Landsdelsserien (second division) 1957/58


Group Østland/Søndre

Greåker         14   9  4  1 40-15 22 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Sarpsborg       14   8  2  4 27-12 18
Fram (Larvik)   14   7  3  4 29-30 17
Rapid           14   6  2  6 26-24 14
Moss            14   4  5  5 31-30 13
Selbak          14   4  3  7 21-23 11
-------------------------------------
Tønsberg Turn   14   4  1  9 23-50  9 Relegated
Lisleby         14   2  4  8 24-37  8 Relegated

Group Østland/Nordre

Kapp            14   8  4  2 28-17 20 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Lyn             14   7  2  5 25-23 16
Vålerengen      14   6  3  5 24-16 15
Vestfossen      14   6  3  5 27-23 15
Fremad          14   4  6  4 29-27 14
Sandaker        14   4  5  5 18-22 13
-------------------------------------
Gjøvik/Lyn      14   4  2  8 24-31 10 Relegated
Mjøndalen       14   3  3  8 24-40  9 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, A1

Jerv            12   8  1  3 43-18 17 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Donn            12   7  3  2 34-20 17
Flekkefjord     12   6  2  4 25-24 14
Start           12   3  7  2 21-17 13
Grane (Arendal) 12   4  2  6 22-32 10
Sørfjell        12   4  1  7 26-29  9
-------------------------------------
Lyngdal         12   1  2  9 20-51  4 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, A2

Stavanger IF    14   9  3  2 39-14 21 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ulf             14   6  7  1 29-16 19
Bryne           14   5  7  2 31-25 17
Vard            14   5  6  3 18-17 16
Djerv 1919      14   5  5  4 21-21 15
Egersund        14   4  2  8 15-31 10
-------------------------------------
Jarl            14   3  2  9 24-35  8 Relegated
Ålgård          14   1  4  9 16-34  6 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, B

Årstad          12   8  3  1 43-19 19 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Varegg          12   8  2  2 30-23 18
Os              12   5  4  3 23-22 14
Nordnes         12   4  2  6 11-15 10
Baune           12   1  6  5 15-24  8
Hardy           12   3  2  7 13-26  8
-------------------------------------
Sandviken       12   1  5  6 18-24  7 Not relegated

Group Møre

Kristiansund    14  11  1  2 43-19 23 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Hødd            14  10  1  3 44-21 21
Clausenengen    14   8  1  5 38-27 17
Aalesund        14   7  3  4 22-16 17
Langevåg        14   7  0  7 32-24 14
Braatt          14   6  2  6 25-29 14 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Spjelkavik      14   2  1 11 17-38  5 Relegated
Rollon          14   0  1 13  9-56  1 Relegated

Group Trøndelag

Freidig         14  10  3  1 41-11 23 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kvik (Tr.heim)  14  10  2  2 32-16 22
Nessegutten     14   8  5  1 36-23 21
Brage           14   5  4  5 20-23 14
Verdal          14   6  1  7 26-35 13
Sverre          14   3  1 10 28-35  7
-------------------------------------
Stjørdals/Blink 14   3  1 10 18-43  7 Relegated
Rosenborg       14   2  1 11 20-35  5 Relegated


Play-off Sørland/Vestland ========================= Jerv - Stavanger 3-2 Jerv - Årstad 0-2 Årstad promoted. Play-off Møre/Trøndelag ======================= Freidig - Kristiansund 3-1 Kristiansund - Freidig 2-3 (agg. 3-6) Freidig promoted.


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 29. mars 2002