First division 1950/51


District I

Kvik (Halden)   14   8  4  2 25-16 20 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Moss            14   7  5  2 30-13 19 Relegated
Rapid           14   5  8  1 22-16 18 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Borgen          14   5  5  4 25-23 15 Relegated
Askim           14   5  2  7 23-27 12 Relegated
Rakkestad       14   3  4  7 17-23 10 Relegated
Tistedalen      14   4  2  8 13-22 10 Relegated
Mysen           14   2  4  8 16-31  8 Relegated

District II, group A

Asker           14  10  3  1 39-11 23 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Lillestrøm      14  11  1  2 32-13 23
Sandaker        14   7  3  4 21-15 17
-------------------------------------
Drafn           14   8  0  6 29-23 16 Not relegated
Kjelsås         14   4  3  7 13-28 11 Relegated
Mjøndalen       14   3  2  9 13-22  8 Relegated
Bjørkelangen    14   1  5  8 14-31  7 Relegated
Akademisk       14   2  3  9 12-30  7 Relegated

District II, group B

Geithus         14  12  0  2 27-12 24 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Solberg         14  11  1  2 48-21 23
Frigg           14   8  2  4 34-15 18
-------------------------------------
Sagene          14   9  0  5 22-20 18 Relegated
Bækkelaget      14   3  3  8 14-31  9 Relegated
Strong          14   3  2  9  9-21  8 Relegated
Drammens BK     14   3  1 10 18-24  7 Relegated
Nydalen         14   1  3 10 14-42  5 Relegated

District III

Gjøvik/Lyn      14   9  1  4 32-15 19 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kapp            14   8  3  3 36-29 19
-------------------------------------
Hamar IL        14   8  2  4 33-26 18 Relegated
Raufoss         14   7  1  6 27-18 15 Relegated
Fremad          14   7  1  6 30-23 15 Relegated
Vang            14   5  1  8 25-46 11 Relegated
Hamarkameratene 14   4  0 10 18-29  8 Relegated
Mesna           14   2  3  9 14-29  7 Relegated

District IV, group A

Snøgg           14   9  3  2 37-15 21 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Stag            14   6  6  2 26-15 18
-------------------------------------
Herkules        14   6  5  3 17-20 17 Relegated
Tønsberg Turn   14   5  4  5 27-21 14 Relegated
Storm           14   4  5  5 10-15 13 Relegated
Skiens-Grane    14   5  2  7 17-19 12 Relegated
Urædd           14   4  1  9 13-34  9 Relegated
Falk            14   4  0 10 16-24  8 Relegated

District IV, group B

Larvik Turn     14  13  0  1 55- 6 26 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
Pors            14  10  1  3 41-11 21
Eik             14   7  3  4 35-16 17 
-------------------------------------
Skiens BK       14   8  1  5 30-16 17 Relegated
Borg            14   8  1  5 26-24 17 Relegated
Flint           14   3  0 11 18-48  6 Relegated
Brevik          14   2  1 11 13-42  5 Relegated
Sp.klubben 31   14   1  1 12  7-62  3 Relegated

District V, group A

Flekkefjord     12   9  1  2 31- 9 19 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Start           12   7  2  3 31-12 16
Jerv            12   6  4  2 31-17 16
Sørfjell        12   7  0  5 30-27 14
Mandalskam.     12   3  2  7 25-30  8
Grane (Arendal) 12   4  0  8 13-37  8
-------------------------------------
AIK Lund        12   1  1 10 12-41  3 Relegated

District V, group B

Ålgård          14  10  0  4 26-15 20 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Vard            14   7  4  3 33-18 18
Nærbø           14   7  2  5 32-20 16
Bryne           14   7  2  5 24-25 16
Djerv 1919      14   4  5  5 25-24 13
Randaberg       14   4  3  7 17-26 11
-------------------------------------
Vidar           14   2  6  6 15-31 10 Relegated
Stavanger IF    14   3  2  9 16-29  8 Relegated

District VI

Årstad          12   7  2  3 30-20 16 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Baune           12   6  3  3 24-22 15
Varegg          12   6  2  4 27-23 14
Os              12   5  3  4 26-21 13
Nordnes         12   4  4  4 17-14 12
Djerv           12   1  6  5 16-23  8
-------------------------------------
Hardy           12   2  2  8 12-29  6 Not relegated

District VII

Aalesund        10   6  2  2 30- 7 14 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Molde           10   6  2  2 18- 6 14
Braatt          10   6  0  4 17-13 12
Rollon          10   4  1  5 13-21  9
Clausenengen    10   3  2  5 15-26  8
Hødd            10   1  1  8 11-31  3

District VIII

Kvik (Tr.heim)  14  11  1  2 38-16 23 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ranheim         14   7  2  5 29-15 16
Rosenborg       14   7  2  5 20-19 16
Freidig         14   6  3  5 26-21 15
Steinkjer       14   7  0  7 28-28 14
Falken          14   5  3  6 26-25 13
-------------------------------------
Brage           14   6  1  7 23-30 13 Not relegated
Tryggkameratene 14   1  0 13 12-48  2 Relegated


Play-off preliminary round ========================== Geithus - Asker 0-2 Larvik Turn - Snøgg 1-1 Ålgård - Flekkefjord 1-0 Asker - Geithus 3-0 (agg. 5-0) Snøgg - Larvik Turn 2-1 (agg. 3-2) Flekkefjord - Ålgård 0-0 (agg. 0-1) Play-off group A ================ Årstad - Snøgg 1-1 Ålgård - Gjøvik/Lyn 0-0 Årstad - Ålgård 1-0 Snøgg - Gjøvik/Lyn 4-0 Gjøvik/Lyn - Årstad 1-1 Snøgg - Ålgård 3-2 Snøgg 3 2 1 0 8- 3 5 Promoted Årstad 3 1 2 0 3- 2 4 Promoted ------------------------------------- Gjøvik/Lyn 3 0 2 1 1- 5 2 Ålgård 3 0 1 2 2- 4 1 Play-off group B ================ Kvik (Halden) - Kvik (Trondheim) 2-2 Aalesund - Asker 3-6 Asker - Kvik (Trondheim) 2-2 Kvik (Halden) - Aalesund 0-2 Asker - Kvik (Halden) 3-0 Kvik (Trondheim) - Aalesund 3-0 Asker 3 2 1 0 11- 5 5 Promoted Kvik (Tr.heim) 3 1 2 0 5- 2 4 Promoted ------------------------------------- Aalesund 3 1 0 2 5- 9 2 Kvik (Halden) 3 0 1 2 2- 7 1
Promoted: Donn, Jarl, Langevåg, Neset, Nymark, Ulf and Wing.


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 28. mars 2002