-23 10
Djerv           10   3  4  3 22-28 10
Årstad          10   3  3  4 22-18  9
Hardy           10   0  1  9  7-37  1

District VII

Kristiansund    10   5  5  0 23-12 15 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Aalesund        10   5  5  0 21-13 15
Molde           10   4  3  3 20-13 11
Braatt          10   3  4  3 18-19 10
Rollon          10   1  3  6 13-27  5
-------------------------------------
Clausenengen    10   0  4  6 10-21  4 Not relegated

District VIII

Kvik (Tr.heim)  14  11  0  3 37-14 22 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Freidig         14  10  0  4 33-14 20
Brage           14   7  2  5 37-30 16
Falken          14   6  3  5 32-26 15
Rosenborg       14   6  2  6 23-30 14
Nessegutten     14   5  3  6 33-32 13 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Stjørdal        14   2  2 10 19-43  6 Relegated
Verdal          14   2  2 10 25-50  6 Relegated


Play-off preliminary round ========================== 29/5: Solberg - Geithus 0-2 31/5: Odd - Larvik Turn 3-0 Start - Stavanger 2-3 4/6: Geithus - Solberg 1-1 (agg. 3-1) Stavanger - Start 3-1 (agg. 6-3) 7/6: Larvik Turn - Odd 2-0 (agg. 2-3) Play-off group A ================ 11/6: Stavanger - Brann 2-2 Hamar - Lisleby 1-3 18/6: Lisleby - Stavanger 2-0 Brann - Hamar 6-0 2/7: Lisleby - Brann 2-3 Stavanger - Hamar 5-2 Brann 3 2 1 0 11- 4 5 Promoted Lisleby 3 2 0 1 7- 4 4 Promoted ------------------------------------- Stavanger IF 3 1 1 1 7- 6 3 Hamar IL 3 0 0 3 3-14 0 Play-off group B ================ 11/6: Geithus - Odd 1-2 Kristiansund - Kvik 1-0 18/6: Odd - Kristiansund 2-0 Kvik - Geithus 5-2 2/7: Odd - Kvik 2-0 Geithus - Kristiansund 1-1 Odd 3 3 0 0 6- 1 6 Promoted Kristiansund 3 1 1 1 2- 3 3 Promoted ------------------------------------- Kvik (Tr.heim) 3 1 0 2 5- 5 2 Geithus 3 0 1 2 4- 8 1
Relegation play-off =================== Kongsberg - Frigg 1-1 Frigg - Kongsberg 2-0 (agg. 3-1) Kongsberg relegated.
Promoted: Akademisk, Askim, Baune, Bjørkelangen, Borgen, Bækkelaget, Flint, Hødd, Nordnes, Randaberg, Raufoss, Sportsklubben 31, Steinkjer, Strong, Sørfjell, Tryggkameratene, Tønsberg Turn, Urædd, Vang and Vidar.


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 28. mars 2002