Third division 2016


Group 1

Kråkerøy          26 22  1  3  81-20 67
Sarpsborg 08 2    26 20  3  3 110-25 63
Østsiden          26 17  3  6  61-26 54
Sprint/Jeløy      26 16  4  6  63-35 52
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Drøbak/Frogn      26 16  3  7  84-33 51 Not relegated
---------------------------------------
Nordstrand        26 14  3  9  62-60 45 Relegated
Fredrikstad 2     26 11  6  9  63-38 39 Relegated
Ås                26 10  4 12  50-55 34 Relegated
Sarpsborg FK      26  7  4 15  61-78 25 Relegated
Oslojuvelene      26  7  4 15  52-71 25 Relegated
Trosvik           26  7  2 17  53-96 23 Relegated
Follo 2           26  7  2 17  35-84 23 Relegated
Sparta Sarpsborg  26  4  4 18  35-80 16 Relegated
Røa               26  0  5 21  26-135 5 Relegated

Group 2

Lyn Toppfotball    26 20  5  1 69-20 65
Skjetten           26 16  2  8 72-28 50
Korsvoll           26 13  7  6 66-43 46
Lokomotiv Oslo     26 11 10  5 51-31 43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Kjelsås 2          26 11  7  8 42-39 40 Relegated (worst 5th place team)
---------------------------------------
Rilindja           26 11  4 11 60-55 37 Relegated
Grorud 2           26 11  4 11 59-54 37 Relegated
Grei               26  9  8  9 47-47 35 Relegated
Lommedalen         26  9  7 10 47-45 34 Relegated
Strømmen 2         26  9  4 13 50-65 31 Relegated
Lørenskog 2        26  9  3 14 43-71 29 Relegated*       
Manglerud Star Fo. 26  6  6 14 29-53 24 Relegated
Skeid 2            26  6  4 16 38-74 22 Relegated
Hasle/Løren        26  3  5 18 31-79 14 Relegated

* Lørenskog 2 1 point deducted for using an ineligible player.

Group 3

Skedsmo            26 20  3  3 73-28 63
Flisa              26 17  5  4 67-31 56
Funnefoss/Vormsund 26 17  4  5 81-23 55
Lillestrøm 2       26 17  4  5 90-35 55
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Valdres            26 16  3  7 64-33 51 Not relegated
---------------------------------------
Hauerseter         26 14  2 10 48-45 44 Relegated
Aurskog-Høland     26 13  3 10 53-47 42 Relegated
Årdal              26 12  2 12 56-46 38 Relegated
Gran               26 10  3 13 43-49 33 Relegated
Kongsvinger 2      26  7  6 13 40-61 27 Relegated
Ullensaker/Kisa 2  26  6  5 15 29-74 23 Relegated
Jevnaker           26  3  5 18 26-62 14 Relegated
Hallingdal         26  4  1 21 28-93 13 Relegated
Sander             26  2  2 22 27-98  8 Relegated

Group 4

Vestfossen        26 17  1  8 92- 45 52
Odd 3             26 17  1  8 73- 56 52
Strømsgodset 3    26 16  3  7 75- 46 51 Relegated (*)
Ready             26 16  3  7 64- 39 51
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Holmen            26 16  2  8 51- 44 50
---------------------------------------
Halsen            26 16  1  9 71- 46 49 Not relegated
Mjøndalen 2       26 15  2  9 85- 43 47 Relegated
Åssiden           26 14  2 10 66- 49 44 Relegated
Eik-Tønsberg      26 12  2 12 77- 66 38 Relegated
Bærum 2           26  8  5 13 51- 72 29 Relegated
Kongsberg         26  8  3 15 49- 74 27 Relegated
Asker 2           26  6  1 19 43-103 19 Relegated
Svelvik           26  5  1 20 33- 84 16 Relegated
Drammen FK        26  1  3 22 21- 84  6 Relegated

(*) Strømsgodset 3 relegated, as Strømsgodset 2 was relegated from the second division.

Group 5

Viking 2           24 17  3  4 75-28 54
Madla              24 17  2  5 53-29 53
Express            24 15  3  6 66-39 48
Start 2            24 14  1  9 63-36 43
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Lura               24 12  6  6 56-39 42 Not relegated
---------------------------------------
Eiger              24 12  4  8 56-55 40 Relegated
Jerv 2             24 10  4 10 55-52 34 Relegated
Mandalskameratene  24 11  1 12 50-50 34 Relegated
Vigør              24  9  3 12 56-57 30 Relegated
Skarphedin         24  8  4 12 37-54 28 Relegated
Notodden 2         24  5  3 16 36-67 18 Relegated
Donn               24  5  1 18 39-79 16 Relegated
Randesund          24  3  1 20 24-81 10 Relegated

Sandefjord Fotball 2 withdrew

Group 6

Staal Jørpeland    26 16  4  6 59-28 52
Bryne 2            26 16  1  9 79-46 49
Sandnes Ulf 2      26 14  7  5 43-26 49
Brodd              26 14  6  6 58-24 48
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Haugesund 2        26 15  3  8 71-40 48 Not relegated
---------------------------------------
Ålgård             26 13  5  8 36-31 44 Relegated
Åkra               26 13  3 10 51-35 42 Relegated
Vardeneset         26 11  1 14 32-53 34 Relegated
Randaberg          26  9  4 13 47-47 31 Relegated
Riska              26  8  7 11 36-59 31 Relegated
Frøyland           26  7  6 13 44-53 27 Relegated
Vard Haugesund 2   26  8  3 15 38-64 27 Relegated
Odda FK            26  4  6 16 35-77 18 Relegated
Hinna              26  5  2 19 27-73 17 Relegated

