Third division 1966


Group Østland/Søndre

Ørn             14  10  2  2 36-19 22 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Pors            14   9  2  3 25-16 20
Larvik Turn     14   5  6  3 21-13 16
Østsiden        14   5  4  5 22-15 14
Moss            14   5  3  6 16-21 13
Runar           14   5  3  6 21-27 13
-------------------------------------
Askim           14   3  1 10 16-26  7 Relegated
Gvarv           14   2  3  9 15-35  7 Relegated

Group Østland/Nordre

Mjøndalen       14   9  3  2 33-18 21 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Strømmen        14   7  5  2 28-20 19
Sagene          14   7  2  5 24-18 16
Moelven         14   6  3  5 18-25 15
Hamarkameratene 14   5  3  6 29-24 13
Hamar IL        14   4  4  6 23-23 12
-------------------------------------
Drafn           14   4  3  7 21-22 11 Relegated
Kongsvinger     14   0  5  9 12-38  5 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, A

Vigør           14   9  4  1 41-17 22 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Flekkefjord     14  10  0  4 35-16 20
Donn            14   6  5  3 31-16 17
Jerv            14   6  4  4 44-26 16
Øyestad         14   5  3  6 23-39 13
Grane (Arendal) 14   2  5  7 17-28  9
-------------------------------------
Sørfjell        14   3  3  8 21-44  9 Not relegated
Mandalskam.     14   1  4  9 15-41  6 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, B

Vard            14  12  0  2 52-17 24 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Jarl            14   9  1  4 31-18 19
Buøy            14   6  5  3 29-16 17
Haugar          14   7  2  5 28-21 16
Ulf             14   7  2  5 23-25 16
Vidar           14   4  4  6 22-28 12
-------------------------------------
Nærbø           14   2  1 11 11-33  5 Relegated
Randaberg       14   1  1 12 10-48  3 Relegated

Group Sørland/Vestland, C

Os              14   8  4  2 19- 9 20 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sogndal         14   7  3  4 32-14 17
Varegg          14   7  3  4 34-18 17
Årstad          14   3  9  2 16-13 15
Ny-Krohnborg    14   5  4  5 26-25 14
Sandviken       14   4  5  5 19-19 13 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Jotun           14   5  3  6 23-27 13 Relegated
Sandane         14   1  1 12 12-56  3 Relegated

Group Møre

Herd            14  11  1  2 38-11 23 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Molde           14   9  1  4 35-18 19
Aalesund        14   8  2  4 29-23 18
Velled./Ringen  14   6  2  6 24-30 14
Langevåg        14   6  1  7 34-27 13
Clausenengen    14   4  3  7 26-32 11
-------------------------------------
Braatt          14   2  3  9 13-32  7 Relegated
Åndalsnes       14   2  3  9 17-43  7 Relegated

Group Trøndelag

Kvik (Tr.heim)  14   9  3  2 39-13 21 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nessegutten     14   8  4  2 34-23 20
Løkken          14   7  2  5 26-21 16
Sverre          14   5  4  5 19-19 14
Freidig         14   5  3  6 18-25 13
Verdal          14   2  7  5 26-32 11
-------------------------------------
Hasselvika      14   3  3  8 17-30  9 Relegated
Stjørdals/Blink 14   1  6  7 19-35  8 Relegated

District IX

Mo              10   8  2  0 36- 5 18
Bodø/Glimt      10   7  2  1 37- 9 16
Stålkameratene  10   6  1  3 27-12 13
-------------------------------------
Mosjøen         10   3  1  6 22-32  7 Relegated
Brønnøysund     10   2  0  8  8-34  4 Relegated
Grand           10   1  0  9 11-49  2 Relegated

District X

Mjølner         10   8  0  2 42-10 16
Harstad         10   8  0  2 34-13 16
Narvik/Nor      10   5  2  3 20-15 12
-------------------------------------
Lyngen          10   3  4  3 18-30 10 Relegated
Tromsø          10   2  2  6 12-25  6 Relegated
Bardufoss/Omegn 10   0  0 10 11-44  0 Relegated

The two groups of District IX and X teams were merged 
into one group.

District XI

Stein           10   6  1  3 28-16 13
Kirkenes        10   6  1  3 18-18 13
Norild          10   6  0  4 25-15 12
Alta            10   5  1  4 20-14 11
Kvalsund        10   3  1  6 13-27  7
-------------------------------------
Vardø           10   1  2  7 12-26  4 Relegated

Promoted: Honningsvåg.


Play-off Sørland/Vestland ========================= Vigør - Vard 2-2 Vard - Os 1-0 Os - Vigør 1-2 Vigør 2 1 1 0 4- 3 3 Promoted ------------------------------------- Vard 2 1 1 0 3- 2 3 Os 2 0 0 2 1- 3 0 Play-off Møre/Trøndelag ======================= Kvik - Herd 2-1 Herd - Kvik 2-2 (agg. 3-4) Kvik (Trondheim) promoted.
Northern Norway championship ============================ Mjølner - Stein 5-0 Mo - Mjølner 1-3 Stein - Mo Mjølner 2 2 0 0 8- 1 4 Champion Mo 1 0 0 1 1- 3 0 Stein 1 0 0 1 0- 5 0


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 30. mars 2002