First division 2018


Final table
Round 1 ======= 2/4: Åsane - Nest-Sotra 3-1 Kongsvinger - Viking 0-2 Mjøndalen - Florø 1-1 Notodden - Levanger 1-1 Sandnes Ulf - Strømmen 2-1 Ullensaker/Kisa - HamKam 1-1 3/4: Aalesund - Sogndal 0-0 6/6: Tromsdalen - Jerv 1-0
Round 2 ======= 8/4: Levanger - Aalesund 1-2 Florø - Kongsvinger 1-0 HamKam - Notodden 1-3 Jerv - Ullensaker/Kisa 1-1 Nest-Sotra - Sandnes Ulf 2-3 Sogndal - Tromsdalen 1-1 Strømmen - Åsane 3-0 10/4: Viking - Mjøndalen 0-2
Round 3 ======= 14/4: Mjøndalen - Sogndal 0-0 15/4: Aalesund - Florø 4-0 Åsane - HamKam 1-1 Kongsvinger - Jerv 2-0 Notodden - Nest-Sotra 2-1 Sandnes Ulf - Levanger 1-0 Tromsdalen - Viking 0-2 Ullensaker/Kisa - Strømmen 2-1
Round 4 ======= 22/4: Strømmen - Levanger 3-0 Aalesund - Tromsdalen 4-0 Florø - Notodden 1-4 Jerv - Mjøndalen 0-0 Nest-Sotra - Ullensaker/Kisa 0-3 Sogndal - Kongsvinger 4-1 Viking - Åsane 4-0 24/4: HamKam - Sandnes Ulf 0-0
Round 5 ======= 28/4: Kongsvinger - Aalesund 1-3 29/4: Ullensaker/Kisa - Viking 4-5 Åsane - Florø 3-1 Levanger - HamKam 4-3 Mjøndalen - Tromsdalen 0-0 Notodden - Sogndal 0-2 Sandnes Ulf - Jerv 0-0 Strømmen - Nest-Sotra 1-2
Round 6 ======= 5/5: HamKam - Strømmen 3-2 6/5: Aalesund - Mjøndalen 2-1 Florø - Ullensaker/Kisa 1-1 Jerv - Åsane 1-1 Nest-Sotra - Levanger 4-1 Sogndal - Sandnes Ulf 2-2 Tromsdalen - Kongsvinger 3-3 Viking - Notodden 3-1
Round 7 ======= 13/5: Ullensaker/Kisa - Sogndal 2-0 Åsane - Aalesund 2-3 HamKam - Nest-Sotra 1-1 Kongsvinger - Mjøndalen 0-1 Levanger - Viking 0-0 Notodden - Tromsdalen 2-3 Sandnes Ulf - Florø 4-0 Strømmen - Jerv 2-3
Round 8 ======= 16/5: Viking - Sandnes Ulf 5-2 Aalesund - Strømmen 2-2 Florø - Nest-Sotra 0-2 Jerv - Notodden 1-0 Kongsvinger - HamKam 2-1 Mjøndalen - Ullensaker/Kisa 0-2 Sogndal - Åsane 1-4 Tromsdalen - Levanger 1-2
Round 9 ======= 21/5: Åsane - Kongsvinger 3-1 HamKam - Florø 3-0 Levanger - Jerv 2-3 Nest-Sotra - Sogndal 0-1 Sandnes Ulf - Tromsdalen 2-1 Strømmen - Mjøndalen 0-1 Ullensaker/Kisa - Notodden 1-2 22/5: Viking - Aalesund 0-2
Round 10 ======== 27/5: Aalesund - HamKam 1-2 Florø - Levanger 0-2 Jerv - Viking 3-2 Notodden - Åsane 0-0 Sogndal - Strømmen 5-1 Tromsdalen - Nest-Sotra 3-1 Mjøndalen - Sandnes Ulf 1-0 29/5: Kongsvinger - Ullensaker/Kisa 2-1
Round 11 ======== 2/6: Sandnes Ulf - Kongsvinger 0-3 3/6: Åsane - Mjøndalen 0-2 HamKam - Jerv 2-0 Levanger - Sogndal 1-2 Nest-Sotra - Aalesund 1-0 Strømmen - Notodden 1-0 Ullensaker/Kisa - Tromsdalen 4-2 20/6: Viking - Florø 2-1
Round 12 ======== 9/6: Sogndal - Viking 1-0 10/6: Aalesund - Ullensaker/Kisa 3-2 Florø - Strømmen 2-1 Jerv - Nest-Sotra 4-1 Kongsvinger - Levanger 2-1 Mjøndalen - HamKam 2-1 Notodden - Sandnes Ulf 1-0 Tromsdalen - Åsane 1-0