Group 7

Brann 2            24 19  2  3 62-24 59
Sotra              24 16  4  4 66-31 52
Varegg             24 16  1  7 57-33 49
Os                 24 13  3  8 61-38 42
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Bjarg              24 12  4  8 56-50 40 Relegated (second worst 5th place team)
---------------------------------------
Åsane 2            24 12  2 10 52-42 38 Relegated
Austevoll          24 10  3 11 44-49 33 Relegated
Arna-Bjørnar       24  7  6 11 43-57 27 Relegated
Lyngbø             24  7  2 15 34-53 23 Relegated
Tertnes            24  6  4 14 37-53 22 Relegated
Gneist             24  6  3 15 33-55 21 Relegated
Vestsiden-Askøy    24  6  3 15 38-65 21 Relegated
Øtstese            24  6  3 15 36-69 21 Relegated

Nest-Sotra 2 withdrew

Group 8

Herd               26 17  5  4 69-28 56
Spjelkavik         26 17  3  6 66-29 54
Træff              26 16  2  8 53-33 50
Aalesund 2         26 15  4  7 77-35 49
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Fjøra              26 13  5  8 53-40 44 Not relegated
---------------------------------------
Hødd 2             26 11  4 11 63-57 37 Relegated
Volda              26 10  6 10 61-44 36 Relegated
Bergsøy            26 10  5 11 51-51 35 Relegated
Kristiansund FK    26 11  2 13 47-51 35 Relegated
Stryn              26 10  5 11 42-50 35 Relegated
Sogndal 2          26 10  3 13 50-55 33 Relegated
Florø 2            26  7  3 16 36-87 24 Relegated
Rollon             26  7  2 17 35-65 23 Relegated
Surnadal           26  2  3 21 20-98  9 Relegated

Group 9

Eidsvold Turn     26 23  0  3 114-22 69
Redalen           26 15  6  5  72-40 51
Lillehammer       26 14  7  5  54-26 49
Raufoss 2         26 15  3  8  80-44 48
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sverresborg       26 14  5  7  70-35 47 Not relegated
---------------------------------------
Trygg/Lade        26 13  6  7  58-43 45 Relegated
Strindheim 2      26 14  3  9  49-56 45 Relegated
Heimdal           26 11  2 13  48-63 35 Relegated
Faaberg           26  9  6 11  42-47 33 Relegated
HamKam 2          26  9  3 14  45-53 30 Relegated
Gjøvik/Lyn 2      26  6  6 14  53-64 24 Relegated
Ottestad          26  5  5 16  47-76 20 Relegated
Kattem            26  4  4 18  33-89 16 Relegated
Alvdal            26  1  2 23  25-132 5 Relegated

Group 10

Kolstad          26 20  1  5  95- 39 61
Orkla            26 16  6  4 100- 42 54
Steinkjer        26 17  2  7  99- 46 53
Verdal           26 15  5  6  72- 41 50
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Tillerbyen       26 14  4  8  66- 40 46 Not relegated (ex Rødde)
---------------------------------------
KIL/Hemne        26 15  1 10  71- 48 46 Relegated
Charlottenlund   26 13  4  9  78- 60 43 Relegated
Stjørdals/Bl. 2  26 12  4 10  64- 79 40 Relegated
Ranheim 2        26 12  3 11  62- 58 39 Relegated
Byåsen 2         26  9  1 16  38- 72 28 Relegated
NTNUI            26  8  2 16  44- 77 26 Relegated
Rørvik           26  5  3 18  58- 88 18 Relegated
Namsos           26  4  1 21  42- 98 13 Relegated
Buvik            26  3  1 22  30-131 10 Relegated

Group 11

Sortland           22 13  5  4 47-23 44
Junkeren           22 13  5  4 49-36 44
Mosjøen            22 12  6  4 64-39 42
Mjølner            22 12  6  4 54-31 42
---------------------------------------
Bodø/Glimt 2       22 11  3  8 57-41 36 Relegated
Fauske/Sprint      22  9  7  6 52-44 34 Relegated
Sandnessjøen       22  9  3 10 43-42 30 Relegated
Melbo              22  7  6  9 42-45 27 Relegated
Brønnøysund        22  8  1 13 39-50 25 Relegated
Stålkameratene     22  6  4 12 34-47 22 Relegated
Lofoten            22  7  0 15 45-69 21 Relegated
Medkila            22  1  2 19 21-80  5 Relegated

Group 12

Fløya              22 18  2  2 82-23 56
Salangen           22 12  5  5 56-19 41
Alta 2             22 12  5  5 53-31 41
Skjervøy           22 12  5  5 53-33 41
---------------------------------------
Kirkenes           22 12  3  7 46-33 39 Relegated
Skarp              22 11  4  7 51-39 37 Relegated
Bjørnevatn         22  8  6  8 40-38 30 Relegated
Bossekop           22  9  2 11 42-57 29 Relegated
Tromsø 3           22  7  1 14 38-56 22 Relegated
Ishavsbyen         22  5  4 13 42-78 19 Relegated
Hammerfest FK      22  4  1 17 26-62 13 Relegated
Tverrelvdalen      22  3  0 19 27-87  9 Relegated


© Copyright 2007 Lars Aarhus and RSSSF Norway
For private, non-commercial use copying this document in whole or part is allowed provided proper acknowledgement is given to RSSSF Norway. For any commercial use on any media copying is not allowed without the prior written permission of RSSSF Norway. 21. oktober 2016