Landsdelsserien 1952/53


Group Østland/Søndre

Moss            14   8  4  2 35-18 20 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Fram (Larvik)   14   7  5  2 25-10 19
Lisleby         14   9  1  5 31-17 19
Pors            14   5  3  6 20-18 13
Snøgg           14   4  4  6 18-26 12
Selbak          14   5  1  8 16-28 11
-------------------------------------
Ørn             14   4  2  8 17-27 10 Not relegated
Herkules        14   3  2  9 19-37  8 Relegated

Group Østland/Nordre

Geithus         14   9  3  2 33-17 21 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Vålerengen      14  10  0  4 44-27 20
Kapp            14   9  1  4 51-33 19
Solberg         14   9  1  4 33-27 19
Frigg           14   5  2  7 29-26 12
Hamarkameratene 14   5  1  8 23-32 11
-------------------------------------
Drafn           14   3  0 11 26-38  6 Relegated
Jevnaker        14   1  2 11 19-58  4 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, A1

Flekkefjord     12   9  2  1 45-15 20 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sørfjell        12   6  4  2 30-16 16
Jerv            12   5  1  6 30-21 11
Start           12   3  5  4 18-18 11
Donn            12   4  3  5 18-28 11
Trauma          12   3  2  7 16-36  8
-------------------------------------
Mandalskam.     12   3  1  8 16-39  7 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, A2

Djerv 1919      14  10  2  2 30-14 22 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bryne           14   8  3  3 34-19 19
Ålgård          14   6  5  3 29-17 17
Vard            14   6  4  4 24-23 16
Nærbø           14   5  4  5 25-33 14
Stavanger IF    14   5  3  6 32-27 13
-------------------------------------
Ulf             14   1  6  7 15-31  8 Relegated
Klepp           14   1  1 12 17-42  3 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, B

Nordnes         12   7  5  0 19- 8 19 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Os              12   6  3  3 26-14 15
Djerv           12   5  4  3 26-13 14
Baune           12   5  3  4 16-14 13
Voss            12   4  3  5 17-16 11
Hardy           12   2  3  7  9-31  7 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Nymark          12   2  1  9 12-29  5 Relegated

Group Møre

Langevåg        14  10  3  1 49-22 23 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Molde           14   9  1  4 40-23 19
Aalesund        14   7  4  3 35-24 18
Kristiansund    14   7  3  4 34-24 17
Hødd            14   5  3  6 36-29 13
Ørsta           14   4  4  6 24-41 12
-------------------------------------
Clausenengen    14   4  1  9 29-35  9 Relegated
Træff           14   0  1 13  5-54  1 Relegated

Group Trøndelag

Freidig         14   9  2  3 42-23 20 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Falken          14   8  2  4 27-22 18
Steinkjer       14   7  2  5 33-26 16
Kvik (Tr.heim)  14   5  6  3 24-19 16
Brage           14   5  4  5 25-31 14
Neset           14   3  6  5 25-29 12
-------------------------------------
Nessegutten     14   2  5  7 17-29  9 Relegated
National        14   3  1 10 18-32  7 Relegated


Play-off Sørland/Vestland ========================= Flekkefjord - Djerv 1919 3-2 Flekkefjord - Nordnes 2-2 aet Flekkefjord - Nordnes 2-3 Nordnes promoted. Play-off Møre/Trøndelag ======================= Langevåg - Freidig 0-1 Freidig promoted.


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 28. mars 2002