Round 13 ======== 16/6: Nest-Sotra - Viking 5-0 17/6: Åsane - Ullensaker/Kisa 1-5 Florø - Jerv 3-2 HamKam - Sogndal 1-3 Levanger - Mjøndalen 0-4 Notodden - Kongsvinger 1-2 Sandnes Ulf - Aalesund 1-2 Strømmen - Tromsdalen 1-3
Round 14 ======== 24/6: Viking - HamKam 2-0 Aalesund - Notodden 3-0 Åsane - Levanger 3-3 Kongsvinger - Strømmen 1-2 Sogndal - Jerv 0-0 Tromsdalen - Florø 1-0 Ullensaker/Kisa - Sandnes Ulf 2-2 26/6: Mjøndalen - Nest-Sotra 3-3
Round 15 ======== 1/7: Strømmen - Viking 1-6 Florø - Sogndal 1-2 HamKam - Tromsdalen 0-0 Levanger - Ullensaker/Kisa 2-3 Nest-Sotra - Kongsvinger 2-2 Sandnes Ulf - Åsane 3-0 3/7: Notodden - Mjøndalen 1-0 29/8: Jerv - Aalesund 0-3
Round 16 ======== 21/7: Kongsvinger - Florø 5-1 22/7: Aalesund - Sandnes Ulf 4-0 Åsane - Notodden 1-0 Mjøndalen - Levanger 4-0 Sogndal - HamKam 1-0 Tromsdalen - Strømmen 3-2 Ullensaker/Kisa - Nest-Sotra 1-1 Viking - Jerv 4-1
Round 17 ======== 29/7: Florø - Tromsdalen 1-0 Jerv - Sogndal 0-0 Levanger - Åsane 1-2 Nest-Sotra - Mjøndalen 1-2 Notodden - Aalesund 1-1 Sandnes Ulf - Ullensaker/Kisa 1-1 Strømmen - Kongsvinger 2-6 31/7: HamKam - Viking 2-3
Round 18 ======== 5/8: Aalesund - Åsane 1-0 Jerv - HamKam 2-3 Mjøndalen - Strømmen 1-0 Sogndal - Levanger 5-1 Tromsdalen - Notodden 4-2 Ullensaker/Kisa - Florø 1-1 Viking - Nest-Sotra 2-3 7/8: Kongsvinger - Sandnes Ulf 6-0
Round 19 ======== 12/8: Åsane - Viking 1-2 Florø - Aalesund 1-4 HamKam - Kongsvinger 3-1 Levanger - Tromsdalen 1-2 Nest-Sotra - Jerv 2-2 Notodden - Ullensaker/Kisa 5-3 Sandnes Ulf - Mjøndalen 0-2 14/8: Strømmen - Sogndal 1-0
Round 20 ======== 19/8: Jerv - Sandnes Ulf 1-1 Kongsvinger - Notodden 2-0 Nest-Sotra - HamKam 1-0 Sogndal - Florø 2-3 Tromsdalen - Aalesund 2-2 Ullensaker/Kisa - Levanger 3-2 Viking - Strømmen 2-0 21/8: Mjøndalen - Åsane 1-1
Round 21 ======== 25/8: Sandnes Ulf - Viking 3-0 26/8: Aalesund - Nest-Sotra 0-1 Åsane - Tromsdalen 3-1 Florø - HamKam 0-1 Levanger - Kongsvinger 1-1 Notodden - Jerv 0-1 Strømmen - Ullensaker/Kisa 3-2 28/8: Sogndal - Mjøndalen 3-4
Round 22 ======== 2/9: HamKam - Åsane 2-1 Jerv - Florø 1-0 Kongsvinger - Sogndal 1-3 Mjøndalen - Notodden 1-1 Nest-Sotra - Strømmen 0-2 Tromsdalen - Sandnes Ulf 2-2 Ullensaker/Kisa - Aalesund 3-0 Viking - Levanger 3-0
Round 23 ======== 16/9: Aalesund - Kongsvinger 2-1 Åsane - Jerv 2-0 Florø - Sandnes Ulf 1-3 Levanger - Nest-Sotra 0-1 Sogndal - Ullensaker/Kisa 1-2 Strømmen - HamKam 3-2 Tromsdalen - Mjøndalen 0-2 18/9: Notodden - Viking 1-2
