Fourth division 2016


Group Østfold

Råde              26 17  3  6 72- 37 54
Rakkestad         26 16  2  8 72- 38 50
Selbak            26 14  7  5 70- 46 49
Borgen            26 13  9  4 78- 46 48
Kråkerøy 2        26 13  5  8 68- 49 44
Moss 2            26 12  3 11 72- 52 38*
Kvik Halden 2     26 11  5 10 51- 43 38
Borgar            26 11  5 10 57- 60 38
Tistedalen        26  9  7 10 50- 45 34
---------------------------------------
Mysen             26 10  4 12 59- 73 34
Sprint/Jeløy 2    26  7  5 14 56- 85 26
Lisleby           26  6  6 14 41- 69 24
Kambo             26  5  5 16 41- 87 20
Tronvik           26  2  6 18 46-103 12

* Moss 2 1 point deducted for using an ineligible player.

Group Akershus

Gjelleråsen        26 15  5  6 73-42 50
Blaker             26 15  3  8 79-55 48
Eidsvold IF        26 14  5  7 69-40 47
Raumnes/Årnes      26 11  9  6 54-41 42
Eidsvold Turn 2    26 11  8  7 67-48 41
Gjerdrum           26 12  5  9 60-49 41
Skedsmo 2          26 12  3 11 47-44 39
Kløfta             26 11  5 10 63-53 38
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Fet                26 12  2 12 59-63 38 Relegation play-off
---------------------------------------
Rømskog            26 11  4 11 65-68 37
Rælingen           26  9  8  9 52-48 35
Funnefoss/Vorm. 2  26  7  7 12 49-70 28
Skårer             26  4  3 19 32-90 15
Nittedal           26  4  1 21 40-98 13

Group Oslo, 1

Holmlia            22 19  1  2 82-31 58
KFUM Oslo 2        22 15  2  5 78-43 47
Romsås             22 13  4  5 61-43 43
Nesodden           22 12  5  5 59-34 41
Oldenborg          22 13  1  8 75-39 40
Ullern 2           22 11  7  4 71-40 40
---------------------------------------
Fortuna Oslo       22  8  3 11 36-52 27 Not relegated (Bærumsløkka not promoted)
Sagene             22  5  4 13 44-63 19
OSI                22  5  3 14 32-57 18
NIH                22  5  3 14 37-74 18
Waldemarskam.      22  4  3 15 38-67 15
Teisen             22  2  4 16 25-95 10

Group Oslo, 2

Heming             22 16  0  6 72-26 48
Fagerborg          22 15  1  6 62-37 46
Majorstuen         22 14  1  7 60-40 43
Oppsal 2           22 13  2  7 80-42 41
Vollen             22 13  2  7 66-36 41
Rommen             22 12  4  6 53-36 40
---------------------------------------
Oslo City          22 10  2 10 43-51 32 Not relegated (Kurer not promoted)
Fossum (Bærum)     22  9  4  9 52-60 31
Vestli             22  7  2 13 36-62 23
Grüner             22  6  2 14 30-60 20
Korsvoll 2         22  3  2 17 27-68 11
Abildsø            22  2  2 18 41-104 8

Group Oslo, 3

Årvoll             22 16  3  3 67-32 51
Lille Tøyen        22 13  1  8 53-43 40
Kolbotn            22 12  3  7 55-38 39
Frigg Oslo 2       22 12  2  8 60-38 38
Fremad Famagusta   22 12  2  8 40-41 38
Ski                22 11  4  7 70-52 37
Lyn Toppfotball 2  22 11  3  8 70-45 36
---------------------------------------
Heggedal           22  9  1 12 55-63 28
Rustad             22  7  5 10 50-60 26
Høybråten/Stovner  22  7  2 13 31-50 23
Brosundet          22  5  5 12 49-65 20
Langhus            22  1  1 20 29-102 4

Group Indre Østland, 1

Storhamar         22 19  0  3  98-28 57
Follebu           22 17  2  3  83-15 53
Ridabu            22 16  2  4  79-25 50
Moelven           22 15  2  5  61-26 47
Fart              22 15  1  6 100-55 46
Fron Fotball 2010 22 10  0 12  44-63 30
---------------------------------------
Dombås            22  9  1 12  40-72 28
Faaberg 2         22  9  0 13  43-65 27
Lillehammer 2     22  7  0 15  46-61 21
Ringsaker/Nes SK  22  7  0 15  49-70 21
Vang              22  4  0 18  24-91 12 (VFL)    
Stange            22  0  0 22  15-111 0

