Third division 1963


Group Østland/Søndre

Fram (Larvik)   14   9  2  3 27-16 20 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Moss            14   8  2  4 32-17 18
Askim           14   7  3  4 31-20 17
Runar           14   6  4  4 31-22 16
Sparta          14   5  4  5 21-18 14
Pors            14   6  2  6 21-21 14 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Rapid           14   2  4  8 17-29  8 Relegated
Heddal          14   2  1 11 14-51  5 Relegated

Group Østland/Nordre

Strømmen        14  11  0  3 33-15 22 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Åssiden         14   7  3  4 37-19 17
Mjøndalen       14   8  1  5 40-32 17
Sagene          14   7  1  6 27-24 15
Hamarkameratene 14   6  2  6 39-41 14
Aurskog         14   6  1  7 39-38 13
-------------------------------------
Asker           14   4  1  9 30-36  9 Not relegated
Kapp            14   2  1 11 21-61  5 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, A

Donn            14   9  2  3 26-16 20 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Vigør           14   8  1  5 31-24 17
Vindbjart       14   6  3  5 33-23 15
Grane (Arendal) 14   7  1  6 32-25 15
Flekkefjord     14   6  2  6 25-22 14
Jerv            14   6  2  6 32-30 14
-------------------------------------
Sørfjell        14   6  1  7 27-27 13 Relegated
Arendals BK     14   1  2 11 17-56  4 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, B

Vard            14  10  1  3 36-17 21 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ulf             14   9  2  3 34-14 20
Bryne           14   8  2  4 41-24 18
Jarl            14   7  4  3 29-19 18
Stavanger IF    14   5  2  7 20-26 12
Djerv 1919      14   4  3  7 19-31 11
-------------------------------------
Egersund        14   3  4  7 18-31 10 Relegated
Randaberg       14   1  0 13 17-52  2 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, C

Årstad          14  12  1  1 42- 5 25 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Djerv           14   9  4  1 31-14 22
Varegg          14   9  0  5 26-21 18
Jotun           14   8  1  5 36-29 17
Nordnes         14   4  2  8 17-28 10
Hardy           14   4  2  8 15-27 10
-------------------------------------
Trane           14   2  3  9 11-27  7 Relegated
Fana            14   1  1 12 14-41  3 Relegated

Group Møre

Hødd            14  12  1  1 65-15 25 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Langevåg        14  11  2  1 62-17 24
Braatt          14   7  3  4 35-29 17
Kristiansund    14   6  2  6 22-21 14
Molde           14   3  4  7 22-34 10
Clausenengen    14   4  1  9 23-41  9 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Dahle           14   2  3  9 13-50  7 Relegated
Træff           14   1  4  9 16-51  6 Relegated

Group Trøndelag

Nidelv          14  13  1  0 48- 8 27 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nessegutten     14   8  2  4 30-18 18
Sverre          14   7  2  5 25-19 16
Brage           14   5  4  5 17-15 14
Freidig         14   5  2  7 28-24 12
Falken          14   5  2  7 19-35 12
-------------------------------------
Ranheim         14   3  3  8 16-35  9 Not relegated
Stjørdals/Blink 14   1  2 11 16-45  4 Relegated

District IX

Bodø/Glimt      10   9  1  0 45-10 19
Mosjøen         10   6  0  4 26-21 12
Mo              10   6  0  4 21-23 12
Stålkameratene  10   4  0  6 20-17  8
Brønnøysund     10   2  1  7 18-34  5
-------------------------------------
Grand           10   2  0  8 12-37  4 Relegated

Promoted: Saltdalkameratene.

District X

Harstad         10   7  1  2 23-14 15
Tromsø          10   6  1  3 14-12 13
Mjølner         10   5  1  4 27-18 11
Narvik/Nor      10   4  2  4 21-16 10
Mellembygd      10   2  2  6 13-21  6
-------------------------------------
Andenes         10   2  1  7 11-28  5

Promoted: Bardufoss/Omegn.


Play-off Sørland/Vestland ========================= Årstad - Donn 1-1 Donn - Vard 2-1 Vard - Årstad 1-2 Donn 2 1 1 0 3- 2 3 Årstad 2 1 1 0 3- 2 3 Vard 2 0 0 2 2- 4 0 Donn - Årstad 0-5 Årstad promoted. Play-off Møre/Trøndelag ======================= Hødd - Nidelv 1-1 Nidelv - Hødd 3-1 (agg. 4-2) Nidelv promoted.
Northern Norway championship final ================================== Harstad - Bodø/Glimt 4-3 aet


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 30. mars 2002