Round 24 ======== 23/9: HamKam - Levanger 2-2 Jerv - Strømmen 1-0 Kongsvinger - Tromsdalen 1-1 Nest-Sotra - Florø 0-1 Sandnes Ulf - Notodden 1-1 Ullensaker/Kisa - Åsane 1-1 Viking - Sogndal 2-0 25/9: Mjøndalen - Aalesund 2-0
Round 25 ======== 30/9: Aalesund - Jerv 1-1 Åsane - Sandnes Ulf 0-2 Florø - Viking 3-2 Levanger - Strømmen 1-4 Notodden - HamKam 0-1 Sogndal - Nest-Sotra 1-0 Tromsdalen - Ullensaker/Kisa 3-0 2/10: Mjøndalen - Kongsvinger 2-0
Round 26 ======== 7/10: HamKam - Aalesund 1-3 Jerv - Levanger 0-0 Kongsvinger - Åsane 7-2 Nest-Sotra - Notodden 1-0 Sandnes Ulf - Sogndal 1-0 Strømmen - Florø 2-0 Ullensaker/Kisa - Mjøndalen 2-2 Viking - Tromsdalen 2-4
Round 27 ======== 21/10: Åsane - Sogndal 1-2 Levanger - Florø 0-1 Mjøndalen - Jerv 1-1 Notodden - Strømmen 1-1 Sandnes Ulf - Nest-Sotra 1-1 Tromsdalen - HamKam 0-2 Ullensaker/Kisa - Kongsvinger 1-1 23/10: Aalesund - Viking 1-3
Round 28 ======== 28/10: Florø - Åsane 1-2 Jerv - Kongsvinger 1-2 Levanger - Notodden 0-3 Nest-Sotra - Tromsdalen 2-0 Sogndal - Aalesund 2-0 Strømmen - Sandnes Ulf 2-1 Viking - Ullensaker/Kisa 1-0 30/10: HamKam - Mjøndalen 1-3
Round 29 ======== 4/11: Aalesund - Levanger 4-0 Åsane - Strømmen 0-5 Kongsvinger - Nest-Sotra 2-2 Mjøndalen - Viking 2-4 Notodden - Florø 2-1 Sandnes Ulf - HamKam 1-3 Tromsdalen - Sogndal 0-3 Ullensaker/Kisa - Jerv 4-1
Round 30 ======== 11/11: Florø - Mjøndalen 0-2 HamKam - Ullensaker/Kisa 3-1 Jerv - Tromsdalen 0-1 Levanger - Sandnes Ulf 3-4 Nest-Sotra - Åsane 1-0 Sogndal - Notodden 0-1 Strømmen - Aalesund 0-1 Viking - Kongsvinger 3-1
Viking 30 20 1 9 68-44 61 Promoted Mjøndalen 30 17 9 4 49-24 60 Promoted --------------------------------------- Aalesund 30 18 5 7 58-31 59 Promotion play-off Sogndal 30 15 6 9 47-31 51 Promotion play-off Ullensaker/Kisa 30 11 10 9 59-49 43 Promotion play-off Nest-Sotra 30 12 7 11 43-41 43 Promotion play-off - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Tromsdalen 30 12 7 11 43-47 43 Kongsvinger 30 12 6 12 59-49 42 HamKam 30 12 6 12 46-44 42 Sandnes Ulf 30 11 9 10 43-47 42 Strømmen 30 12 2 16 49-53 38 Notodden 30 10 6 14 36-40 36 Jerv 30 8 11 11 31-41 35 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Åsane 30 9 6 15 38-57 33 Relegation play-off --------------------------------------- Florø 30 8 3 19 27-59 27 Relegated Levanger 30 3 6 21 32-71 15 Relegated
Promotion play-off results
Relegation play-off =================== 3/11: KFUM Oslo - Fredrikstad 3-0 10/11: Fredrikstad - KFUM Oslo 1-1 (agg. 1-4) 17/11: KFUM Oslo - Åsane 1-2 25/11: Åsane - KFUM Oslo


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 17. november 2018