Landsdelsserien (second division) 1960/61


Group Østland/Søndre

Ørn             14   9  1  4 45-23 19 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Sarpsborg       14   8  3  3 26-13 19
Moss            14   7  4  3 27-19 18
Fram (Larvik)   14   7  2  5 24-21 16
Pors            14   7  2  5 19-30 16
Sparta          14   5  1  8 18-25 11
-------------------------------------
Selbak          14   3  2  9 23-31  8 Relegated
Askim           14   2  1 11 11-31  5 Relegated

Group Østland/Nordre

Frigg           14  10  1  3 38-14 21 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Mjøndalen       14   7  3  4 35-28 17
Asker           14   6  4  4 26-17 16
Gjøvik/Lyn      14   8  0  6 30-30 16
Raufoss         14   5  5  4 28-19 15
Fremad          14   4  2  8 25-38 10 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Sandaker        14   3  3  8 18-31  9 Relegated
Geithus         14   3  2  9 20-43  8 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, A

Start           12  11  1  0 40- 9 23 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sørfjell        12   8  2  2 34-22 18
Jerv            12   6  1  5 26-35 13
Vindbjart       12   5  0  7 28-23 10
Flekkefjord     12   3  2  7 19-29  8
Nedenes         12   3  1  8 25-31  7
-------------------------------------
Våg             12   2  1  9 13-36  5 Relegation play-off

Group Sørland/Vestland, B

Ulf             14   7  5  2 26-10 19 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Vard            14   7  5  2 22- 9 19
Bryne           14   8  2  4 28-14 18
Haugar          14   7  4  3 32-19 18
Jarl            14   6  1  7 26-33 13
Vidar           14   3  6  5 14-19 12 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Djerv 1919      14   2  4  8 10-28  8 Relegated
Egersund        14   1  3 10  7-33  5 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, C

Brann           12   9  3  0 45- 9 21 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Os              12   7  2  3 30-20 16
Varegg          12   7  1  4 24-17 15
Årstad          12   4  3  5  9-13 11
Fana            12   4  1  7 20-24  9
Trane           12   1  5  6  6-25  7
-------------------------------------
Nordnes         12   1  3  8  6-32  5 Not relegated

Group Møre

Langevåg        14  12  0  2 63-15 24 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Hødd            14  10  2  2 53-20 22
Aalesund        14   9  1  4 32-23 19
Braatt          14   6  2  6 25-33 14
Molde           14   4  5  5 26-29 13
Kristiansund    14   3  5  6 25-31 11
-------------------------------------
Herd            14   3  3  8 18-32  9 Relegated
Framtid         14   0  0 14  9-68  0 Relegated

Group Trøndelag

Steinkjer       14  13  0  1 63-18 26 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kvik (Tr.heim)  14  10  1  3 32-11 21
Brage           14   7  2  5 21-19 16
Freidig         14   5  5  4 27-22 15
Nessegutten     14   6  1  7 22-32 13
Falken          14   3  2  9 14-26  8
-------------------------------------
Sverre          14   2  3  9 16-43  7 Not relegated
Fram (Skatval)  14   3  0 11 28-52  6 Relegated


Play-off Sørland/Vestland ========================= Brann - Ulf 1-1 Ulf - Start 2-2 Start - Brann 1-3 Brann 2 1 1 0 4- 2 3 Promoted ------------------------------------- Ulf 2 0 2 0 3- 3 2 Start 2 0 1 1 3- 5 1 Play-off Møre/Trøndelag ======================= Langevåg - Steinkjer 3-3 Steinkjer - Langevåg 3-2 (agg. 6-5) Steinkjer promoted.
Relegation play-off =================== Våg - Vigør 0-5 (in Vennesla) Våg relegated.


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 29. mars 2002