Group Indre Østland, 2

Kolbu/KK           22 17  1  4 90-35 52
Toten              22 15  3  4 76-22 48
MBK Domkirkeodden  22 16  0  6 70-41 48 (Munkenes BK)
Snertingdal/Red. 2 22 14  1  7 69-47 43
Brumunddal 2       22 12  1  9 89-56 37 
Nordre Land        22 11  1 10 61-50 34
---------------------------------------
Vind               22  9  3 10 48-57 30
Vest Torpa         22  8  0 14 47-80 24
Vang (Ryfoss)      22  6  2 14 32-81 20 (VFK)
Lunner             22  5  3 14 27-52 18
Søndre Land        22  6  0 16 34-86 18
Dokka              22  5  1 16 34-70 16

Group Indre Østland, 3

Trysil            22 18  2  2  68-26 56
Løten             22 17  3  2 100-25 54
Nybergsund Try. 2 22 17  2  3  80-20 53
Engerdal          22 14  1  7  56-29 43
Eidskog           22 10  2 10  48-65 32
---------------------------------------
Kongsvinger Fotb. 22  8  4 10  54-53 28
Braskereidfoss    22  7  5 10  35-51 26
Kjellmyra/Flisa 2 22  6  3 13  32-55 21
Grue              22  5  4 13  30-63 19
Hamar IL          22  5  4 13  37-77 19
Rena              22  4  3 15  31-78 15
Hernes            22  3  3 16  25-54 12

Group Buskerud

Modum            24 20  4  0 103- 23 64
Hønefoss BK 2    24 17  1  6  68- 33 52
Konnerud         24 15  3  6  76- 49 48
Slemmestad       24 14  4  6  86- 40 46
Steinberg        24 13  4  7  69- 56 43
Solberg          24 10  2 12  78- 74 32
---------------------------------------
Åssiden 2        24  9  4 11  53- 61 31
Drammens BK      24  9  4 11  54- 71 31
Haugfoss         24  9  2 13  51- 61 29
Drafn            24  8  3 13  50- 64 27
Vestfossen 2     24  5  3 16  42- 85 18
Birkebeineren    24  5  0 19  29- 69 15
Fjell (Drammen)  24  3  4 17  30-103 13

Drammen FK 2 withdrew

Group Vestfold

FK Tønsberg 2    22 18  1  3 112- 34 55
Sandefjord Fo. 3 22 17  1  4  76- 28 52 Relegated (*)
Flint            22 14  3  5  69- 32 45
Husøy/Foynland   22 14  3  5  69- 41 45
Skoppum          22 13  3  6  51- 42 42
Re               22 10  0 12  50- 51 30
Runar            22  7  4 11  57- 62 25
Larvik Turn      22  7  4 11  36- 53 25
Tønsberg FK      22  7  1 14  36- 65 22
Nesjar           22  5  1 16  26-100 16
---------------------------------------
Fevang           22  4  2 16  40- 79 14
Ørn-Horten 2     22  3  3 16  31- 66 12

Group Telemark

Hei               22 16  2  4 93- 35 50
Urædd             22 16  1  5 72- 22 49
FK Grenland       22 14  3  5 82- 40 45 (Folkets Klubb)
Stathelle/Omegn   22 13  3  6 93- 68 42
Pors Grenland 2   22 12  3  7 93- 58 39
Tollnes           22 11  5  6 71- 50 38
Skotfoss          22 12  2  8 61- 75 38
Skade             22  8  2 12 64- 72 26
Ulefoss           22  6  2 14 39- 63 20
---------------------------------------
Sannidal          22  5  1 16 41-102 16
Heddal            22  4  1 17 37-110 13
Eidanger          22  2  1 19 38- 89  7

Group Agder

Lyngdal          26 21  2  3  98- 36 65
Søgne            26 19  3  4 107- 39 60 
Arendal Fotb. 2  26 18  3  5 112- 40 57
Flekkefjord      26 15  2  9  77- 41 47
Donn 2           26 14  3  9  76- 54 45 Relegated (*)
Hægebostad       26 14  3  9  62- 55 45
Vindbjart 2      26 14  2 10  69- 48 44
Giv Akt          26  9  4 13  57- 79 31
Gimletroll       26  7  7 12  53- 77 28
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Våg              26  8  4 14  51- 77 28 Relegation play-off
---------------------------------------
Farsund          26  8  2 16  34- 80 26
Trauma           26  6  5 15  44- 73 23
Froland          26  3  4 19  34- 97 13
Torridal         26  3  2 21  34-112 11

