Third division 1977


Group Østland/Søndre

Vigør           18  10  4  4 31-14 24 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Drafn           18  10  4  4 27-14 24
Pors            18  10  3  5 27-10 23
Urædd           18   9  4  5 27-22 22
Østsiden        18   9  2  7 27-19 20
Sprint/Jeløy    18   9  1  8 25-30 19
Jerv            18   4  8  6 19-23 16
Eik             18   5  5  8 17-19 15 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Tistedalen      18   3  4 11 21-39 10 Relegated
Lisleby         18   2  3 13 12-43  7 Relegated

Group Østland/Nordre

Strømmen        18  11  5  2 33-17 27 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Jevnaker        18  11  4  3 28-10 26
Aurskog         18   7  5  6 20-14 19
Eidsvold Turn   18   6  6  6 20-15 18
Brumunddal      18   6  6  6 27-25 18
Åssiden         18   7  4  7 21-26 18
Skiold          18   6  4  8 24-27 16
Hamar IL        18   4  7  7 14-19 15 Relegated
-------------------------------------
Grorud          18   3  7  8 13-27 13 Relegated
Vardal          18   3  4 11 11-31 10 Relegated

Group Vestland, A

Vigrestad       18  11  3  4 37-15 25 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Vidar           18  10  3  5 31-19 23
Stavanger IF    18   8  4  6 28-18 20
Stord           18   8  4  6 23-23 20
Ulf             18   8  3  7 29-26 19
Brodd           18   7  4  7 18-17 18
Haugar          18   6  4  8 20-23 16
Sola            18   5  5  8 20-28 15
-------------------------------------
Kopervik        18   2  9  7 18-36 13 Not relegated
Djerv 1919      18   3  5 10 15-34 11 Relegated

Group Vestland, B

Ny-Krohnborg    18  11  4  3 32-15 26 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Varegg          18   9  6  3 20-13 24
Jotun           18   8  7  3 24-16 23
Eid             18   9  1  8 35-28 19
Tornado         18   6  6  6 26-22 18
Sandviken       18   5  7  6 19-20 17
Florvåg         18   6  5  7 15-19 17
Baune           18   6  4  8 29-32 16
-------------------------------------
Fana            18   3  9  6 15-20 15 Relegated
Voss            18   1  3 14  5-35  5 Relegated

Group Møre

Kristiansund    18   8  8  2 23-17 24 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ørsta           18   9  5  4 19-16 23
Bergsøy         18   7  7  4 27-12 21
Skarbøvik       18   6  9  3 15-11 21
Aalesund        18   6  6  6 27-23 18
Rollon          18   7  4  7 30-29 18
Clausenengen    18   4  7  7 12-16 15
Herd            18   3  9  6 20-29 15
-------------------------------------
Træff           18   5  4  9 15-21 14 Relegated
Bud             18   3  5 10 25-39 11 Relegated

Group Trøndelag

Stjørdals/Blink 18   9  8  1 25- 7 26 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Neset           18   9  5  4 25-13 23
Ranheim         18   7  5  6 23-19 19
Falken          18   6  6  6 19-16 18
Brekken         18   6  6  6 17-18 18
Orkanger        18   7  2  9 18-25 16
Henning         18   7  2  9 13-25 16
Røros           18   5  5  8 23-27 15
-------------------------------------
Folldal         18   4  7  7 15-21 15 Not relegated
Hasselvika      18   5  4  9 15-22 14 Relegated

District IX

Tables later.

District X

Tables later.

District XI

Tables later.


Play-off Vestland ================= Ny-Krohnborg - Vigrestad 1-0 Vigrestad - Ny-Krohnborg 4-1 (agg. 4-2) Vigrestad promoted. Play-off Møre/Trøndelag ======================= Kristiansund - Stjørdals/Blink 2-1 Stjørdals/Blink - Kristiansund 1-0 (agg. 2-2) Stjørdals/Blink - Kristiansund 3-2 Stjørdals/Blink promoted.


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 1. april 2002