Landsdelsserien 1951/52


Group Østland/Søndre

Larvik Turn     14  12  1  1 47- 8 25 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Pors            14  10  1  3 31-17 21
Fram (Larvik)   14   7  2  5 19-14 16
Lisleby         14   7  2  5 27-23 16
Selbak          14   6  2  6 14-18 14
Eik             14   4  3  7 17-25 11 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Kvik (Halden)   14   2  2 10  4-21  6 Relegated
Stag            14   1  1 12  9-42  3 Relegated

Group Østland/Nordre

Lillestrøm      14   9  4  1 31-15 22 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Frigg           14   6  5  3 26-17 17
Kapp            14   6  5  3 29-21 17
Solberg         14   5  5  4 20-18 15
Drafn           14   5  3  6 20-26 13
Geithus         14   5  2  7 16-22 12
-------------------------------------
Sandaker        14   3  3  8 19-29  9 Relegated
Gjøvik/Lyn      14   1  5  8 14-27  7 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, A1

Flekkefjord     12   9  1  2 38-11 19 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Jerv            12   7  3  2 25-17 17
Start           12   5  4  3 25-17 14
Donn            12   5  3  4 26-20 13
Sørfjell        12   5  0  7 22-32 10
Mandalskam.     12   3  4  5 19-33 10
-------------------------------------
Grane (Arendal) 12   0  1 11  9-34  1 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, A2

Ålgård          14   9  3  2 29-11 21 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Djerv 1919      14   8  2  4 32-16 18
Vard            14   8  0  6 26-22 16
Nærbø           14   6  3  5 25-19 15
Bryne           14   6  2  6 24-23 14
Ulf             14   4  5  5 14-20 13
-------------------------------------
Jarl            14   2  5  7 17-27  9 Relegated
Randaberg       14   2  2 10 10-39  6 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, B

Varegg          12   8  1  3 41-18 17 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Os              12   8  1  3 34-21 17
Djerv           12   7  0  5 23-19 14
Nordnes         12   5  2  5 21-18 12
Nymark          12   5  1  6 21-25 11
Baune           12   4  0  8 22-29  8
-------------------------------------
Hardy           12   2  1  9  8-40  5 Not relegated

Group Møre

Hødd            14   7  4  3 36-28 18 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Aalesund        14   8  2  4 20-14 18
Langevåg        14   7  3  4 33-25 17
Kristiansund    14   6  2  6 39-41 14
Clausenengen    14   4  4  6 26-36 12
Molde           14   5  1  8 23-20 11
-------------------------------------
Braatt          14   2  7  5 23-28 11 Relegated
Rollon          14   4  3  7 22-30 11 Relegated

Group Trøndelag

Ranheim         14  10  3  1 29-12 23 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Freidig         14  10  2  2 24-10 22
Falken          14   9  1  4 21-11 19
Steinkjer       14   5  4  5 27-23 14
Neset           14   5  2  7 28-30 12
Brage           14   5  2  7 25-28 12
-------------------------------------
Wing            14   1  4  9  9-21  6 Relegated
Rosenborg       14   1  2 11 14-42  4 Relegated


Play-off Sørland/Vestland ========================= Ålgård - Flekkefjord 2-0 Varegg - Ålgård 2-2 aet Varegg - Ålgård 2-1 Varegg promoted. Play-off Møre/Trøndelag ======================= Ranheim - Hødd 2-0 Ranheim promoted.


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 28. mars 2002