Group Rogaland, 1

Varhaug            22 17  0  5 85-34 51
Austrått           22 16  1  5 58-29 49
Egersund 2         22 15  3  4 87-31 48
Nærbø              22 13  3  6 59-34 42
Voll               22 12  2  8 47-44 38
Hana               22 10  6  6 66-44 36
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Havdur             22  9  5  8 44-34 32 Relegation play-off
---------------------------------------
Moi                22  7  6  9 44-58 27
Eiger 2            22  5  4 13 41-62 19
Orre               22  4  3 15 30-72 15
Sandved            22  2  4 16 28-89 10
Figgjo             22  2  3 17 26-84  9

Group Rogaland, 2

Midtbygden         22 14  3  5 70-34 45
Vaulen             22 14  3  5 55-27 45
Sunde              22 13  3  6 49-36 42
Havørn             22 12  5  5 51-36 41
Hundvåg            22 13  1  8 50-30 40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sola 2             22 13  0  9 63-38 39 Relegation play-off
---------------------------------------
Siddis             22  9  4  9 51-44 31
Vidar 2            22  8  2 12 43-60 26
Forus/Gausel       22  7  2 13 41-60 23
Staal Jørpeland 2  22  6  1 15 34-81 19
Jarl               22  5  1 16 41-83 16
Randaberg 2        22  3  5 14 38-57 14

Group Rogaland, 3

Klepp              22 15  1  6 64-34 46
Djerv 1919         22 13  5  4 53-27 44
Skjold             22 13  4  5 41-30 43
Rosseland          22 12  6  4 54-23 42
Avaldsnes          22 12  6  4 53-31 42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
Kopervik           22 12  4  6 64-31 40 Relegation play-off
---------------------------------------
Haugar             22  8  6  8 53-43 30
Bogafjell          22  6  2 14 37-58 20
Torvastad          22  4  5 13 48-74 17
Vedavåg Karmøy     22  5  2 15 34-60 17
Sauda              22  4  4 14 32-66 16
Stegaberg          22  4  3 15 29-85 15

Group Hordaland, 1

NHH FK             22 15  3  4 54-25 48
Fyllingsdalen 2    22 12  3  7 53-33 39
Nordhordland       22 11  6  5 47-30 39
Voss               22 10  5  7 49-41 35
Fana 2             22  9  8  5 38-30 35
---------------------------------------
Valestrand Hjell.  22 10  5  7 45-44 35
Osterøy            22  9  2 11 38-39 29
Smørås             22  7  6  9 32-41 27
Askøy              22  7  3 12 46-44 24
Follese            22  7  3 12 49-61 24
Bergen Nord        22  5  4 13 39-63 19
Bønes              22  5  2 15 36-75 16#

# Bønes 1 point deducted for using an ineligible player.

Group Hordaland, 2

Sandviken          22 15  2  5 62-31 47
Trott              22 14  2  6 56-27 44
Sund SK            22 13  2  7 58-34 41
Loddefjord         22 12  3  7 59-36 39
Vadmyra            22 11  4  7 54-37 37
---------------------------------------
Telavåg            22 12  1  9 59-47 37
Frøya              22 11  3  8 46-40 36
Solid              22  9  0 13 26-52 27
Sædalen            22  8  0 14 34-45 24
Os 2               22  6  1 15 39-70 19
Nordre Fjell       22  6  0 16 22-64 18
Trio               22  5  2 15 20-52 17

Group Sogn og Fjordane

Eid              22 18  3  1 100- 24 57
Skavøypoll       22 18  2  2  81- 34 56
Førde 2          22 13  4  5  79- 46 43
Dale (Sunnfjord) 22 12  1  9  56- 52 37
Tornado Måløy    22 11  3  8  72- 62 36
Høyang           22 10  2 10  66- 49 32
Bremanger        22 10  2 10  45- 54 32
Vik              22 10  1 11  50- 52 31
---------------------------------------
Kaupanger        22  6  2 14  41- 59 20
Sandane          22  4  2 16  21- 55 14
Fjøra 2/Sogn. 3  22  4  1 17  31-106 13
Gaular           22  3  3 16  36- 85 12

Group Sunnmøre

Skarbøvik          22 14  4  4 70-32 46
Langevåg           22 13  5  4 68-29 44
Godøy              22 12  5  5 58-34 41
Emblem             22 11  5  6 50-35 38
FK Sykkylven       22 11  5  6 44-31 38
Hareid             22  9  2 11 40-40 29
Norborg            22  8  5  9 39-52 29
Larsnes/Gursken    22  9  2 11 37-56 29
---------------------------------------
Ørsta              22  7  7  8 38-52 28
Valder             22  6  5 11 35-44 23
Skodje             22  4  2 16 24-76 14
Stranda            22  3  3 16 31-53 12

