Third division 1964


Group Østland/Søndre

Lisleby         14   9  3  2 25-13 21 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Snøgg           14   8  1  5 33-24 17
Moss            14   8  1  5 27-19 17
Larvik Turn     14   6  4  4 20-17 16
Runar           14   7  1  6 28-23 15
Askim           14   4  3  7 17-21 11 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Sparta          14   3  2  9 16-36  8 Relegated
Hafslund        14   3  1 10 13-26  7 Relegated

Group Østland/Nordre

Aurskog         14  10  0  4 48-28 20 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Mjøndalen       14   8  2  4 30-32 18
Strømsgodset    14   6  3  5 37-27 15
Hamarkameratene 14   5  4  5 29-24 14
Sagene          14   6  1  7 21-29 13
Fremad          14   5  2  7 21-32 12
-------------------------------------
Asker           14   2  6  6 15-22 10 Relegated
Åssiden         14   4  2  8 15-22 10 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, A

Donn            14  10  2  2 52-18 22 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Vigør           14   7  4  3 34-30 18
Jerv            14   5  5  4 41-33 15
Vindbjart       14   6  3  5 36-30 15
Grane (Arendal) 14   5  4  5 29-35 14
Flekkefjord     14   4  5  5 27-29 13
-------------------------------------
Mandalskam.     14   4  0 10 25-40  8 Relegated
Øyestad         14   3  1 10 21-50  7 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, B

Bryne           14  10  2  2 46-17 22 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ulf             14  10  1  3 38-22 21
Vard            14   8  2  4 40-21 18
Jarl            14   8  2  4 30-25 18
Nærbø           14   3  5  6 20-25 11
Djerv 1919      14   3  2  9 20-42  8
-------------------------------------
Vidar           14   2  3  9 21-31  7 Relegated
Stavanger IF    14   3  1 10 12-44  7 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, C

Os              14  11  3  0 36-12 25 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ny-Krohnborg    14   8  3  3 26-16 19
Varegg          14   7  3  4 29-16 17
Jotun           14   7  3  4 31-27 17
Djerv           14   7  2  5 29-20 16
Arna            14   4  1  9 25-35  9
-------------------------------------
Nordnes         14   1  3 10 10-38  5 Relegated
Hardy           14   1  2 11  6-28  4 Relegated

Group Møre

Hødd            14  11  3  0 47-13 25 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Molde           14   7  4  3 28-16 18
Aalesund        14   7  4  3 26-16 18
Langevåg        14   6  5  3 27-22 17
Herd            14   6  3  5 23-22 15
Kristiansund    14   3  4  7 29-30 10
-------------------------------------
Åndalsnes       14   3  3  8 24-43  9 Not relegated
Braatt          14   0  0 14 13-55  0 Relegated

Group Trøndelag

Verdal          14  10  3  1 38-13 23 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Falken          14  11  1  2 30-16 23
Sverre          14   6  3  5 21-17 15
Brage           14   4  5  5 15-20 13
Nessegutten     14   4  4  6 22-25 12
Løkken          14   5  1  8 25-23 11
-------------------------------------
Freidig         14   5  1  8 16-34 11 Relegated
Ranheim         14   1  2 11 19-38  4 Relegated

District IX

Bodø/Glimt      10  10  0  0 39- 5 20
Mo              10   6  1  3 23-19 13
Stålkameratene  10   3  3  4 16-16  9
Mosjøen         10   3  2  5  7-17  8
Saltdalkam.     10   2  2  6  8-16  6
-------------------------------------
Brønnøysund     10   1  2  7 11-31  4 Relegated

Promoted: Grand.

District X

Narvik/Nor      10   6  3  1 29-13 15
Harstad         10   6  3  1 31-17 15
Tromsø          10   6  2  2 19-15 14
Mjølner         10   3  4  3 26-15 10
Bardufoss/Omegn 10   0  3  7 15-31  3
-------------------------------------
Mellembygd      10   1  1  8 13-42  3 Relegated

Promoted: Furuflaten.

District XI (unofficial)

Kirkenes        10   9  0  1 37-15 18
Alta            10   6  0  4 21-20 12
Norild          10   5  1  4 24-22 11
Stein           10   5  0  5 23-22 10
Honningsvåg     10   3  1  6 16-21  7
-------------------------------------
Sørild          10   1  0  9 18-39  2 Relegated

Promoted: Vardø.


Play-off Sørland/Vestland ========================= 4/10: Os - Bryne 1-2 11/10: Donn - Os 2-2 18/10: Bryne - Donn 2-1 Bryne 2 2 0 0 4- 2 4 Promoted ------------------------------------- Donn 2 0 1 1 3- 4 1 Os 2 0 1 1 3- 4 1 Play-off Møre/Trøndelag ======================= 11/10: Verdal - Hødd 0-2 18/10: Hødd - Verdal 4-2 (agg. 6-2) Hødd promoted.
Northern Norway championship final ================================== Bodø/Glimt - Narvik/Nor 4-5


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 29. mars 2002