Third division 1976


Group Østland/Søndre

Ørn             18  10  4  4 37-18 24 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Eik             18  10  3  5 38-22 23
Pors            18   8  6  4 29-18 22
Urædd           18   8  5  5 15-15 21
Jerv            18   5  9  4 19-14 19
Lisleby         18   5  7  6 13-19 17
Østsiden        18   5  7  6 19-26 17
Sprint/Jeløy    18   6  1 11 20-28 13
-------------------------------------
Kvik (Halden)   18   4  4 10 14-21 12 Relegated
Askim           18   4  4 10 16-39 12 Relegated

Group Østland/Nordre

Kongsvinger     18  11  5  2 30-12 27 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Strømmen        18   8  6  4 24-15 22
Skiold          18   7  7  4 23-13 21
Åssiden         18   7  6  5 19-18 20
Hamar IL        18   7  5  6 20-15 19
Aurskog         18   6  7  5 19-18 19
Jevnaker        18   6  5  7 21-24 17
Drafn           18   6  4  8 20-22 16
-------------------------------------
Stabæk          18   4  7  7 25-25 15 Relegated
Ullensaker/Kisa 18   1  2 15  6-45  4 Relegated

Group Vestland, A

Vigrestad       18  14  2  2 46-14 30 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ulf             18  11  2  5 29-13 24
Kopervik        18   9  6  3 20-15 24
Djerv 1919      18   9  3  6 29-27 21
Vidar           18   5  7  6 21-22 17
Brodd           18   6  4  8 29-24 16
Haugar          18   6  4  8 18-17 16
Ålgård          18   6  1 11 17-26 13 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Klepp           18   3  5 10 13-38 11 Relegated
Flekkefjord     18   1  6 11 10-36  8 Relegated

Group Vestland, B

Sogndal         18  15  3  0 46- 9 33 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Fana            18   8  6  4 22-16 22
Baune           18   7  5  6 31-18 19
Tornado         18   9  1  8 30-25 19
Florvåg         18   7  4  7 25-22 18
Eid             18   8  2  8 27-29 18
Ny-Krohnborg    18   6  5  7 19-27 17
Voss            18   5  5  8 24-32 15
-------------------------------------
Erdal           18   5  3 10 22-39 13 Relegated
Bjarg           18   2  2 14  9-38  6 Relegated

Group Møre

Skarbøvik       18  14  2  2 41-15 30 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bergsøy         18  10  4  4 38-20 24
Clausenengen    18   7  6  5 33-23 20
Kristiansund    18   7  6  5 24-15 20
Rollon          18   7  3  8 25-25 17
Træff           18   5  6  7 14-30 16
Ørsta           18   5  5  8 24-25 15
Åndalsnes       18   6  3  9 27-40 15 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Sunndal         18   4  6  8 15-27 14 Relegated
Bryn            18   1  7 10  9-30  9 Relegated

Group Trøndelag

Strindheim      18  12  2  4 36-14 26 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Røros           18  11  3  4 34-24 25
Stjørdals/Blink 18   8  4  6 26-23 20
Folldal         18   7  5  6 28-22 19
Falken          18   7  5  6 18-15 19
Henning         18   8  2  8 30-25 18
Brekken         18   6  6  6 19-21 18
Neset           18   6  5  7 23-21 17
-------------------------------------
Hasselvika      18   3  4 11 21-43 10 Not relegated
Namsos          18   3  2 13 11-38  8 Relegated

District IX

Tables later.

District X

Tables later.

District XI

Tables later.


Play-off Vestland ================= 3/10?: Vigrestad - Sogndal 2-2 10/10: Sogndal - Vigrestad 3-0 (agg. 5-2) Sogndal promoted. Play-off Møre/Trøndelag ======================= 3/10?: Strindheim - Skarbøvik 3-1 10/10: Skarbøvik - Strindheim 0-0 (agg. 1-3) Strindheim promoted.


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 1. april 2002