Group Nordmøre og Romsdal

Averøykameratene   22 19  0  3 96-34 57
Sunndal            22 17  1  4 74-29 52
Kristiansund BK 2  22 17  0  5 93-30 51
Eide/Omegn         22 17  0  5 63-28 51
Tomrefjord         22 15  1  6 61-20 46
Eidsvåg (Romsdal)  22 13  1  8 55-47 40
Træff 2            22  8  1 13 48-53 25
Frei               22  6  1 15 38-74 19
Elnesvågen/Omegn   22  5  1 16 35-72 16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Vestnes Varfjell   22  5  1 16 45-85 16 Relegation play-off
---------------------------------------
Åndalsnes          22  4  0 18 29-86 12
Tingvoll           22  1  3 18 33-112 6

Group Trøndelag, 1

Levanger 2         22 16  3  3 64-26 51
Vuku               22 13  3  6 65-40 42
Tydal              22 12  6  4 51-36 42
Vestbyen           22 12  3  7 55-37 39
---------------------------------------
NTNUI 2            22 11  4  7 71-44 37 Relegated (*)
Neset              22 10  7  5 61-49 37
Innherred          22 10  3  9 56-44 33
Lånke              22  8  1 13 45-64 25
Fram (Skatval)     22  7  2 13 38-52 23
Bjørgan            22  5  4 13 33-63 19
Åfjord             22  5  3 14 52-78 18
Vanvik             22  1  5 16 29-87  8

Group Trøndelag, 2

Kvik (Trondheim)   22 14  6  2 83-16 48
Orkla 2            22 14  2  6 97-54 44
Nardo 2            22 13  2  7 71-59 41
Meldal FK          22 12  3  7 65-48 39
Røros              22 12  3  7 52-48 39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Hitra              22 12  2  8 58-41 38 Relegation play-off
---------------------------------------
Frøya (Trøndelag)  22 10  3  9 56-55 33
Tiller             22  7  3 12 49-76 24
KIL/Hemne 2        22  6  3 13 52-79 21
Trønder-Lyn        22  5  5 12 39-71 20
Gimse              22  4  4 14 39-84 16
Byneset            22  3  4 15 40-70 13

Group Nordland

Grand Bodø         18 16  0  2 79-15 48
Innstranden        18 14  2  2 67-15 44
Mo 2               18  9  7  2 43-29 34
Åga                18  8  5  5 45-25 29
Meløy              18  7  6  5 41-35 27
Saltdalkameratene  18  5  3 10 32-55 18
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bossmo/Ytteren     18  4  5  9 26-37 17 Relegation play-off
---------------------------------------
Grane (Trofors)    18  4  5  9 30-50 17
Tverlandet         18  3  2 13 28-60 11
Drag               18  2  1 15 27-97  7

Group Hålogaland

Morild           22 20  1  1 131- 28 61
Skånland/Omegn   22 15  3  4  57- 27 48
Landsås          22 11  5  6  54- 38 38
Harstad 2        22 11  4  7  73- 46 37
Leknes           22 11  4  7  72- 50 37
Grovfjord        22  9  2 11  61- 70 29
Høken            22  8  3 11  43- 53 27
Stålbrott/Mel. 2 22  8  1 13  45- 65 25
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ballstad         22  7  4 11  38- 64 25 Relegation play-off
---------------------------------------
Mjølner 2        22  7  3 12  48- 55 24
Kabelvåg/Lof. 2  22  4  4 14  43-100 16
Kvæfjord         22  3  2 17  35-104 11

Group Troms

Lyngen/Karnes     22 18  0  4  98-35 54
Tromsdalen 2      22 17  2  3 101-47 53
Stakkevollan      22 15  0  7  87-54 45
Burfjord          22 13  0  9  64-47 39
Senja 2           22 10  3  9  47-62 33
Nordkjosbotn      22 10  1 11  48-51 31
Finnsnes 2        22 10  1 11  63-75 31
Krokelvdalen      22 10  0 12  75-71 30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Fløya 2           22  9  1 12  59-77 28 Relegation play-off
---------------------------------------
Bardufoss/Omegn   22  6  2 14  43-74 20
Lokomotiv Tromsø  22  4  4 14  35-65 16
Kvaløya           22  3  0 19  31-93  9

Group Finnmark

Honningsvåg        18 15  3  0 76-11 48
Porsanger          18 12  4  2 71-27 40
Norild             18 10  3  5 63-26 33
Indrefjord         18  9  4  5 54-32 31
Sørøy/Glimt        18 10  1  7 51-46 31
Kautokeino         18  7  2  9 36-44 23
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nordlys            18  7  1 10 40-46 22 Relegation play-off
---------------------------------------
Båtsfjord          18  5  1 12 29-66 16
HFK/HIF/Stein      18  3  3 12 25-64 12
Rafsbotn           18  1  0 17 11-94  3


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 6. desember 2016