Landsdelsserien (second division) 1959/60


Group Østland/Søndre

Lisleby         14  10  2  2 32-13 22 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Sarpsborg       14   9  4  1 31-12 22
Moss            14   7  4  3 26-17 18
Fram (Larvik)   14   7  2  5 24-25 16
Pors            14   4  6  4 26-21 14
Selbak          14   5  2  7 20-23 12
-------------------------------------
Sparta          14   1  3 10 19-37  5 Not relegated
Snøgg           14   1  1 12 14-44  3 Relegated

Group Østland/Nordre

Lyn             14   9  2  3 36-25 20 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Mjøndalen       14   7  4  3 37-27 18
Gjøvik/Lyn      14   7  3  4 32-24 17
Asker           14   8  0  6 36-23 16
Sandaker        14   6  3  5 25-25 15
Frigg           14   6  2  6 38-29 14
-------------------------------------
Sagene          14   2  2 10 19-44  6 Relegated
Kapp            14   2  2 10 21-47  6 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, A

Vindbjart       12   8  1  3 27-15 17 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sørfjell        12   7  2  3 25-13 16
Jerv            12   6  2  4 33-22 14
Flekkefjord     12   6  1  5 22-18 13
Nedenes         12   5  1  6 17-35 11
Grane (Arendal) 12   3  1  8 18-26  7 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Donn            12   3  0  9 19-32  6 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, B

Stavanger IF    14  10  2  2 40-19 22 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Vard            14   9  2  3 30-16 20
Haugar          14   6  3  5 28-22 15
Djerv 1919      14   6  1  7 22-20 13
Vidar           14   6  1  7 25-31 13
Bryne           14   6  1  7 23-33 13
-------------------------------------
Egersund        14   5  2  7 22-24 12 Not relegated
Kopervik        14   1  2 11 17-42  4 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, C

Årstad          12   8  3  1 26-11 19 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Os              12   7  2  3 36-21 16
Fana            12   5  3  4 24-18 13
Varegg          12   4  4  4 23-23 12
Nordnes         12   3  4  5 10-14 10
Sandviken       12   4  1  7 18-31  9 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Nymark          12   2  1  9  8-27  5 Relegated

Group Møre

Kristiansund    14   9  3  2 37-18 21 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Hødd            14  10  1  3 36-19 21
Aalesund        14   7  4  3 24-20 18
Braatt          14   7  3  4 34-29 17
Langevåg        14   5  2  7 26-30 12
Molde           14   4  2  8 26-28 10
-------------------------------------
Skarbøvik       14   3  2  9 29-38  8 Relegated
Clausenengen    14   2  1 11 12-42  5 Relegated

Group Trøndelag

Rosenborg       14  10  1  3 43-15 21 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kvik (Tr.heim)  14   8  4  2 31-19 20
Freidig         14   8  1  5 37-31 17
Steinkjer       14   5  6  3 39-27 16
Nessegutten     14   7  2  5 25-17 16
Sverre          14   5  5  4 28-32 15
-------------------------------------
Ranheim         14   1  3 10 20-44  5 Relegated
Neset           14   0  2 12  9-47  2 Relegated


Play-off Sørland/Vestland ========================= Vindbjart - Stavanger 2-3 Årstad - Vindbjart 5-2 Stavanger - Årstad 4-2 Stavanger IF 2 2 0 0 7- 4 4 Promoted ------------------------------------- Årstad 2 1 0 1 7- 6 2 Vindbjart 2 0 0 2 4- 8 0 Play-off Møre/Trøndelag ======================= Rosenborg - Kristiansund 4-0 Kristiansund - Rosenborg 0-5 (agg. 0-9) Rosenborg promoted.


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 29. mars 2002