Third division 1979


Group Østland, A

Kvik (Halden)   18  11  5  2 36-13 27 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Sprint/Jeløy    18  10  3  5 32-19 23
Bærum           18   8  4  6 32-26 20
Jevnaker        18   8  4  6 28-23 20
Strømsgodset    18   7  6  5 32-31 20
Drafn           18   7  4  7 23-29 18
Borgen          18   6  4  8 27-21 16
Østsiden        18   4  5  9 18-35 13
-------------------------------------
Kjelsås         18   3  6  9 21-37 12 Relegated
Ørje            18   3  5 10 26-41 11 Relegated

Group Østland, B

Kongsvinger     18  11  4  3 33-17 26 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Lillehammer     18  12  2  4 27-17 26
Sander          18   9  4  5 33-23 22
Strømmen        18   9  1  8 34-23 19
Grue            18   8  3  7 22-23 19
Eidsvold Turn   18   8  3  7 22-26 19
Ullensaker/Kisa 18   7  4  7 36-26 18
Aurskog         18   5  4  9 24-30 14
Brumunddal      18   4  5  9 17-23 13
-------------------------------------
Sel             18   1  2 15 13-53  4 Relegated

Group Østland, C

Ørn             18  13  4  1 36- 9 30 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Larvik Turn     18  11  1  6 34-18 23
Jerv            18   7  7  4 29-22 21
Åssiden         18   9  3  6 27-22 21
Eik             18   7  4  7 34-33 18
Donn            18   5  6  7 17-20 16
Storm           18   5  6  7 21-28 16
Snøgg           18   5  3 10 33-38 13
-------------------------------------
Steinberg       18   5  2 11 17-43 12 Relegated
Urædd           18   3  4 11 16-31 10 Relegated

Group Vestland, A

Kopervik        18  12  4  2 35- 8 28 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ålgård          18   9  4  5 35-18 22
Klepp           18   6  8  4 25-17 20
Sola            18   7  6  5 17-17 20
Ulf             18   6  7  5 28-23 19
Stavanger IF    18   5  9  4 20-19 19
-------------------------------------
Brodd           18   7  4  7 15-17 18 Relegated
Vidar           18   5  5  8 16-28 15 Relegated
Djerv 1919      18   3  5 10 19-45 11 Relegated
Stord           18   3  2 13 14-32  8 Relegated

Group Vestland, B

Varegg          18  11  5  2 33-17 27 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Fana            18   9  5  4 33-18 23
Ny-Krohnborg    18   9  5  4 31-19 23
Tornado         18   8  7  3 25-14 23
Lærdal          18   5  6  7 20-22 16
Sandviken       18   6  4  8 28-31 16
Jotun           18   6  3  9 24-27 15
-------------------------------------
Eid             18   6  2 10 26-32 14 Relegated
Baune           18   5  4  9 22-35 14 Relegated
Dale (Sunnfj.)  18   3  3 12  9-36  9 Relegated

Group Møre

Kristiansund    18  13  2  3 32-14 28 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ørsta           18  11  4  3 40-22 26
Skarbøvik       18   9  5  4 27-14 23
Sunndal         18  10  3  5 28-20 23
Clausenengen    18   8  3  7 26-22 19
Bergsøy         18   8  3  7 26-27 19
-------------------------------------
Valder          18   8  1  9 25-38 17 Relegated
Velled./Ringen  18   3  5 10 17-32 11 Relegated
Træff           18   2  3 13 12-24  7 Relegated
Rollon          18   1  5 12 12-32  7 Relegated

Group Trøndelag

Sverre          18   8 10  0 27-10 26 Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Brekken         18   9  5  4 22-14 23
Røros           18   8  6  4 29-17 22
Ranheim         18   6  9  3 23-14 21
Neset           18   7  7  4 21-17 21
Tynset          18   6  8  4 28-23 20
-------------------------------------
Orkanger        18   6  5  7 19-20 17 Relegated
Falken          18   3  8  7 20-28 14 Relegated
Folldal         18   3  3 12 12-33  9 Relegated
Melhus          18   1  5 12 14-39  7 Relegated

Group Nord-Norge

Harstad         18   9  7  2 39-23 25 Promoted
-------------------------------------
Mosjøen         18  10  3  5 41-26 23
Lyngen          18   9  5  4 23-28 23
Alta            18   6  8  4 26-19 20
Grand           18   7  5  6 40-22 19
Brønnøysund     18   7  4  7 27-32 18
Stålkameratene  18   5  7  6 17-16 17
Kabelvåg        18   6  4  8 23-25 16
-------------------------------------
Saltdalkam.     18   3  6  9 15-30 12 Relegated
Sørild          18   2  3 13 15-45  7 Relegated


Play-off Vestland ================= 30/9: Varegg - Kopervik 2-3 7/10: Kopervik - Varegg 1-0 (agg. 4-2) Kopervik promoted. Play-off Møre/Trøndelag ======================= 30/9: Kristiansund - Sverre 1-1 7/10: Sverre - Kristiansund 0-5 (agg. 1-6) Kristiansund promoted.


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 2. april 2002